Baseball

Tournament Note

ONLY 4 COACHES ARE ALLOWED PER TEAM AT KINO. ALL COACHES MUST BE IN TEAM APPAREL AND IN THE DUGOUT IN A COACHING ROLE.
NO FANS allowed inside the Kino complex for the games. NO EXCEPTIONS.
Teams must wait outside the gate and enter as a team 30 min. before game time or after the previous game's teams have exited the facility.
All complex guidelines must be followed for the entire tournament.

Underclass

2020 SWWBC Fall Championships

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Tucson, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

North
Team W L T
RS
RA
Aces Ball Club 3 1 0 20 17
BNL 16U Red 2 1 1 30 10
Bandits 2 1 1 25 23
LB Baseball 1 2 0 13 14
Colorado Shamrocks 1 3 0 14 34
South
Team W L T
RS
RA
BNL 16U Blue 4 0 0 55 5
BNL 15U 2 2 0 24 8
Gameday Angels - Eisenberg 2 2 0 20 17
Show Baseball 2 2 0 22 34
CBA Taylor 0 5 0 8 69

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Aces Ball Club
9 6 Bandits
P13 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 BNL 16U Blue
10 3 CBA Taylor
P16 1:00 PM Lawerance Park Colorado Shamrocks
8 10 Bandits
P14 3:15 PM Lawerance Park Gameday Angels - Eisenberg
2 1 BNL 15U
P9 5:30 PM Lawerance Park Gameday Angels - Eisenberg
1 9 BNL 16U Blue
P10 5:30 PM Authur Pack Regional Park CBA Taylor
0 15 Show Baseball
P12 7:45 PM Lawerance Park BNL 16U Red
4 6 Aces Ball Club
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 Colorado Shamrocks
5 4 LB Baseball
P5 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 BNL 16U Blue
24 1 Show Baseball
P7 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 LB Baseball
4 1 Aces Ball Club
P1 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Show Baseball
2 7 BNL 15U
P8 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Bandits
1 1 BNL 16U Red
P4 6:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Colorado Shamrocks
1 8 BNL 16U Red
P2 8:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 Gameday Angels - Eisenberg
14 3 CBA Taylor
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 BNL 16U Red
17 2 CBA Taylor
P22 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 BNL 15U
3 4 Aces Ball Club
P23 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 BNL 16U Blue
12 0 Colorado Shamrocks
P6 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 BNL 15U
13 0 CBA Taylor
P18 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 8 Show Baseball
4 3 Gameday Angels - Eisenberg
P19 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 9 Bandits
8 5 LB Baseball
B1 6:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 Aces Ball Club
BNL 16U Blue

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
Aces Ball Club
B1 - Sun 11/1 6:00PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5
BNL 16U Blue