Baseball

12U AA

Slugger Leather and Lumber Classic-May 18-20

May 18 - 20, 2018
Peoria, IL
Register
Streator Legends

12U AA Champion

Fri May 18, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

12U AA Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Huntley Blue 2 0 0 16 36 0
Illinois Chargers 2 0 0 16 26 2
Pirates (Lake Saint Louis, Missouri) 2 0 0 16 18 2
Xtreme Heat (Pleasant Plains, IL) 2 0 0 13 20 3
Illinois Valley Lightning (Peru, IL) 2 0 0 16 26 6
Streator Legends (Streator, IL) 2 0 0 8 14 6
Dixon Rebels 12U (Dixon, Illinois) 1 1 0 6 15 7
Knights (Lake St. Louis, Missouri) 1 1 0 2 11 9
Kewanee A's (Kewanee, il) 1 1 0 3 18 11
Dunlap Eagles 1 1 0 5 17 12
Geneva Vikings (Geneva, Illinois) 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange 1 1 0 -3 19 22
Xtreme Baseball 1 1 0 -4 17 23
SportsCity Academy Slam (Crystal Lake, il) 0 2 0 -16 2 20
STL Prospects (Wildwood, MO) 0 2 0 -9 10 21
Sauk Valley Heat (Rock Falls, Illinois) 0 2 0 -16 1 21
Morrison 12U (Morrison, IL) 0 2 0 -16 2 22
BV Storm (Walnut, IL) 0 2 0 -16 1 32
Oswego Panthers Gray (Oswego, IL) 0 2 0 -16 3 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:30 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Streator Legends
7 5 Dixon Rebels 12U
P7 6:30 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Xtreme Heat
12 0 Sauk Valley Heat
P11 6:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 3 Dunlap Eagles
8 2 Knights
P4 8:15 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Xtreme Baseball
5 15 Illinois Valley Lightning
P6 8:15 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Oswego Panthers Gray
3 15 Kewanee A's
P10 8:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 3 BV Storm
1 13 Illinois Chargers
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM LSSC - Stadium 1 Geneva Vikings
1 7 Streator Legends
P15 9:00 AM LSSC - Stadium 2 STL Prospects
0 10 Dixon Rebels 12U
P21 9:00 AM LSSC - Diamond 8 Huntley Blue
17 0 Oswego Panthers Gray
P16 10:45 AM LSSC - Stadium 2 Kewanee A's
3 8 Xtreme Heat
P18 10:45 AM LSSC - Stadium 1 Sauk Valley Heat
1 9 Pirates
P1 12:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 Geneva Vikings
10 9 Dunlap Eagles
P5 12:30 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 STL Prospects
10 11 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange
P19 12:30 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Huntley Blue
19 0 BV Storm
P9 2:15 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 Pirates
9 1 Morrison 12U
P13 2:15 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange
8 12 Xtreme Baseball
P14 2:15 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 SportsCity Academy Slam
1 11 Illinois Valley Lightning
P3 4:00 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Knights
9 1 SportsCity Academy Slam
P20 4:00 PM LSSC - Stadium 1 Morrison 12U
1 13 Illinois Chargers
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM LSSC - Stadium 2 [8] Knights
6 4 [9] Kewanee A's
B2 8:30 AM LSSC - Stadium 1 [7] Dixon Rebels 12U
7 6 [10] Dunlap Eagles
B10 8:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 2 [18] BV Storm
7 2 [19] Oswego Panthers Gray
B15 8:30 AM LSSC - Diamond 3 [13] Xtreme Baseball
12 0 [16] Sauk Valley Heat
B4 10:15 AM LSSC - Stadium 1 [3] Pirates
1 11 [6] Streator Legends
B5 10:15 AM LSSC - Stadium 2 [1] Huntley Blue
3 2 Knights
B13 10:15 AM LSSC - Diamond 3 [12] Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange
8 2 [17] Morrison 12U
B14 10:15 AM LSSC - Diamond 2 [11] Geneva Vikings
4 3 BV Storm
B3 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 3 [4] Xtreme Heat
5 16 [5] Illinois Valley Lightning
B6 12:00 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Dixon Rebels 12U
8 5 [2] Illinois Chargers
B12 12:00 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 [14] SportsCity Academy Slam
4 11 [15] STL Prospects
B7 1:45 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Huntley Blue
8 6 Illinois Valley Lightning
B16 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 Geneva Vikings
12 2 STL Prospects
B17 1:45 PM LSSC - Diamond 3 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange
3 13 Xtreme Baseball
B8 3:30 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Streator Legends
14 12 Dixon Rebels 12U
B18 3:30 PM LSSC - Diamond 2 Geneva Vikings
5 4 Xtreme Baseball
B9 5:15 PM LSSC - Stadium 2 Huntley Blue
0 20 Streator Legends

Bracket

[6] Streator Legends
Champion
[11] Geneva Vikings
Champion
[4] Xtreme Heat - 5
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 3
[5] Illinois Valley Lightning - 16
Dixon Rebels 12U - 8
B6 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Stadium 2
[2] Illinois Chargers - 5
Streator Legends - 14
B8 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM LSSC - Stadium 2
Dixon Rebels 12U - 12
[3] Pirates - 1
B4 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Stadium 1
[6] Streator Legends - 11
Huntley Blue - 8
B7 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Stadium 2
Illinois Valley Lightning - 6
Huntley Blue - 0
B9 - Sun 5/20 5:15PM LSSC - Stadium 2
Streator Legends - 20
[7] Dixon Rebels 12U - 7
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Stadium 1
[10] Dunlap Eagles - 6
[1] Huntley Blue - 3
B5 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Stadium 2
Knights - 2
[8] Knights - 6
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Stadium 2
[9] Kewanee A's - 4
[14] SportsCity Academy Slam - 4
B12 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM LSSC - Diamond 2
[15] STL Prospects - 11
[13] Xtreme Baseball - 12
B15 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Diamond 3
[16] Sauk Valley Heat - 0
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange - 3
B17 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 3
Xtreme Baseball - 13
[12] Prospects Travel Baseball™ Orange - 8
B13 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Diamond 3
[17] Morrison 12U - 2
Geneva Vikings - 12
B16 - Sun 5/20 1:45PM LSSC - Diamond 2
STL Prospects - 2
Geneva Vikings - 5
B18 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM LSSC - Diamond 2
Xtreme Baseball - 4
[11] Geneva Vikings - 4
B14 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM LSSC - Diamond 2
BV Storm - 3
[18] BV Storm - 7
B10 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM LSSC - Diamond 2
[19] Oswego Panthers Gray - 2