Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Reminder that we ask families to limit ONE spectator PER player to help us stay within facility guidelines and MDH required group sizes.

Along with that, all spectators/coaches/officials/players/field staff are asked to respect general MDH guidelines along with using common sense and respecting others’ and their space.

All coaches are asked to wear masks while on the sidelines coaching. Spectators are asked to enter the premises right before games start to limit gatherings and asked to wear masks if directly on the sidelines and within 6 feet of others. If spectators are watching from a distance, they are not required.

Players are asked to wear masks to the field as well as they enter the group setting until they start warming up. If they are substitutes, they are not required to wear masks but please be conscious of requesting players to give each other distance when possible.

All teams are asked to leave the sidelines immediately following the end of games if they are done playing to allow the new teams playing to have their space.

Boys 10U

2020 GNLL Boys/Girls Sunday Fall League (Youth and HS)

Sep 13 - Oct 4, 2020
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Yeti Returns 10U 5 0 0 32 56 21
Elk River 10U 3 1 0 8 30 22
Stillwater 10U 2 2 0 3 39 36
Woodbury 10U 1 4 0 -8 30 41
STMA 10U 0 4 0 -35 2 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 2:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - McMurray Practice Turf Yeti Returns 10U
14 1 Woodbury 10U
P0 3:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - McMurray Practice Turf Woodbury 10U
9 12 Stillwater 10U
P14 4:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - McMurray Practice Turf Yeti Returns 10U
12 10 Stillwater 10U
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Elk River 10U
8 11 Stillwater 10U
P0 10:00 AM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Elk River 10U
6 5 Woodbury 10U
P0 11:00 AM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West STMA 10U
0 10 Yeti Returns 10U
P0 12:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Woodbury 10U
7 0 STMA 10U
Sunday, September 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 3:00 PM National Sports Center - Grass Field 26 Yeti Returns 10U
Elk River 10U
P2 3:00 PM National Sports Center - Grass Field 25 STMA 10U
Stillwater 10U
P0 4:00 PM National Sports Center - Grass Field 25 Woodbury 10U
Stillwater 10U
P0 4:00 PM National Sports Center - Grass Field 26 Elk River 10U
STMA 10U
Sunday, October 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Irondale High School Stadium - Small Turf 1 Yeti Returns 10U
9 8 Woodbury 10U
P15 9:00 AM Irondale High School Stadium - Small Turf 2 Elk River 10U
9 0 STMA 10U
P0 10:00 AM Irondale High School Stadium - Small Turf 1 Stillwater 10U
6 7 Elk River 10U
P0 10:00 AM Irondale High School Stadium - Small Turf 2 STMA 10U
2 11 Yeti Returns 10U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division