Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Reminder that we ask families to limit ONE spectator PER player to help us stay within facility guidelines and MDH required group sizes.

Along with that, all spectators/coaches/officials/players/field staff are asked to respect general MDH guidelines along with using common sense and respecting others’ and their space.

All coaches are asked to wear masks while on the sidelines coaching. Spectators are asked to enter the premises right before games start to limit gatherings and asked to wear masks if directly on the sidelines and within 6 feet of others. If spectators are watching from a distance, they are not required.

Players are asked to wear masks to the field as well as they enter the group setting until they start warming up. If they are substitutes, they are not required to wear masks but please be conscious of requesting players to give each other distance when possible.

All teams are asked to leave the sidelines immediately following the end of games if they are done playing to allow the new teams playing to have their space.

Boys 14U

2020 GNLL Boys/Girls Sunday Fall League (Youth and HS)

Sep 13 - Oct 4, 2020
MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Stillwater Boys 14U 5 1 0 36 53 12
Hudson 14U 1 5 0 -40 8 58
North
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Chisago Lakes 14U 5 1 0 13 42 29
Mahtomedi 14U 4 2 0 6 31 25
Arrowhead Boys 14U 0 3 1 -15 14 29
Blaine 14U 0 6 1 -30 15 45
South
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
New Prague 14U 5 0 0 36 49 8
Fighting Leprechauns 14U 4 2 0 24 52 25
West
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Delano Boys 14U 4 1 0 7 37 27
Orono Boys 14U 4 2 0 22 46 23
Maple Grove 14U 2 2 1 5 33 24
Elk River 14U 1 5 0 -37 13 60
Wayzata Boys 14U 0 5 1 -27 21 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 12:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Fighting Leprechauns 14U
7 8 Chisago Lakes 14U
P8 1:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Fighting Leprechauns 14U
12 3 Arrowhead Boys 14U
P0 2:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 3 (East Turf) Elk River 14U
0 14 Maple Grove 14U
P0 2:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Stillwater Boys 14U
8 4 Chisago Lakes 14U
P0 3:00 PM Burnsville High School - Pates Stadium Hudson 14U
0 15 New Prague 14U
P0 3:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 2 (Middle Turf) Wayzata Boys 14U
2 13 Orono Boys 14U
P2 3:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Blaine 14U
3 3 Arrowhead Boys 14U
P6 3:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 3 (East Turf) Delano Boys 14U
5 4 Elk River 14U
P0 4:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Blaine 14U
1 11 Stillwater Boys 14U
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 12:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - McMurray Practice Turf Mahtomedi 14U
7 4 Hudson 14U
P0 1:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Fighting Leprechauns 14U
9 1 Blaine 14U
P0 1:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - McMurray Practice Turf Mahtomedi 14U
1 8 Stillwater Boys 14U
P12 1:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 2 (Middle Turf) Wayzata Boys 14U
2 4 Elk River 14U
P0 2:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 2 (Middle Turf) New Prague 14U
8 2 Maple Grove 14U
P0 2:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - McMurray Practice Turf Stillwater Boys 14U
8 0 Fighting Leprechauns 14U
P0 3:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 3 (East Turf) Delano Boys 14U
3 11 New Prague 14U
P0 3:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 2 (Middle Turf) Elk River 14U
2 10 Orono Boys 14U
P16 4:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 3 (East Turf) Delano Boys 14U
6 5 Orono Boys 14U
Sunday, September 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Fighting Leprechauns 14U
10 4 Wayzata Boys 14U
P0 10:00 AM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Elk River 14U
1 14 Fighting Leprechauns 14U
P22 11:00 AM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Wayzata Boys 14U
2 8 Orono Boys 14U
P0 12:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Elk River 14U
2 15 Delano Boys 14U
P0 12:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Blaine 14U
3 5 Chisago Lakes 14U
P7 1:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Mahtomedi 14U
6 1 Blaine 14U
P19 1:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Orono Boys 14U
5 9 Maple Grove 14U
P0 2:00 PM Burnsville High School - Pates Stadium Hudson 14U
0 15 Stillwater Boys 14U
P0 2:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Maple Grove 14U
Delano Boys 14U
P0 2:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Chisago Lakes 14U
9 6 Arrowhead Boys 14U
P0 3:00 PM Burnsville High School - Pates Stadium Hudson 14U
0 9 New Prague 14U
P13 3:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Arrowhead Boys 14U
2 5 Mahtomedi 14U
P0 4:00 PM Burnsville High School - Pates Stadium New Prague 14U
6 3 Stillwater Boys 14U
Sunday, October 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 11:00 AM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Hudson 14U
1 11 Chisago Lakes 14U
P0 12:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field East Hudson 14U
3 1 Blaine 14U
P1 12:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Chisago Lakes 14U
5 4 Mahtomedi 14U
P20 12:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Delano Boys 14U
8 5 Wayzata Boys 14U
P0 1:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Maple Grove 14U
2 5 Orono Boys 14U
P9 1:00 PM McMurray Fields-St. Paul - Turf Field West Blaine 14U
5 8 Mahtomedi 14U
P0 2:00 PM Wayzata High School - Turf Field 1 (West Turf) Wayzata Boys 14U
6 6 Maple Grove 14U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division