Lacrosse

2023 Boys

2018 Asheville Lacrosse Classic

Jun 16 - 25, 2018
Asheville, NC
Register
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023

2023 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Mon Jun 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 24/7 2023 3 0 0 24 28 4
Defenders of Troy 2023 (Marietta, GA) 1 1 1 -3 13 16
Carolina Hilltopper U-13 (Chapel Hill, NC) 1 1 1 -4 13 17
Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black 0 3 0 -17 8 25
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023 (Cary, NC) 3 0 0 22 28 5
Valley Select 2023 (Salem, VA) 2 1 0 17 28 6
Pride U13 1 2 0 -13 14 27
UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024 (Monroe, NC) 0 3 0 -26 3 35
Pool 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Thunder North Fulton 2023 3 0 0 24 32 5
Twin City U13 (Bermuda Run, NC) 2 1 0 0 15 15
Carolina Miners 14U Black (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 0 13 13
Lex Lax 0 3 0 -24 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:10 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 10- Sand Hill Elementary Carolina Miners 14U Black
2 7 Thunder North Fulton 2023
P3 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024
0 11 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023
P4 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 10- Sand Hill Elementary Valley Select 2023
11 2 Pride U13
P19 1:50 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Twin City U13
6 3 Carolina Miners 14U Black
P6 2:40 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black
3 7 Defenders of Troy 2023
P11 2:40 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024
0 15 Valley Select 2023
P1 3:30 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Carolina Hilltopper U-13
0 10 Team 24/7 2023
P8 3:30 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Pride U13
3 13 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023
P18 3:30 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 10- Sand Hill Elementary Thunder North Fulton 2023
13 0 Lex Lax
P12 5:10 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Lex Lax
0 8 Carolina Miners 14U Black
P14 5:10 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 10- Sand Hill Elementary Carolina Hilltopper U-13
9 3 Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black
P15 5:10 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Defenders of Troy 2023
2 9 Team 24/7 2023
P20 5:10 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Valley Select 2023
2 4 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023
P13 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Twin City U13
3 12 Thunder North Fulton 2023
P9 6:50 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Carolina Hilltopper U-13
4 4 Defenders of Troy 2023
P10 6:50 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 8 Team 24/7 2023
9 2 Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black
P17 6:50 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024
3 9 Pride U13
P7 7:40 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Twin City U13
6 0 Lex Lax
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 12:10 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 10- Sand Hill Elementary Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black
13 1 Lex Lax
B22 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Twin City U13
6 3 Carolina Miners 14U Black
B23 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Defenders of Troy 2023
4 5 Carolina Hilltopper U-13
B26 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 8 Pride U13
5 1 UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024
B24 1:50 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Team 24/7 2023
3 9 Valley Select 2023
B25 1:50 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Thunder North Fulton 2023
4 9 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023
B29 2:40 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Carolina Miners 14U Black
3 5 Defenders of Troy 2023
B32 2:40 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Pride U13
2 7 Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black
B33 2:40 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024
4 3 Lex Lax
B28 3:30 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Twin City U13
4 3 Carolina Hilltopper U-13
B30 3:30 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Valley Select 2023
1 4 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023
B31 3:30 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Team 24/7 2023
4 8 Thunder North Fulton 2023

Bracket

Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023
"A" Champion
Thunder North Fulton 2023
3rd Place
Defenders of Troy 2023
"B" Consolation
Twin City U13
"B" Champion
UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024
"C" Consolation
Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black
"C" Champion
Valley Select 2023 - 1
B30 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023 - 4
Thunder North Fulton 2023 - 4
B25 - Sun 6/17 1:50PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2023 - 9
Team 24/7 2023 - 3
B24 - Sun 6/17 1:50PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
Valley Select 2023 - 9
Team 24/7 2023 - 4
B31 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Thunder North Fulton 2023 - 8
Defenders of Troy 2023 - 4
B23 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Carolina Hilltopper U-13 - 5
Carolina Miners 14U Black - 3
B29 - Sun 6/17 2:40PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Defenders of Troy 2023 - 5
Twin City U13 - 4
B28 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
Carolina Hilltopper U-13 - 3
Twin City U13 - 6
B22 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
Carolina Miners 14U Black - 3
Pride U13 - 2
B32 - Sun 6/17 2:40PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black - 7
Thunder Gwinnett 2023 Black - 13
B27 - Sun 6/17 12:10PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 10- Sand Hill Elementary
Lex Lax - 1
UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024 - 4
B33 - Sun 6/17 2:40PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
Lex Lax - 3
Pride U13 - 5
B26 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 8
UC Rattlesnakes 2023/2024 - 1