Basketball

Tournament Note

The Hoop Dreams Nation Fall 3x3 League in Superior, Co will be held on Friday nights. Details are below:

GAME DETAILS: Friday evenings between 5 pm-10 pm (later games will be reserved for older divisions)

FORMAT: 8 games plus a single-elimination tournament for the title (9 games guaranteed); Games will have a 30 point limit and 25 minute time limit.

LOCATION: Sport Stable

REGULAR SEASON DATES (Play 2 games back-to-back on 4 of the following 5 dates): Sept 11, Sept 18, Sept 25, Oct 2, and Oct 9

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT: Single-elimination tournament on October 16

PRICE: $400/team for just one team; $350/team if registering more than 1 team

DIVISIONS: Boys 2nd-12th grade & Girls 4th-12th grade

DEADLINE: Tuesday, September 8; Schedule will be released on Weds, Sept 9

TO REGISTER: Visit HoopDreamsNation.com and click "register" at the top.

Boys 8th/9th Grade

Hoop Dreams Fall 3x3 League (Sport Stable)

Sep 18 - Oct 16, 2020
Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RR 2025

Boys 8th/9th Grade Champion

Fri Sep 18, 2020 - Fri Oct 16, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Roughriders 8th 3v3 (Commerce City, CO) 8 0
Give North 9th (1) (Superior, CO) 7 1
RR 2025 (Superior, CO) 6 2
Give North 9th (3) (Superior, CO) 5 3
FNH (Thornton, CO) 4 4
Denver Aces (Denver, CO) 4 4
Give North 9th (2) (Superior, CO) 3 5
J19 Hoops BLACK (Parker, CO) 2 6
Lions (Boulder, CO) 1 7
Give North 8th (Superior, CO) 0 8

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 9th (1)
26 21 J19 Hoops BLACK
P3 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A J19 Hoops BLACK
17 21 Give North 9th (2)
P4 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Lions
9 12 Give North 9th (3)
P5 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Roughriders 8th 3v3
29 20 RR 2025
P10 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Denver Aces
16 29 FNH
P2 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A FNH
19 20 Give North 9th (1)
P6 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B RR 2025
27 13 Give North 8th
P7 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Give North 9th (3)
13 28 Roughriders 8th 3v3
P8 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 9th (2)
11 10 Lions
P1 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 8th
8 21 Denver Aces
Friday, September 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B RR 2025
35 10 Give North 9th (3)
P20 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A FNH
16 8 J19 Hoops BLACK
P11 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 8th
10 17 FNH
P12 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A J19 Hoops BLACK
14 15 Denver Aces
P18 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 9th (1)
15 29 Roughriders 8th 3v3
P19 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Denver Aces
24 20 Lions
P13 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Lions
13 18 Give North 9th (1)
P14 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Roughriders 8th 3v3
25 17 Give North 9th (2)
P16 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 9th (3)
21 17 Give North 8th
P17 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 9th (2)
19 27 RR 2025
Friday, October 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 8th
18 21 J19 Hoops BLACK
P23 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Roughriders 8th 3v3
30 18 Denver Aces
P24 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B RR 2025
14 19 Give North 9th (1)
P25 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Give North 9th (3)
21 20 Give North 9th (2)
P30 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B J19 Hoops BLACK
25 17 Lions
P26 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 9th (2)
17 15 Give North 8th
P27 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 9th (1)
11 6 Give North 9th (3)
P28 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Denver Aces
24 30 RR 2025
P29 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B FNH
21 28 Roughriders 8th 3v3
P22 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Lions
12 14 FNH
Friday, October 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 8th
12 16 Lions
P32 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Roughriders 8th 3v3
29 18 J19 Hoops BLACK
P33 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A RR 2025
32 19 FNH
P34 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 9th (3)
20 15 Denver Aces
P38 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A FNH
9 18 Give North 9th (3)
P39 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B J19 Hoops BLACK
18 35 RR 2025
P36 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 9th (1)
15 9 Give North 8th
P37 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Denver Aces
20 15 Give North 9th (2)
P35 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 9th (2)
20 21 Give North 9th (1)
P40 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Lions
12 24 Roughriders 8th 3v3
Friday, October 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A [8] J19 Hoops BLACK
8 19 [9] Lions
B2 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B [7] Give North 9th (2)
13 11 [10] Give North 8th
B3 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A [5] FNH
15 13 [4] Give North 9th (3)
B4 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B [6] Denver Aces
16 26 [3] RR 2025
B5 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A [1] Roughriders 8th 3v3
20 13 Lions
B6 8:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 9th (2)
13 18 [2] Give North 9th (1)
B7 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Roughriders 8th 3v3
30 14 FNH
B8 9:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B RR 2025
25 22 Give North 9th (1)
B9 9:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Roughriders 8th 3v3
21 22 RR 2025

Bracket

[3] RR 2025
Champion
[6] Denver Aces - 16
B4 - Fri 10/16 8:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B
[3] RR 2025 - 26
[5] FNH - 15
B3 - Fri 10/16 8:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A
[4] Give North 9th (3) - 13
Give North 9th (2) - 13
B6 - Fri 10/16 8:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
[2] Give North 9th (1) - 18
RR 2025 - 25
B8 - Fri 10/16 9:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
Give North 9th (1) - 22
Roughriders 8th 3v3 - 30
B7 - Fri 10/16 9:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
FNH - 14
Roughriders 8th 3v3 - 21
B9 - Fri 10/16 9:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
RR 2025 - 22
[8] J19 Hoops BLACK - 8
B1 - Fri 10/16 8:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
[9] Lions - 19
[7] Give North 9th (2) - 13
B2 - Fri 10/16 8:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
[10] Give North 8th - 11
[1] Roughriders 8th 3v3 - 20
B5 - Fri 10/16 8:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
Lions - 13