Baseball

11u AA

Slugger Leather and Lumber Classic-May 18-20

May 18 - 20, 2018
Peoria, IL
Register
Springfield Batbusters

11u AA Champion

Fri May 18, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

11u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
O'Fallon Sun Devils (O'Fallon, IL) 2 0 0 16 44 1
Springfield Batbusters (Sherman, Illinois) 2 0 0 13 21 2
Rochelle Rampage 11u (Rochelle, IL) 2 0 0 16 24 3
Illinois Steel (Peoria Heights, IL) 2 0 0 16 30 4
Rage Baseball 2 0 0 11 33 7
Carlinville Capitals (Gillespie, IL) 2 0 0 8 28 20
Knights Youth Baseball 1 1 0 0 23 16
Oak Brook Outlwas (HInsdale, IL) 1 1 0 -7 9 29
Lake County Lightning - Dishaw (Third Lake, IL) 0 2 0 -6 8 14
G-Sox (Geneseo, IL) 0 2 0 -11 8 23
Xtreme Baseball Red 0 2 0 -15 13 30
Xtreme Baseball Navy 0 2 0 -9 7 31
Bureau County Ballers 0 2 0 -16 7 31
Sauk Valley Heat (Rock Falls, illinois) 0 2 0 -16 0 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 Illinois Steel
13 0 Sauk Valley Heat
P1 8:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 4 Xtreme Baseball Navy
7 8 Oak Brook Outlwas
P7 8:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 Xtreme Baseball Red
0 10 Rochelle Rampage 11u
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 1 Lake County Lightning - Dishaw
7 8 Carlinville Capitals
P12 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 3 O'Fallon Sun Devils
13 1 G-Sox
P14 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 7 Illinois Steel
17 4 Bureau County Ballers
P4 10:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 1 Springfield Batbusters
6 1 Lake County Lightning - Dishaw
P8 10:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 7 Rochelle Rampage 11u
14 3 Bureau County Ballers
P11 10:45 AM LSSC - Diamond 3 G-Sox
7 10 Rage Baseball
P6 12:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 1 Carlinville Capitals
20 13 Xtreme Baseball Red
P10 12:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 7 Sauk Valley Heat
0 31 O'Fallon Sun Devils
P13 12:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 3 Xtreme Baseball Navy
0 23 Rage Baseball
P3 2:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 1 Knights Youth Baseball
1 15 Springfield Batbusters
P2 4:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 1 Oak Brook Outlwas
1 22 Knights Youth Baseball
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 8 [1] O'Fallon Sun Devils
11 2 [8] Oak Brook Outlwas
B2 8:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 7 [4] Illinois Steel
5 4 [5] Rage Baseball
B4 10:15 AM LSSC - Diamond 8 [3] Rochelle Rampage 11u
3 5 [6] Carlinville Capitals
B8 10:15 AM LSSC - Diamond 7 [12] Xtreme Baseball Navy
2 9 [13] Bureau County Ballers
B3 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 7 [2] Springfield Batbusters
10 2 [7] Knights Youth Baseball
B5 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 8 O'Fallon Sun Devils
4 3 Illinois Steel
B12 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 [11] Xtreme Baseball Red
11 3 [14] Sauk Valley Heat
B6 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 8 Springfield Batbusters
13 5 Carlinville Capitals
B9 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 6 [10] G-Sox
10 15 [11] Xtreme Baseball Red
B10 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 7 [9] Lake County Lightning - Dishaw
7 8 Bureau County Ballers
B7 3:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 8 O'Fallon Sun Devils
1 6 Springfield Batbusters
B11 3:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 7 Bureau County Ballers
13 2 Xtreme Baseball Red

Bracket

[2] Springfield Batbusters
Champion
[13] Bureau County Ballers
Silver Champion
[2] Springfield Batbusters - 10
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 7
[7] Knights Youth Baseball - 2
O'Fallon Sun Devils - 4
B5 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 8
Illinois Steel - 3
O'Fallon Sun Devils - 1
B7 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM LSSC - Diamond 8
Springfield Batbusters - 6
[4] Illinois Steel - 5
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Diamond 7
[5] Rage Baseball - 4
[3] Rochelle Rampage 11u - 3
B4 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Diamond 8
[6] Carlinville Capitals - 5
Springfield Batbusters - 13
B6 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 8
Carlinville Capitals - 5
[1] O'Fallon Sun Devils - 11
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Diamond 8
[8] Oak Brook Outlwas - 2
[10] G-Sox - 10
B9 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 6
[11] Xtreme Baseball Red - 15
Bureau County Ballers - 13
B11 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM LSSC - Diamond 7
Xtreme Baseball Red - 2
[9] Lake County Lightning - Dishaw - 7
B10 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 7
Bureau County Ballers - 8
[12] Xtreme Baseball Navy - 2
B8 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Diamond 7
[13] Bureau County Ballers - 9
[11] Xtreme Baseball Red - 11
B12 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 6
[14] Sauk Valley Heat - 3