Softball

Tournament Note

Send scores to 765*860*6929

18u

*Powered by HFL Invite

Oct 10 - 11, 2020
Shelbyville, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Extreme Elite 18u Gold* 3 0 0 19 27 8
Indiana Shock Premier 18u - Eckert* 2 1 0 -2 11 13
Indiana Beasts 18u-Fury* 1 2 0 3 16 13
Indiana Shockwaves Ramsey* 0 3 0 -20 2 22
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett* 3 0 0 24 25 1
Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos* 2 0 1 4 10 6
Indiana Outkast 18u** 0 1 2 -8 9 17
Indiana Magic 18u Bowman* 0 2 1 -8 7 15
Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U* 0 3 0 -13 9 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 2 Indiana Shock Premier 18u - Eckert*
2 10 Extreme Elite 18u Gold*
P2 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Shockwaves Ramsey*
0 9 Indiana Beasts 18u-Fury*
P14 9:30 AM Blue River - Field 4 Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U*
6 7 Indiana Outkast 18u**
P3 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 4 Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos*
3 1 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
P4 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 4 Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
8 0 Indiana Outkast 18u*
P5 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 2 Extreme Elite 18u Gold*
8 2 Indiana Shockwaves Ramsey*
P6 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Shock Premier 18u - Eckert*
4 3 Indiana Beasts 18u-Fury*
P7 3:30 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U*
2 4 Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos*
P8 3:30 PM Blue River - Field 4 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
6 6 Indiana Outkast 18u*
P9 3:30 PM Blue River - Field 1 Indiana Beasts 18u-Fury*
4 9 Extreme Elite 18u Gold*
P10 3:30 PM Blue River - Field 2 Indiana Shock Premier 18u - Eckert*
5 0 Indiana Shockwaves Ramsey*
P11 5:00 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
11 1 Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U*
P12 6:30 PM Blue River - Field 2 Indiana Outkast 18u*
3 3 Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos*
P13 6:30 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
6 0 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Blue River - Field 4 [3] Indiana Beasts 18u-Fury*
3 7 [3] Indiana Outkast 18u*
B2 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 4 [1] Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
12 0 Indiana Outkast 18u*
B3 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 1 [2] Indiana Shock Premier 18u - Eckert*
4 5 [4] Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
B4 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 2 [1] Extreme Elite 18u Gold*
4 7 [5] Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U*
B5 11:00 AM Blue River - Field 3 [2] Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos*
13 7 [4] Indiana Shockwaves Ramsey*
B6 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 4 Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
14 1 Indiana Magic 18u Bowman*
B7 12:30 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U*
4 5 Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos*
B8 2:00 PM Blue River - Field 3 Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
1 0 Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos*

Bracket

[1] Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett*
Champion
[1] Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett* - 12
B2 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Blue River - Field 4
Indiana Outkast 18u* - 0
Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett* - 1
B8 - Sun 10/11 2:00PM Blue River - Field 3
Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos* - 0
[1] Extreme Elite 18u Gold* - 4
B4 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Blue River - Field 2
[5] Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U* - 7
Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen 18U* - 4
B7 - Sun 10/11 12:30PM Blue River - Field 3
Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos* - 5
Indy Dreams Gold 03 Tackett* - 14
B6 - Sun 10/11 12:30PM Blue River - Field 4
Indiana Magic 18u Bowman* - 1
[2] Indiana Shock Premier 18u - Eckert* - 4
B3 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Blue River - Field 1
[4] Indiana Magic 18u Bowman* - 5
[3] Indiana Beasts 18u-Fury* - 3
B1 - Sun 10/11 8:00AM Blue River - Field 4
[3] Indiana Outkast 18u* - 7
[2] Valley Storm 18U Premier/Santos* - 13
B5 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Blue River - Field 3
[4] Indiana Shockwaves Ramsey* - 7