Softball

Tournament Note

5 game guarantee - play like competition

14u

2021 Best of Midwest 14-18u

Sep 11 - 12, 2021
Marion, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

2
Team W L
Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07** 0 0
Ohio Hawks 14u - Emswiler** (Columbus, Oh) 0 0
Indiana Magic Gold 08 Bennett/Goddard** (CARMEL, IN) 0 0
14U Firecrackers MI-Renne** (Shelby Twp., Michigan) 0 0
Finesse 13u - Munoz** (mantua, Ohio) 0 0
Ohio Stingrays '07 - Back** (Newark, Ohio) 0 0
3
Team W L
Ohio Storm 07 Veno** (Canal Fulton, Ohio) 0 0
Ohio Stingrays 08** (Pickerington, Ohio) 0 0
Top Tier Premier ** (Galesburg, MI) 0 0
Impact 14u - Tetrick** 0 0
Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Red** 0 0
Ohio Hawks 14U-Irwin** (Chardon, OH) 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM River Valley Fields - 7 Cobras 08 - Granchi**
So Cal Athletics 07**
P17 10:00 AM River Valley Fields - 5 Finesse 13u - Munoz**
Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07**
P4 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 7 Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte**
Ohio Storm 08 - Witman*
P5 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 6 Ohio Stingrays '07 - Back**
14U Firecrackers MI-Renne**
P8 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 1 Impact 14u - Tetrick**
Ohio Storm 07 Veno**
P11 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 10 So Cal Athletics 07**
Cincy Doom 07 - Muncy**
P2 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 10 Cincy Doom 07 - Muncy**
Ohio Hawks 2026 - 14u- Hutcheison**
P6 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 7 Ohio Hawks 14u - Emswiler**
Finesse 13u - Munoz**
P7 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Indiana Magic Gold 08 Bennett/Goddard**
Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07**
P12 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Cobras 08 - Granchi**
Ohio Hawks Drake 25/26**
P19 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Impact 14u - Tetrick**
Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Red**
P20 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Ohio Stingrays 08**
Ohio Hawks 14U-Irwin**
P3 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Ohio Hawks Drake 25/26**
Ohio Ice Black*
P10 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 4 Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Red**
Ohio Hawks 14U-Irwin**
P13 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 10 Ohio Hawks 2026 - 14u- Hutcheison**
Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte**
P16 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Ohio Stingrays '07 - Back**
Indiana Magic Gold 08 Bennett/Goddard**
P18 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Ohio Storm 07 Veno**
Top Tier Premier **
P14 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Ohio Ice Black*
Ohio Storm 08 - Witman*
P15 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 7 14U Firecrackers MI-Renne**
Ohio Hawks 14u - Emswiler**
P27 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Finesse 13u - Munoz**
Ohio Stingrays '07 - Back**
P28 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Red**
Ohio Storm 07 Veno**
P29 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Ohio Hawks 14U-Irwin**
Top Tier Premier **
P9 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Top Tier Premier **
Ohio Stingrays 08**
P21 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Ohio Hawks Drake 25/26**
So Cal Athletics 07**
P25 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 7 Indiana Magic Gold 08 Bennett/Goddard**
14U Firecrackers MI-Renne**
P42 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Ohio Ice Black*
Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte**
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 6 Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte**
Cincy Doom 07 - Muncy**
P23 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 10 Ohio Storm 08 - Witman*
Cobras 08 - Granchi**
P24 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 7 Ohio Ice Black*
Ohio Hawks 2026 - 14u- Hutcheison**
P36 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 12 Indiana Magic Gold 08 Bennett/Goddard**
Finesse 13u - Munoz**
P37 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 11 Ohio Hawks 14u - Emswiler**
Ohio Stingrays '07 - Back**
P38 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 4 Ohio Storm 07 Veno**
Ohio Hawks 14U-Irwin**
P30 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 4 Ohio Storm 08 - Witman*
Impact 14u - Tetrick**
P32 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 10 Ohio Hawks Drake 25/26**
Ohio Stingrays 08**
P33 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 7 Cincy Doom 07 - Muncy**
Ohio Ice Black*
P47 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 11 Ohio Hawks 14u - Emswiler**
Indiana Magic Gold 08 Bennett/Goddard**
P31 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 7 So Cal Athletics 07**
Mid Michigan Chaos LaConte**
P34 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Cobras 08 - Granchi**
Ohio Hawks 2026 - 14u- Hutcheison**
P35 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 5 14U Firecrackers MI-Renne**
Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07**
P40 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 4 Top Tier Premier **
Impact 14u - Tetrick**
P48 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 10 Ohio Stingrays 08**
Ohio Storm 07 Veno**
P43 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 10 Ohio Storm 08 - Witman*
Ohio Hawks Drake 25/26**
P44 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Cobras 08 - Granchi**
Cincy Doom 07 - Muncy**
P45 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Finesse 13u - Munoz**
14U Firecrackers MI-Renne**
P50 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 4 Top Tier Premier **
Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Red**
P41 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 7 Ohio Hawks 2026 - 14u- Hutcheison**
So Cal Athletics 07**
P46 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Ohio Stingrays '07 - Back**
Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07**
P49 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 4 Impact 14u - Tetrick**
Ohio Hawks 14U-Irwin**
P26 4:30 PM River Valley Fields - 5 Ohio Lasers Scarlet 07**
Ohio Hawks 14u - Emswiler**
P39 4:30 PM River Valley Fields - 4 Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Red**
Ohio Stingrays 08**

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division