Baseball

2018 9U Junior Shootout (June 22-24)

West Seattle Baseball 2018 Summer Tournaments

Jun 1 - Jul 9, 2018
Seattle, WA
champion
Rain City Royals

2018 9U Junior Shootout (June 22-24) Champion

Fri Jun 1, 2018 - Mon Jul 9, 2018

Pool Standings

Felix
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Rain City Royals 3 0 14 22 5
West Seattle 9U Red 2 1 9 33 21
9U Untouchables 1 2 -4 17 24
NSB Jets 0 3 -19 17 39
Paxton
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Renton Rebels 9U 3 0 17 34 12
Seattle Senators 2 1 3 23 16
Rock Creek Select 1 2 -5 25 31
West Seattle Steelheads 0 3 -15 14 37
Zunino
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
9U Mill Creek Rampage 3 0 16 50 23
North Seattle 2 1 7 34 16
West Seattle 9U Navy 1 2 -2 29 29
Diamond Kings 9U 0 3 -21 17 62

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 6:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-North Renton Rebels 9U
14 2 West Seattle Steelheads
P7 6:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South NSB Jets
11 16 West Seattle 9U Red
P8 6:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North Rain City Royals
5 1 9U Untouchables
P9 6:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South North Seattle
8 6 West Seattle 9U Navy
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South Seattle Senators
13 2 Rock Creek Select
P13 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-South 9U Untouchables
13 6 NSB Jets
P2 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - B-South West Seattle 9U Red
13 3 9U Untouchables
P3 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North 9U Mill Creek Rampage
7 5 North Seattle
P4 11:30 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South West Seattle 9U Navy
15 4 Diamond Kings 9U
P1 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South Rain City Royals
10 0 NSB Jets
P16 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South 9U Mill Creek Rampage
17 8 West Seattle 9U Navy
P18 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - B-North West Seattle Steelheads
5 6 Seattle Senators
P19 1:45 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North Renton Rebels 9U
11 6 Rock Creek Select
P11 4:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South Renton Rebels 9U
9 4 Seattle Senators
P12 4:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-North Rock Creek Select
17 7 West Seattle Steelheads
P14 4:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South Rain City Royals
7 4 West Seattle 9U Red
P15 4:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North Diamond Kings 9U
3 21 North Seattle
P20 6:15 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South Diamond Kings 9U
10 26 9U Mill Creek Rampage
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North [1] Rain City Royals
1 0 [8] West Seattle 9U Navy
B2 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South [4] North Seattle
1 0 [5] Seattle Senators
B3 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-North [3] 9U Mill Creek Rampage
0 1 [6] West Seattle 9U Red
B4 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-South [2] Renton Rebels 9U
1 0 [7] 9U Untouchables
B5 11:15 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Rain City Royals
1 0 [4] North Seattle
B6 11:15 AM PeeWee Fields - B-South [6] West Seattle 9U Red
1 0 [2] Renton Rebels 9U
B9 11:15 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North [9] Rock Creek Select
1 0 [12] Diamond Kings 9U
B10 11:15 AM PeeWee Fields - B-North [10] West Seattle Steelheads
1 0 [11] NSB Jets
B7 1:30 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Rain City Royals
1 0 [6] West Seattle 9U Red
B8 1:30 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South [4] North Seattle
0 1 [2] Renton Rebels 9U
B11 1:30 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North [9] Rock Creek Select
1 0 [10] West Seattle Steelheads

Bracket

[1] Rain City Royals
Gold Champion
[2] Renton Rebels 9U
Third Place
[9] Rock Creek Select
Silver Champion
[3] 9U Mill Creek Rampage - 0
B3 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - B-North
[6] West Seattle 9U Red - 1
[1] Rain City Royals - 1
B5 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[4] North Seattle - 0
[1] Rain City Royals - 1
B7 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[6] West Seattle 9U Red - 0
[4] North Seattle - 1
B2 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[5] Seattle Senators - 0
[2] Renton Rebels 9U - 1
B4 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - B-South
[7] 9U Untouchables - 0
[6] West Seattle 9U Red - 1
B6 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM PeeWee Fields - B-South
[2] Renton Rebels 9U - 0
[1] Rain City Royals - 1
B1 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[8] West Seattle 9U Navy - 0
[4] North Seattle - 0
B8 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM PeeWee Fields - B-South
[2] Renton Rebels 9U - 1
[9] Rock Creek Select - 1
B9 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[12] Diamond Kings 9U - 0
[10] West Seattle Steelheads - 1
B10 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM PeeWee Fields - B-North
[11] NSB Jets - 0
[9] Rock Creek Select - 1
B11 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[10] West Seattle Steelheads - 0