Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

Kansas City & Washburn University

Oct 9 - 11, 2020
Lenexa, KS • Shawnee, KS • Topeka, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KC Pilots 18U 1 1 1 0 13 10
Maniacs 3 0 0 20 35 6
PPA Prime 1 2 0 -1 13 14
Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Fall Ball 1 1 2 -5 24 34
Velocity 18U Navy 1 2 0 -9 8 20
Blaze 2 1 0 13 31 15
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid 2 0 0 9 12 1
Missouri Tide 0 0 1 0 13 13
Rebels 0 3 0 -22 6 32
Topeka Stogies 1 1 0 5 9 4
Strike Zone 18u 1 0 0 4 5 1
Natural baseball - S Jones 1 0 0 8 12 2
Inside the Lines Kings 0 2 1 -12 14 30
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Complete Game 18u-Smith 1 1 0 5 20 11
KC Spikes 2 1 0 1 17 18
Rawlings Tigers KC 17U 1 2 0 -3 19 22
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans 1 0 0 3 10 7
Eastside Bandits 0 2 0 -16 4 25
Kansas Aces 1 1 1 0 25 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Strike Zone 18u
Complete Game 18u-Smith
P2 8:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
Strike Zone 18u
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
10 7 Kansas Aces
P4 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 2 Rawlings Tigers KC 17U
10 7 Complete Game 18u-Smith
P6 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 25 Inside the Lines Kings
0 12 Maniacs
P7 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Topeka Stogies
9 3 Rebels
P9 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 24 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Fall Ball
1 1 KC Pilots 18U
P10 11:05 AM Washburn University (TURF) Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
1 0 Topeka Stogies
P8 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Kansas Aces
8 5 Rawlings Tigers KC 17U
P16 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 24 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Fall Ball
2 15 Maniacs
P12 1:10 PM Washburn University (TURF) Rebels
1 11 Clutch Performance Academy 18u Reid
P11 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 25 Velocity 18U Navy
4 1 PPA Prime
P13 3:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) KC Spikes
1 11 Blaze
P0 5:20 PM Washburn University (TURF) Blaze
12 3 Eastside Bandits
P14 7:25 PM Washburn University (TURF) Missouri Tide
Natural baseball - S Jones
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 PPA Prime
9 1 KC Pilots 18U
P17 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 24 Rawlings Tigers KC 17U
4 7 KC Spikes
P19 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 2 Kansas Aces
10 10 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Fall Ball
P5 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 2 Blaze
8 11 Sioux Falls Cyclones Varsity Fall Ball
P18 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 KC Pilots 18U
11 0 Velocity 18U Navy
P20 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 24 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
Missouri Tide
P21 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 1 Maniacs
8 4 Velocity 18U Navy
P23 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 24 PPA Prime
3 9 KC Spikes
P24 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 25 Complete Game 18u-Smith
13 1 Eastside Bandits
P28 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 2 Strike Zone 18u
5 1 Inside the Lines Kings
P25 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 East Complex - Field 2 Inside the Lines Kings
13 13 Missouri Tide
P26 3:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - Field 25 Eastside Bandits
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P27 3:45 PM Washburn University (TURF) Natural baseball - S Jones
12 2 Rebels
P29 6:00 PM Washburn University (TURF) Natural baseball - S Jones
Topeka Stogies

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division