Basketball

Tournament Note

The Hoop Dreams Nation Fall 3x3 League in Superior, Co will be held on Friday nights. Details are below:

GAME DETAILS: Friday evenings between 5 pm-10 pm (later games will be reserved for older divisions)

FORMAT: 8 games plus a single-elimination tournament for the title (9 games guaranteed); Games will have a 30 point limit and 25 minute time limit.

LOCATION: Sport Stable

REGULAR SEASON DATES (Play 2 games back-to-back on 4 of the following 5 dates): Sept 11, Sept 18, Sept 25, Oct 2, and Oct 9

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT: Single-elimination tournament on October 16

PRICE: $400/team for just one team; $350/team if registering more than 1 team

DIVISIONS: Boys 2nd-12th grade & Girls 4th-12th grade

DEADLINE: Tuesday, September 8; Schedule will be released on Weds, Sept 9

TO REGISTER: Visit HoopDreamsNation.com and click "register" at the top.

Co-Ed 3rd/4th

Hoop Dreams Fall 3x3 League (Sport Stable)

Sep 18 - Oct 16, 2020
Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Give North 3rd/4th

Co-Ed 3rd/4th Champion

Fri Sep 18, 2020 - Fri Oct 16, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Ball Hawks (Broomfield, CO) 7 1
Ball Hawks-2 (Broomfield, CO) 6 2
Give North 3rd/4th (Boulder, CO) 6 2
SJ B4 5 3
3 grade Colorado Hornets (Denver, CO) 3 5
SJ G3 3 5
Fusion Girls (AURORA, CO) 2 6
SJ G32 0 8

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 3rd/4th
6 2 3 grade Colorado Hornets
P6 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Ball Hawks-2
22 1 SJ G32
P7 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Fusion Girls
5 17 SJ B4
P8 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Ball Hawks
25 4 SJ G3
P1 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B 3 grade Colorado Hornets
12 19 Ball Hawks
P2 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A SJ G3
9 8 Fusion Girls
P3 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B SJ B4
7 10 Ball Hawks-2
P4 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A SJ G32
0 16 Give North 3rd/4th
Friday, September 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A Ball Hawks-2
19 8 3 grade Colorado Hornets
P15 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1B Ball Hawks
24 0 SJ G32
P16 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1A SJ G3
6 15 SJ B4
P9 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1A 3 grade Colorado Hornets
11 12 SJ G3
P11 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1B SJ G32
4 16 Fusion Girls
P12 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A Give North 3rd/4th
13 14 Ball Hawks-2
P10 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1B SJ B4
9 12 Ball Hawks
P14 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A Fusion Girls
3 16 Give North 3rd/4th
Friday, October 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Fusion Girls
5 8 3 grade Colorado Hornets
P22 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Ball Hawks
14 12 Ball Hawks-2
P23 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A SJ G3
3 13 Give North 3rd/4th
P24 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B SJ B4
15 3 SJ G32
P17 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A 3 grade Colorado Hornets
9 8 SJ B4
P18 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B SJ G32
1 9 SJ G3
P19 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Give North 3rd/4th
12 11 Ball Hawks
P20 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Ball Hawks-2
16 3 Fusion Girls
Friday, October 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A Ball Hawks
20 3 3 grade Colorado Hornets
P30 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1B Fusion Girls
9 7 SJ G3
P31 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1A Ball Hawks-2
8 13 SJ B4
P25 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A 3 grade Colorado Hornets
11 2 SJ G32
P26 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1B Give North 3rd/4th
7 10 SJ B4
P27 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 1A Ball Hawks-2
13 10 SJ G3
P28 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A Fusion Girls
6 24 Ball Hawks
P32 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Impact 2A Give North 3rd/4th
16 5 SJ G32
Friday, October 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A [1] Ball Hawks
25 1 [8] SJ G32
B2 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B [4] SJ B4
14 10 [5] 3 grade Colorado Hornets
B3 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A [3] Give North 3rd/4th
25 6 [6] SJ G3
B4 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B [7] Fusion Girls
9 14 [2] Ball Hawks-2
B5 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Ball Hawks
14 11 SJ B4
B6 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 3rd/4th
14 10 Ball Hawks-2
B7 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Ball Hawks
9 10 Give North 3rd/4th

Bracket

[3] Give North 3rd/4th
Champion
[3] Give North 3rd/4th - 25
B3 - Fri 10/16 6:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
[6] SJ G3 - 6
[4] SJ B4 - 14
B2 - Fri 10/16 5:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
[5] 3 grade Colorado Hornets - 10
Ball Hawks - 14
B5 - Fri 10/16 6:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
SJ B4 - 11
Ball Hawks - 9
B7 - Fri 10/16 7:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
Give North 3rd/4th - 10
[1] Ball Hawks - 25
B1 - Fri 10/16 5:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
[8] SJ G32 - 1
Give North 3rd/4th - 14
B6 - Fri 10/16 6:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
Ball Hawks-2 - 10
[7] Fusion Girls - 9
B4 - Fri 10/16 6:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B
[2] Ball Hawks-2 - 14