Lacrosse

High School

2020 Florida Draw

Oct 10 - 11, 2020
Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
M&D Orlando 2024 Black

High School Champion

Sat Oct 10, 2020 - Sun Oct 11, 2020

Stat Leaders

Goals
Assists
Saves
Ground Balls
Face Offs
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Stingers Black (Winter Park, FL) 3 0 0 24 39 3 0
Naples Lacrosse Club (Naples, FL) 1 1 1 0 19 19 0
Chaos HS Blue (Pembroke Pines, Fl) 1 1 1 0 20 22 0
Team Stealth (Ocala, FL) 0 3 0 -24 6 40 0
B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (orlando, Florida) 2 0 1 16 42 10 0
Aces Black (West Palm Beach, FL) 2 0 1 13 33 12 0
Chaos HS Pink (Pembroke Pines, Fl) 1 2 0 -7 14 25 0
North Bay (Niceville, FL) 0 3 0 -22 4 46 0
C
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Limitless Elite 2023 (TAMPA, FL) 3 0 0 24 31 4 0
Florida Select 2024 (Boca Raton, FL) 2 1 0 2 24 22 0
M&D Orlando 2024 Black (orlando, Florida) 1 2 0 -6 16 23 0
Dragons High School Girls (St. Petersburg, Florida) 0 3 0 -20 13 35 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 Naples Lacrosse Club (A)
2 10 Stingers Black (A)
P2 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 Team Stealth (A)
2 14 Chaos HS Blue (A)
P4 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 Aces Black (B)
9 9 M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B)
P6 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4 Florida Select 2024 (C)
13 8 Dragons High School Girls (C)
P3 10:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 North Bay (B)
4 10 Chaos HS Pink (B)
P5 10:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 Limitless Elite 2023 (C)
10 1 M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C)
P7 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 Stingers Black (A)
15 1 Team Stealth (A)
P8 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 Naples Lacrosse Club (A)
6 6 Chaos HS Blue (A)
P9 12:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 Chaos HS Pink (B)
3 8 Aces Black (B)
P10 12:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 North Bay (B)
0 20 M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B)
P12 12:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 Limitless Elite 2023 (C)
12 2 Dragons High School Girls (C)
P11 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C)
5 10 Florida Select 2024 (C)
P13 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 Chaos HS Blue (A)
0 14 Stingers Black (A)
P14 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 Naples Lacrosse Club (A)
11 3 Team Stealth (A)
P15 2:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B)
13 1 Chaos HS Pink (B)
P16 2:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 North Bay (B)
0 16 Aces Black (B)
P17 3:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 Dragons High School Girls (C)
3 10 M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C)
P18 3:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 Limitless Elite 2023 (C)
9 1 Florida Select 2024 (C)
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1 [4] Aces Black (B)
6 12 [5] Florida Select 2024 (C)
B2 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 [3] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B)
9 3 [6] Naples Lacrosse Club (A)
B6 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 [10] Dragons High School Girls (C)
11 3 [11] Team Stealth (A)
B7 9:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4 [9] Chaos HS Pink (B)
9 4 [12] North Bay (B)
B3 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 [5] Florida Select 2024 (C)
10 6 [1] Stingers Black (A)
B4 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 [3] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B)
1 16 [2] Limitless Elite 2023 (C)
B8 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 5 [10] Dragons High School Girls (C)
4 3 [7] Chaos HS Blue (A)
B9 11:00 AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 6 [9] Chaos HS Pink (B)
1 9 [8] M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C)
B5 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2 [5] Florida Select 2024 (C)
4 7 [2] Limitless Elite 2023 (C)
B10 1:00 PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3 [10] Dragons High School Girls (C)
6 7 [8] M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C)

Bracket

[2] Limitless Elite 2023 (C)
HS A Champion
[8] M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C)
HS B Champion
[5] Florida Select 2024 (C) - 4
B5 - Sun 10/11 1:00PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2
[2] Limitless Elite 2023 (C) - 7
[5] Florida Select 2024 (C) - 10
B3 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2
[1] Stingers Black (A) - 6
[4] Aces Black (B) - 6
B1 - Sun 10/11 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 1
[5] Florida Select 2024 (C) - 12
[3] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B) - 1
B4 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3
[2] Limitless Elite 2023 (C) - 16
[3] M&D Orlando 2022/23 Black (B) - 9
B2 - Sun 10/11 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 2
[6] Naples Lacrosse Club (A) - 3
[9] Chaos HS Pink (B) - 9
B7 - Sun 10/11 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 4
[12] North Bay (B) - 4
[10] Dragons High School Girls (C) - 11
B6 - Sun 10/11 9:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3
[11] Team Stealth (A) - 3
[10] Dragons High School Girls (C) - 4
B8 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 5
[7] Chaos HS Blue (A) - 3
[9] Chaos HS Pink (B) - 1
B9 - Sun 10/11 11:00AM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 6
[8] M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C) - 9
[10] Dragons High School Girls (C) - 6
B10 - Sun 10/11 1:00PM Northeast Regional Park - NERP 3
[8] M&D Orlando 2024 Black (C) - 7