Softball

Tournament Note

5 game guarantee - play like competition

16u

2021 Best of Midwest 14-18u

Sep 11 - 12, 2021
Marion, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
Ohio Storm 05 Farrington** (Newark, OH) 0 0
Ohio Storm 06** (Mount Vernon, Ohio) 0 0
Legacy Adidas 16u - Munoz** (Oregon, Ohio) 0 0
Indiana Shockwaves 05 - Grayson** (Scottdale, Pa) 0 0
Madness/Odessey Colins** 0 0
Finesse 16u - Rossford** 0 0
Ohio Hawks - Vigansky** 0 0
Ohio Stingrays 06** (Buckeye Lake, OH) 0 0
2
Team W L
Wizards Havoc** (Holland, Ohio) 0 0
Mavericks 16u Black** 0 0
Cap City Force 06** (Grove City, Oh) 0 0
South West Ohio Legends** 0 0
Big Red 05** 0 0
Canes 06** 0 0
3
Team W L
Ohio Wolfpack - Pope* (Youngstown, OH) 0 0
Ohio Thunderbolts 06* (Ashland, Ohio) 0 0
T2 Badillo** (Allen park, Michigan) 0 0
So Cal Athletics 06* (Pontiac, MI) 0 0
Diamon Chix Premier - Blue** (North ridgeville, Ohio) 0 0
Cindy Doom Premier 16u - Helton** (Upper Sandusky, Ohio) 0 0
Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera** 0 0
Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields** 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM River Valley Fields - 10 Ohio Hawks - Vigansky**
Ohio Storm 05 Farrington**
P17 10:00 AM River Valley Fields - 1 South West Ohio Legends**
Cap City Force 06**
P3 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 11 Ohio Storm 06**
Legacy Adidas 16u - Munoz**
P4 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 14 Madness/Odessey Colins**
Wizards Havoc**
P22 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 13 So Cal Athletics 06*
Cindy Doom Premier 16u - Helton**
P27 11:30 AM River Valley Fields - 2 Cap City Force 06**
Big Red 05**
P6 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Mavericks 16u Black**
Wizards Havoc**
P10 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 12 Ohio Wolfpack - Pope*
Ohio Storm 05 Farrington**
P11 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 14 T2 Badillo**
Cindy Doom Premier 16u - Helton**
P13 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 11 Ohio Hawks - Vigansky**
Ohio Storm 06**
P33 1:00 PM River Valley Fields - 13 So Cal Athletics 06*
Diamon Chix Premier - Blue**
P12 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 11 Ohio Storm 05 Farrington**
Finesse 16u - Rossford**
P15 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 12 Legacy Adidas 16u - Munoz**
Ohio Stingrays 06**
P19 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 13 Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields**
Ohio Thunderbolts 06*
P21 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 14 Diamon Chix Premier - Blue**
T2 Badillo**
P40 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Mavericks 16u Black**
South West Ohio Legends**
P49 2:30 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Wizards Havoc**
Big Red 05**
P7 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Cap City Force 06**
Canes 06**
P8 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 13 Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera**
Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields**
P14 4:00 PM River Valley Fields - 12 Ohio Stingrays 06**
Madness/Odessey Colins**
P18 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Wizards Havoc**
Canes 06**
P20 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 13 Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera**
Ohio Wolfpack - Pope*
P24 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 11 Madness/Odessey Colins**
Finesse 16u - Rossford**
P26 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 12 Legacy Adidas 16u - Munoz**
South West Ohio Legends**
P31 5:30 PM River Valley Fields - 14 T2 Badillo**
Ohio Thunderbolts 06*
Sunday, September 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 13 Ohio Storm 05 Farrington**
Madness/Odessey Colins**
P53 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 1 So Cal Athletics 06*
Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields**
P54 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 2 Diamon Chix Premier - Blue**
Ohio Wolfpack - Pope*
P55 9:00 AM River Valley Fields - 3 Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera**
Ohio Thunderbolts 06*
P23 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 1 Ohio Storm 06**
So Cal Athletics 06*
P25 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 12 Ohio Stingrays 06**
Ohio Hawks - Vigansky**
P28 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 6 Canes 06**
Mavericks 16u Black**
P29 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 3 Wizards Havoc**
South West Ohio Legends**
P30 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 2 Ohio Wolfpack - Pope*
Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields**
P36 10:30 AM River Valley Fields - 13 Finesse 16u - Rossford**
Legacy Adidas 16u - Munoz**
P5 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 11 South West Ohio Legends**
Big Red 05**
P32 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Cindy Doom Premier 16u - Helton**
Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera**
P37 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 12 Ohio Hawks - Vigansky**
Indiana Shockwaves 05 - Grayson**
P39 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Cap City Force 06**
Wizards Havoc**
P41 12:00 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields**
Ohio Storm 05 Farrington**
P2 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 12 Finesse 16u - Rossford**
Indiana Shockwaves 05 - Grayson**
P16 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 11 Big Red 05**
Mavericks 16u Black**
P35 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 14 Ohio Storm 06**
Ohio Stingrays 06**
P44 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Mid Michigan Chaos Herrera**
Diamon Chix Premier - Blue**
P46 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Legacy Adidas 16u - Munoz**
Madness/Odessey Colins**
P52 1:30 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Cindy Doom Premier 16u - Helton**
Ohio Hawks 06 - Shields**
P42 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 1 Ohio Wolfpack - Pope*
Cindy Doom Premier 16u - Helton**
P43 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Ohio Thunderbolts 06*
So Cal Athletics 06*
P45 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 13 Ohio Stingrays 06**
Ohio Storm 05 Farrington**
P50 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 6 South West Ohio Legends**
Canes 06**
P51 3:00 PM River Valley Fields - 2 Mavericks 16u Black**
Cap City Force 06**
P9 4:30 PM River Valley Fields - 3 Ohio Thunderbolts 06*
Diamon Chix Premier - Blue**
P38 4:30 PM River Valley Fields - 6 Big Red 05**
Canes 06**
P47 4:30 PM River Valley Fields - 10 Indiana Shockwaves 05 - Grayson**
Ohio Storm 06**
P48 4:30 PM River Valley Fields - 11 Ohio Hawks - Vigansky**
Finesse 16u - Rossford**

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division