Baseball

Tournament Note

There will be a gate fee for this event.

17/18

University of Central Missouri / Kansas City

Oct 24 - 25, 2020
Shawnee, KS • Topeka, KS • Warrensburg, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BB Elite 16U 1 0 0 4 7 3
Blaze - JR 0 1 0 -2 1 3
Competitive Edge A’s 17/18 1 0 0 4 10 6
Eastside Bandits 0 0 0 0 0 0
Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore 0 0 1 0 0 0
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans 0 0 1 0 5 5
SOAR Select 18u 1 0 0 8 9 1
Precision 16 1 1 0 -6 4 10
KC Elite 16 White 0 0 0 0 0 0
BTL Hornets Jones 16 1 0 0 3 5 2
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Blaze - DA 0 1 0 -3 2 5
Inside the Lines Kings 0 1 0 -4 3 7
Missouri Tide 0 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity 18u Red 0 1 0 -5 0 5
KC Spikes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Old School Ducks 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Blaze 0 1 0 -2 1 3
FCM 18u - Dralle 1 0 0 2 3 1
KCBA Diamond Kings 18U 0 0 1 0 0 0
PPA Prime 0 0 0 0 0 0
Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon 2 1 0 4 19 15
Rebels 0 1 1 -3 10 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Eastside Bandits
Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
P5 11:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 20 Blaze
SOAR Select 18u
P3 11:05 AM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Inside the Lines Kings
3 7 BB Elite 16U
P4 11:05 AM Washburn University (TURF) Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
Missouri Tide
P7 1:10 PM University of Central Missouri (TURF) PPA Prime
BB Elite 16U
P8 1:10 PM Washburn University (TURF) Missouri Tide
Blaze - JR
P2 1:15 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 KC Spikes
Blaze - DA
P11 3:15 PM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore
0 0 KCBA Diamond Kings 18U
P12 3:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) Competitive Edge A’s 17/18
10 6 Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon
P9 3:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 BTL Hornets Jones 16
KC Spikes
P17 3:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Old School Ducks
SOAR Select 18u
P14 5:20 PM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Blaze
1 3 FCM 18u - Dralle
P15 5:20 PM Washburn University (TURF) Precision 16
3 1 Blaze - JR
P16 5:45 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Inside the Lines Kings
Velocity 18u Red
P19 7:25 PM Washburn University (TURF) Rebels
5 8 Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon
P10 8:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 25 Velocity 18u Red
Old School Ducks
P13 8:00 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Inside the Lines Kings
Blaze - DA
Sunday, October 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Old School Ducks
Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore
P22 9:00 AM Washburn University (TURF) Eastside Bandits
Competitive Edge A’s 17/18
P31 9:00 AM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Precision 16
1 9 SOAR Select 18u
P23 10:00 AM West Park Rebels
FCM 18u - Dralle
P21 11:05 AM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Blaze - DA
2 5 BTL Hornets Jones 16
P24 11:05 AM Washburn University (TURF) Eastside Bandits
Blaze - JR
P29 11:15 AM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Precision Baseball 17/18s Moore
KC Spikes
P28 1:10 PM Washburn University (TURF) BB Elite 16U
Competitive Edge A’s 17/18
P25 1:30 PM Johnson County 3&2 West Complex - 24 Missouri Tide
Blaze
P0 2:30 PM West Park SOAR Select 18u
FCM 18u - Dralle
P27 3:15 PM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Rawlings Midwest Select Titans
5 5 Rebels
P32 3:15 PM Washburn University (TURF) KCBA Diamond Kings 18U
PPA Prime
P26 5:20 PM Washburn University (TURF) PPA Prime
KCBA Diamond Kings 18U
P33 5:20 PM University of Central Missouri (TURF) Precision Baseball 17/18s Sturgeon
5 0 Velocity 18u Red

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division