Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Reminder that we ask families to limit ONE spectator PER player to help us stay within facility guidelines and MDH required group sizes.

Along with that, all spectators/coaches/officials/players/field staff are asked to respect general MDH guidelines along with using common sense and respecting others’ and their space.

All coaches are asked to wear masks while on the sidelines coaching. Spectators are asked to enter the premises right before games start to limit gatherings and asked to wear masks if directly on the sidelines and within 6 feet of others. If spectators are watching from a distance, they are not required.

Players are asked to wear masks to the field as well as they enter the group setting until they start warming up. If they are substitutes, they are not required to wear masks but please be conscious of requesting players to give each other distance when possible.

All teams are asked to leave the sidelines immediately following the end of games if they are done playing to allow the new teams playing to have their space.

Boys Varsity

2020 GNLL Great Pumpkin Shootout (Association/HS Teams Oct 10-11th)

Oct 10 - 11, 2020
Blaine, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Shakopee Boys Varsity

Boys Varsity Champion

Sat Oct 10, 2020 - Sun Oct 11, 2020

Pool Standings

Gold Flight - Gobstoppers Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Chanhassen Boys Varsity 4 0 0 25 37 12
Lakeville South Boys Varsity 3 1 0 5 25 20
Eagan Boys Varsity 1 3 0 -8 20 28
Centennial Boys Varsity 1 3 0 -10 21 31
Wayzata Boys Varsity 1 3 0 -12 21 33
Gold Flight Varsity-Marshmallow Peeps Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Minnetonka Boys Varsity 3 0 1 12 23 11
Eastview Boys Varsity 3 1 0 2 17 15
Lakeville North Boys Varsity 2 1 1 4 15 11
Mahtomedi Boys Varsity 0 3 1 -6 16 22
The Agency Boys Varsity 0 3 1 -12 13 25
Silver Flight- Ring Pops Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hudson Boys Varsity 2 1 1 8 26 18
Farmington Boys Varsity 2 1 1 0 29 29
Buffalo/Monticello Boys Varsity 1 1 2 1 30 29
OPC Boys Varsity 1 2 1 -9 19 28
Falcons Boys Varsity 1 2 1 -10 20 30
Silver Flight Varsity- Nerds Rope Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shakopee Boys Varsity 4 0 0 29 37 8
CDH Boys Varsity 3 1 0 5 25 20
White Bear Lake Boys Varsity 1 3 0 -3 18 21
Mound-Westonka Boys Varsity 0 4 0 -21 10 31
Silver Flight-Pop Rocks Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hastings Boys Varsity 4 0 0 17 28 11
Duluth Boys Varsity 3 1 0 6 17 11
Roseville Boys Varsity 2 1 1 2 25 23
Tri-Mac/St. Paul Boys Varsity 0 4 0 -13 7 20
Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids Boys Varsity 0 4 0 -16 10 26
Silver Flight-Sour Brite Crawlers Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Mounds View Boys Varsity 2 0 2 6 17 11
East Ridge Boys Varsity 2 1 1 4 21 17
Northfield Boys Varsity 2 1 1 1 23 22
Minneapolis Boys Varsity 0 3 1 -7 22 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 White Bear Lake Boys Varsity
4 6 Hudson Boys Varsity
P14 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Eastview Boys Varsity
3 2 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
P24 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 12 Buffalo/Monticello Boys Varsity
8 9 Falcons Boys Varsity
P25 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 The Agency Boys Varsity
6 6 Mahtomedi Boys Varsity
P27 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 11 CDH Boys Varsity
4 8 Shakopee Boys Varsity
P0 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 11 Farmington Boys Varsity
4 9 CDH Boys Varsity
P11 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 12 OPC Boys Varsity
6 6 Buffalo/Monticello Boys Varsity
P13 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Mahtomedi Boys Varsity
2 6 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
P15 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Shakopee Boys Varsity
13 1 Mound-Westonka Boys Varsity
P19 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Mounds View Boys Varsity
3 3 East Ridge Boys Varsity
P20 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Northfield Boys Varsity
7 6 Minneapolis Boys Varsity
P38 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 The Agency Boys Varsity
3 4 Eastview Boys Varsity
P0 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Roseville Boys Varsity
9 9 Minneapolis Boys Varsity
P3 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Mound-Westonka Boys Varsity
2 7 White Bear Lake Boys Varsity
P21 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Hastings Boys Varsity
7 1 Tri-Mac/St. Paul Boys Varsity
P26 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
4 4 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
P47 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 11 Farmington Boys Varsity
6 3 Falcons Boys Varsity
P60 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 12 OPC Boys Varsity
1 9 Hudson Boys Varsity
P0 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Mounds View Boys Varsity
4 2 Tri-Mac/St. Paul Boys Varsity
P0 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 12 East Ridge Boys Varsity
1 5 Duluth Boys Varsity
P2 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 The Agency Boys Varsity
2 6 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
P12 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 10 Hudson Boys Varsity
7 7 Falcons Boys Varsity
P33 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Roseville Boys Varsity
5 6 Hastings Boys Varsity
P0 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 12 Northfield Boys Varsity
8 2 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids Boys Varsity
P1 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
4 3 Eastview Boys Varsity
P18 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
1 6 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
P22 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 12 Duluth Boys Varsity
6 2 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids Boys Varsity
P5 3:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Centennial Boys Varsity
6 8 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
P29 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Eagan Boys Varsity
7 6 Wayzata Boys Varsity
P30 4:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
11 3 Centennial Boys Varsity
P6 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Eagan Boys Varsity
3 9 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
P53 5:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
8 2 Wayzata Boys Varsity
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 OPC Boys Varsity
5 4 Mound-Westonka Boys Varsity
P9 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Tri-Mac/St. Paul Boys Varsity
0 3 Duluth Boys Varsity
P41 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Wayzata Boys Varsity
5 11 Chanhassen Boys Varsity
P42 9:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Eagan Boys Varsity
6 8 Lakeville South Boys Varsity
P37 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Mahtomedi Boys Varsity
2 3 Lakeville North Boys Varsity
P50 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
9 2 The Agency Boys Varsity
P54 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Centennial Boys Varsity
5 4 Eagan Boys Varsity
P58 10:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Tri-Mac/St. Paul Boys Varsity
4 6 Roseville Boys Varsity
P0 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Falcons Boys Varsity
1 9 Shakopee Boys Varsity
P17 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Wayzata Boys Varsity
8 7 Centennial Boys Varsity
P52 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Mound-Westonka Boys Varsity
3 6 CDH Boys Varsity
P55 11:00 AM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Northfield Boys Varsity
4 4 Mounds View Boys Varsity
P23 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Farmington Boys Varsity
9 7 OPC Boys Varsity
P40 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 CDH Boys Varsity
6 5 White Bear Lake Boys Varsity
P45 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Hastings Boys Varsity
7 2 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids Boys Varsity
P48 12:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Hudson Boys Varsity
4 6 Buffalo/Monticello Boys Varsity
P7 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 East Ridge Boys Varsity
10 4 Northfield Boys Varsity
P43 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Mounds View Boys Varsity
6 2 Minneapolis Boys Varsity
P49 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 Eastview Boys Varsity
7 6 Mahtomedi Boys Varsity
P57 1:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Duluth Boys Varsity
3 8 Hastings Boys Varsity
P10 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 15 Roseville Boys Varsity
5 4 Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids Boys Varsity
P32 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Minneapolis Boys Varsity
5 7 East Ridge Boys Varsity
P51 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 16 White Bear Lake Boys Varsity
2 7 Shakopee Boys Varsity
P59 2:00 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Buffalo/Monticello Boys Varsity
10 10 Farmington Boys Varsity
B1 2:30 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 48 (Turf West) Chanhassen Boys Varsity
6 3 Minnetonka Boys Varsity
B2 3:30 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Shakopee Boys Varsity
9 2 Mounds View Boys Varsity
B3 3:30 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17 Hastings Boys Varsity
1 0 Hudson Boys Varsity
B4 4:45 PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18 Shakopee Boys Varsity
7 3 Hastings Boys Varsity

Bracket

[1] Shakopee Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity Silver Flight Champion
[1] Chanhassen Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity Gold Flight Champion
Chanhassen Boys Varsity - 6
B1 - Sun 10/11 2:30PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 48 (Turf West)
Minnetonka Boys Varsity - 3
Hastings Boys Varsity - 1
B3 - Sun 10/11 3:30PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 17
Hudson Boys Varsity - 0
Shakopee Boys Varsity - 7
B4 - Sun 10/11 4:45PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18
Hastings Boys Varsity - 3
Shakopee Boys Varsity - 9
B2 - Sun 10/11 3:30PM Blaine National Sports Center - NSC 18
Mounds View Boys Varsity - 2