Baseball

Tournament Note

ONLY 4 COACHES ARE ALLOWED PER TEAM AT KINO. ALL COACHES MUST BE IN TEAM APPAREL AND IN THE DUGOUT IN A COACHING ROLE.
NO FANS allowed inside the Kino complex for the games. NO EXCEPTIONS.
Teams must wait outside the gate and enter as a team 30 min. before game time or after the previous game's teams have exited the facility.
All complex guidelines must be followed for the entire tournament.

Upperclass

2020 SWWBC Fall Championships

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Tucson, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rock Creek Select 4 1 0 36 27
BNL Scout Team 2 1 1 14 16
CBA Lockett 17u 1 2 1 19 23
USA Prime Munro 0 3 1 11 22
Monarchs 0 3 1 21 32
Wolves Maroon 0 0 0 0 0
North
Team W L T
RS
RA
Dub Baseball 18U 3 1 0 25 14
So Cal Dukes. 3 1 0 24 13
Southwest Nationals. 2 2 0 19 19
Show Baseball. 1 3 0 7 18
BNL 17U 1 3 0 11 28
South
Team W L T
RS
RA
So Cal Force 4 0 0 23 3
Gameday Angels - Diaz 3 1 0 17 14
LB Baseball 2 2 0 18 7
Nogales Tribe 1 3 0 8 12
Sandlot Baseball 18u 1 3 0 2 12
West
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Texas Fire 3 1 0 15 13
Brushback Baseball Club. 3 1 0 22 12
TB scout team 2 2 0 14 18
Wildfire 17. 1 2 0 7 10
BNL 18U 1 3 0 13 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 2:50 PM CBA Lockett 17u
Unknown
Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 CBA Lockett 17u
3 7 Rock Creek Select
P16 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 Rock Creek Select
14 11 Monarchs
P21 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 So Cal Force
7 0 Sandlot Baseball 18u
P6 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 So Cal Force
5 1 Gameday Angels - Diaz
P13 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Sandlot Baseball 18u
0 3 Nogales Tribe
P17 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Brushback Baseball Club.
2 1 BNL 18U
P23 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 USA Prime Munro
1 2 BNL Scout Team
P1 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Wildfire 17.
1 2 TB scout team
P2 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Brushback Baseball Club.
6 7 West Texas Fire
P8 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 USA Prime Munro
5 5 Monarchs
P15 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 BNL Scout Team
4 4 CBA Lockett 17u
P9 6:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 BNL 18U
5 6 Wildfire 17.
P20 6:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Southwest Nationals.
8 2 BNL 17U
P4 8:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Show Baseball.
0 4 Southwest Nationals.
P11 8:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Dub Baseball 18U
5 6 BNL 17U
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 BNL 17U
0 11 So Cal Dukes.
P24 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 Monarchs
4 7 CBA Lockett 17u
P27 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 Dub Baseball 18U
8 7 Southwest Nationals.
P32 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 USA Prime Munro
1 6 Rock Creek Select
P29 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 Sandlot Baseball 18u
1 2 Gameday Angels - Diaz
P39 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Rock Creek Select
7 2 BNL Scout Team
P5 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 Nogales Tribe
1 5 LB Baseball
P19 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Show Baseball.
0 7 Dub Baseball 18U
P33 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 TB scout team
5 4 BNL 18U
P14 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 LB Baseball
4 5 Gameday Angels - Diaz
P26 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 Brushback Baseball Club.
8 3 TB scout team
P38 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 Nogales Tribe
0 1 So Cal Force
P28 6:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Show Baseball.
3 4 So Cal Dukes.
P18 8:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 West Texas Fire
3 0 Wildfire 17.
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 TB scout team
4 5 West Texas Fire
P44 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 Monarchs
1 6 Brushback Baseball Club.
P25 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 BNL 18U
3 0 West Texas Fire
P35 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 So Cal Dukes.
1 5 Dub Baseball 18U
P37 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 LB Baseball
0 1 Sandlot Baseball 18u
P41 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 So Cal Dukes.
8 5 CBA Lockett 17u
P47 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Gameday Angels - Diaz
9 4 USA Prime Munro
P30 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 Southwest Nationals.
0 9 LB Baseball
P36 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 BNL 17U
3 4 Show Baseball.
P45 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 So Cal Force
10 2 Rock Creek Select
P46 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 BNL Scout Team
6 4 Nogales Tribe
B1 6:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 West Texas Fire
North 1st Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
West Texas Fire
B1 - Sun 11/1 6:00PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7
North 1st Place
CBA Lockett 17u
B2 - Sun 7/26 2:50PM
Unknown