Baseball

10u AA

Slugger Leather and Lumber Classic-May 18-20

May 18 - 20, 2018
Peoria, IL
Register
Xtreme Baseball

10u AA Champion

Fri May 18, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

10u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Xtreme Baseball 2 0 0 16 27 4
Knights Youth Baseball 2 0 0 11 20 9
Kewanee A's Blue (Annawan, IL) 1 0 1 1 14 13
SCA Slam (Lake in the Hills, IL) 1 1 0 7 19 8
Kewanee A's red (Kewanee, il) 1 1 0 0 13 18
Dixon Rebels (Dixon, IL) 1 1 0 -3 17 20
Dunlap Eagles 0 1 1 -8 10 20
Sauk Valley Heat (Rock Falls, illinois) 0 2 0 -14 5 23
Thunder Gold (Algonquin, Illinois) 0 2 0 -10 14 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 4 Xtreme Baseball
13 3 Dunlap Eagles
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 SCA Slam
13 1 Sauk Valley Heat
P9 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 5 Dixon Rebels
5 10 Knights Youth Baseball
P6 10:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 6 Kewanee A's Blue
7 6 SCA Slam
P8 10:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 5 Knights Youth Baseball
10 4 Sauk Valley Heat
P1 12:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 5 Dixon Rebels
12 10 Thunder Gold
P2 2:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 7 Thunder Gold
4 12 Kewanee A's red
P5 2:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 5 Dunlap Eagles
7 7 Kewanee A's Blue
P3 4:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 7 Kewanee A's red
1 14 Xtreme Baseball
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 1 [8] Sauk Valley Heat
5 14 [9] Thunder Gold
B3 8:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 4 [4] SCA Slam
11 3 [5] Kewanee A's red
B4 10:15 AM LSSC - Diamond 4 [2] Knights Youth Baseball
8 7 [7] Dunlap Eagles
B2 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 1 [1] Xtreme Baseball
15 3 Thunder Gold
B5 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 4 [3] Kewanee A's Blue
10 2 [6] Dixon Rebels
B6 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 1 Xtreme Baseball
8 7 SCA Slam
B7 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 4 Knights Youth Baseball
7 17 Kewanee A's Blue
B8 3:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 1 Xtreme Baseball
6 3 Kewanee A's Blue

Bracket

[1] Xtreme Baseball
Champion
[1] Xtreme Baseball - 15
B2 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 1
Thunder Gold - 3
[4] SCA Slam - 11
B3 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Diamond 4
[5] Kewanee A's red - 3
[8] Sauk Valley Heat - 5
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Diamond 1
[9] Thunder Gold - 14
Knights Youth Baseball - 7
B7 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 4
Kewanee A's Blue - 17
Xtreme Baseball - 8
B6 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 1
SCA Slam - 7
Xtreme Baseball - 6
B8 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM LSSC - Diamond 1
Kewanee A's Blue - 3
[2] Knights Youth Baseball - 8
B4 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Diamond 4
[7] Dunlap Eagles - 7
[3] Kewanee A's Blue - 10
B5 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 4
[6] Dixon Rebels - 2