Baseball

15/16

Pittsburg State University - Kansas City

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
KS • MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Maple Woods Monarchs

15/16 Champion

Fri Oct 2, 2020 - Sun Oct 4, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
3&2 FAll Select Blue 0 2 0 -13 9 24
Blaze - DB 0 1 0 -8 1 17
Blaze - DA 3 0 0 19 36 13
BTL 15U Gray 0 3 0 -20 16 38
Building Champions 14U (SWMT) 2 1 0 13 33 12
BTL 16U 1 0 0 4 5 1
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans 1 1 0 7 13 5
SOAR Select 15u 1 1 0 2 15 13
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
FCM 15u - Brown 1 2 0 -7 14 21
FCM 15u - Fleming 1 2 0 -10 17 27
Precision Baseball 15 2 1 0 7 19 12
Precision Baseball 16 1 1 0 -6 7 13
Warriors 2 1 0 9 15 6
The Show 405 Baseball 2024 2 1 0 9 18 9
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Competitive Edge Sneed 0 2 0 -8 4 12
Inside Edge 16u Warner 2 0 0 7 10 3
Maple Woods Monarchs 2 0 0 10 16 3
Next Level 15 1 1 0 1 3 2
Next Level Baseball 0 1 0 -8 0 9
Old School Ducks 0 1 0 -8 0 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Next Level 15
0 1 Inside Edge 16u Warner
P2 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Next Level Baseball
0 9 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P5 11:00 AM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Precision Baseball 15
9 1 FCM 15u - Brown
P4 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Inside Edge 16u Warner
9 3 Competitive Edge Sneed
P3 1:15 PM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) FCM 15u - Brown
11 3 FCM 15u - Fleming
P6 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Maple Woods Monarchs
11 0 Old School Ducks
P7 3:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) SOAR Select 15u
9 4 3&2 FAll Select Blue
P12 3:30 PM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Precision Baseball 15
1 9 The Show 405 Baseball 2024
P9 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Building Champions 14U (SWMT)
3 5 Maple Woods Monarchs
P11 5:15 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) 3&2 FAll Select Blue
5 15 Blaze - DA
P8 5:45 PM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Precision Baseball 16
2 9 The Show 405 Baseball 2024
P10 6:00 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Warriors
1 5 BTL 16U
P13 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Building Champions 14U (SWMT)
17 1 Blaze - DB
P14 7:30 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) BTL 15U Gray
8 13 FCM 15u - Fleming
P15 8:15 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Blaze - DA
9 6 SOAR Select 15u
Sunday, October 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:00 AM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) The Show 405 Baseball 2024
0 6 Warriors
P17 9:00 AM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
4 5 Precision Baseball 16
P18 11:15 AM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Precision Baseball 15
9 2 FCM 15u - Brown
P19 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Competitive Edge Sneed
1 3 Next Level 15
P20 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 BTL 15U Gray
6 13 Building Champions 14U (SWMT)
P22 1:30 PM Joe Becker Memorial Stadium (TURF) Warriors
8 1 FCM 15u - Fleming
P23 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Old School Ducks
Next Level Baseball
P24 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Blaze - DA
12 2 BTL 15U Gray
P25 2:30 PM Pittsburg State University (TURF) Blaze - DB
3&2 FAll Select Blue
B1 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Maple Woods Monarchs
16 9 Inside Edge 16u Warner
B3 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21 Next Level Baseball
Competitive Edge Sneed
P26 3:45 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) SOAR Select 15u
BTL 16U
B2 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Next Level 15
Old School Ducks
P27 6:00 PM Laroche Baseball Complex (TURF) Blaze - DB
BTL 16U

Bracket

KC 1st Place
KC Consolation
KC Consolation
Maple Woods Monarchs
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Maple Woods Monarchs - 16
B1 - Sun 10/4 3:45PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Inside Edge 16u Warner - 9
Next Level 15
B2 - Sun 10/4 6:00PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24
Old School Ducks
Next Level Baseball
B3 - Sun 10/4 3:45PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 21
Competitive Edge Sneed