Baseball

2018 10U MidSummer Mayhem (July 7-8)

West Seattle Baseball 2018 Summer Tournaments

Jun 1 - Jul 9, 2018
Seattle, WA
champion
Rock Creek Select 10U

2018 10U MidSummer Mayhem (July 7-8) Champion

Fri Jun 1, 2018 - Mon Jul 9, 2018

Pool Standings

MidSummer Mayhem
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Rock Creek Select 10U 2 0 14 24 3
New Level Xtreme 2 0 14 57 7
West Seattle 10U Red 2 0 13 36 14
Diamond Jaxx 1 1 -2 13 19
The Spark 1 1 0 15 21
Stods Hawks 1 1 0 18 37
West Seattle 10U Navy 0 2 -12 5 20
Sluggers 0 2 -13 9 25
MTYAA Senators 0 2 -14 1 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North Sluggers
0 10 The Spark
P2 10:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-South West Seattle 10U Navy
0 10 Rock Creek Select 10U
P3 10:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South New Level Xtreme
36 7 Stods Hawks
P4 12:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South West Seattle 10U Red
15 9 Sluggers
P5 12:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South Diamond Jaxx
10 5 West Seattle 10U Navy
P6 12:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North MTYAA Senators
0 21 New Level Xtreme
P7 2:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South The Spark
5 21 West Seattle 10U Red
P8 2:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South Rock Creek Select 10U
14 3 Diamond Jaxx
P9 2:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North Stods Hawks
11 1 MTYAA Senators
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South [8] Sluggers
21 5 [9] MTYAA Senators
B2 11:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Rock Creek Select 10U
19 1 [8] Sluggers
B3 11:00 AM PeeWee Fields - A-North [4] Diamond Jaxx
1 0 [5] The Spark
B4 11:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-North [3] West Seattle 10U Red
16 6 [6] Stods Hawks
B5 11:00 AM PeeWee Fields - B-South [7] West Seattle 10U Navy
5 16 [2] New Level Xtreme
B6 1:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Rock Creek Select 10U
8 7 [4] Diamond Jaxx
B7 1:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South [3] West Seattle 10U Red
12 4 [2] New Level Xtreme
B9 1:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-North [9] MTYAA Senators
2 16 [5] The Spark
B10 1:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-North [6] Stods Hawks
10 16 [7] West Seattle 10U Navy
B8 3:00 PM PeeWee Fields - A-South [1] Rock Creek Select 10U
10 0 [3] West Seattle 10U Red
B11 3:00 PM PeeWee Fields - B-South [8] Sluggers
4 15 [2] New Level Xtreme

Bracket

[1] Rock Creek Select 10U
Champion
[1] Rock Creek Select 10U - 19
B2 - Sun 7/8 11:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[8] Sluggers - 1
[4] Diamond Jaxx - 1
B3 - Sun 7/8 11:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[5] The Spark - 0
[3] West Seattle 10U Red - 12
B7 - Sun 7/8 1:00PM PeeWee Fields - B-South
[2] New Level Xtreme - 4
[1] Rock Creek Select 10U - 8
B6 - Sun 7/8 1:00PM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[4] Diamond Jaxx - 7
[3] West Seattle 10U Red - 16
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:00AM PeeWee Fields - B-North
[6] Stods Hawks - 6
[1] Rock Creek Select 10U - 10
B8 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[3] West Seattle 10U Red - 0
[7] West Seattle 10U Navy - 5
B5 - Sun 7/8 11:00AM PeeWee Fields - B-South
[2] New Level Xtreme - 16
[9] MTYAA Senators - 2
B9 - Sun 7/8 1:00PM PeeWee Fields - A-North
[5] The Spark - 16
[8] Sluggers - 21
B1 - Sun 7/8 9:00AM PeeWee Fields - A-South
[9] MTYAA Senators - 5
[8] Sluggers - 4
B11 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM PeeWee Fields - B-South
[2] New Level Xtreme - 15
[6] Stods Hawks - 10
B10 - Sun 7/8 1:00PM PeeWee Fields - B-North
[7] West Seattle 10U Navy - 16