Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Kansas City & Laroche

Sep 12 - 13, 2020
Fort Scott, KS • Shawnee, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

KC
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KBA 18U 2 0 0 7 10 3
PPA Prime 1 0 0 5 5 0
18U Cavaliers - Urick 2 1 0 4 24 12
643kc Black 2 1 0 2 16 14
SOAR Select 18u 1 2 0 -1 12 13
KC Spikes 1 2 0 -3 14 17
Midwest A’s 0 3 0 -14 4 26
LaRoche
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Competitive Edge A’s 3 0 0 16 22 4
Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore 3 0 0 15 22 5
Kansas Aces 1 2 0 0 16 12
Eastside Bandits 1 2 0 -6 8 16
Shawnee Ravens 1 2 0 -8 17 27
Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon 1 2 0 -8 6 18
Rebels 0 2 0 -9 11 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon
1 13 Kansas Aces
P17 12:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Kansas Aces
1 2 Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore
P15 12:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 643kc Black
4 5 18U Cavaliers - Urick
P12 2:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Eastside Bandits
0 10 Competitive Edge A’s
P14 2:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Midwest A’s
1 3 KBA 18U
P10 4:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Rebels
2 8 Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore
P19 4:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 SOAR Select 18u
8 3 KC Spikes
P5 6:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Shawnee Ravens
3 6 Eastside Bandits
P3 6:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Midwest A’s
2 6 KC Spikes
P16 8:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Shawnee Ravens
12 9 Rebels
P13 8:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 SOAR Select 18u
0 5 PPA Prime
Sunday, September 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:30 AM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Kansas Aces
2 9 Competitive Edge A’s
P8 10:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 18U Cavaliers - Urick
17 1 Midwest A’s
P9 10:30 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 643kc Black
7 5 KC Spikes
P18 11:45 AM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Eastside Bandits
2 3 Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon
P2 12:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 SOAR Select 18u
4 5 643kc Black
P0 2:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Competitive Edge A’s
3 2 Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon
P1 3:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 KBA 18U
7 2 18U Cavaliers - Urick
P20 4:15 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Shawnee Ravens
2 12 Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore
P7 5:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 PPA Prime
KBA 18U
P0 7:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Rebels
PPA Prime

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division