Basketball

Tournament Note

The Hoop Dreams Nation Fall 3x3 League in Superior, Co will be held on Friday nights. Details are below:

GAME DETAILS: Friday evenings between 5 pm-10 pm (later games will be reserved for older divisions)

FORMAT: 8 games plus a single-elimination tournament for the title (9 games guaranteed); Games will have a 30 point limit and 25 minute time limit.

LOCATION: Sport Stable

REGULAR SEASON DATES (Play 2 games back-to-back on 4 of the following 5 dates): Sept 11, Sept 18, Sept 25, Oct 2, and Oct 9

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT: Single-elimination tournament on October 16

PRICE: $400/team for just one team; $350/team if registering more than 1 team

DIVISIONS: Boys 2nd-12th grade & Girls 4th-12th grade

DEADLINE: Tuesday, September 8; Schedule will be released on Weds, Sept 9

TO REGISTER: Visit HoopDreamsNation.com and click "register" at the top.

Co-Ed Middle School

Hoop Dreams Fall 3x3 League (Sport Stable)

Sep 18 - Oct 16, 2020
Superior, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Give North 7th (1) (Superior, CO) 8 0
J19 Hoops GOLD (Parker, CO) 5 3
Give North 7th (2) (Superior, CO) 5 3
Alien Breed B7 3x3 (Boulder, CO) 4 4
TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3 (westminster, CO) 4 4
Give North 6th (Superior, CO) 3 5
J19 Hoops WHITE (Parker, CO) 2 6
J19 Hoops MAROON (Parker, CO) 1 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B J19 Hoops WHITE
4 20 Give North 7th (1)
P1 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
9 7 J19 Hoops MAROON
P3 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Alien Breed B7 3x3
12 11 Give North 7th (2)
P4 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Give North 6th
16 12 J19 Hoops GOLD
P8 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B J19 Hoops MAROON
7 8 J19 Hoops WHITE
P5 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B J19 Hoops GOLD
12 11 TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
P6 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Give North 7th (2)
14 6 Give North 6th
P7 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 7th (1)
11 6 Alien Breed B7 3x3
Friday, September 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 6th
6 13 Give North 7th (1)
P12 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B J19 Hoops GOLD
9 8 Give North 7th (2)
P9 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
14 7 J19 Hoops WHITE
P10 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Alien Breed B7 3x3
8 10 J19 Hoops MAROON
P13 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 7th (2)
16 9 TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
P14 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 7th (1)
13 5 J19 Hoops GOLD
P15 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B J19 Hoops MAROON
8 10 Give North 6th
P16 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A J19 Hoops WHITE
5 14 Alien Breed B7 3x3
Friday, October 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
9 16 Alien Breed B7 3x3
P21 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 7th (1)
14 8 TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
P22 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B J19 Hoops MAROON
8 17 Give North 7th (2)
P23 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A J19 Hoops WHITE
4 12 J19 Hoops GOLD
P24 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Alien Breed B7 3x3
16 11 Give North 6th
P18 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 6th
10 11 J19 Hoops WHITE
P19 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A J19 Hoops GOLD
9 6 J19 Hoops MAROON
P20 8:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2B Give North 7th (2)
10 15 Give North 7th (1)
Friday, October 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A J19 Hoops GOLD
15 8 Alien Breed B7 3x3
P27 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 7th (2)
10 4 J19 Hoops WHITE
P25 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
16 11 Give North 6th
P28 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 7th (1)
8 6 J19 Hoops MAROON
P29 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A J19 Hoops MAROON
4 10 TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
P32 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B J19 Hoops GOLD
7 13 Give North 6th
P30 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 7th (1)
15 10 J19 Hoops WHITE
P31 7:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 7th (2)
14 11 Alien Breed B7 3x3
Friday, October 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A [1] Give North 7th (1)
15 5 [8] J19 Hoops MAROON
B2 5:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B [4] Alien Breed B7 3x3
11 12 [5] TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
B3 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A [3] Give North 7th (2)
19 13 [6] Give North 6th
B4 6:00 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B [7] J19 Hoops WHITE
10 17 [2] J19 Hoops GOLD
B5 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A Give North 7th (1)
19 9 TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3
B6 6:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B Give North 7th (2)
15 8 J19 Hoops GOLD
B7 7:30 PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A Give North 7th (1)
18 16 Give North 7th (2)

Bracket

[1] Give North 7th (1)
Champion
Give North 7th (1) - 19
B5 - Fri 10/16 6:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A
TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3 - 9
[4] Alien Breed B7 3x3 - 11
B2 - Fri 10/16 5:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B
[5] TRIPLE THREAT G6/7 3X3 - 12
[7] J19 Hoops WHITE - 10
B4 - Fri 10/16 6:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B
[2] J19 Hoops GOLD - 17
Give North 7th (1) - 18
B7 - Fri 10/16 7:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 2A
Give North 7th (2) - 16
[3] Give North 7th (2) - 19
B3 - Fri 10/16 6:00PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A
[6] Give North 6th - 13
[1] Give North 7th (1) - 15
B1 - Fri 10/16 5:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 1A
[8] J19 Hoops MAROON - 5
Give North 7th (2) - 15
B6 - Fri 10/16 6:30PM Sport Stable - Ct 1B
J19 Hoops GOLD - 8