Softball

Tournament Note

Thanks for coming and enduring the Sunday downpour. Based on ASA qualifier rules for an “incomplete” tournament, the winners are:

14u – VE Buck (overall record)
16u – Ashland Blaze (advancing furthest in bracket play)
18u – Ohio Ice Gold (overall record)

14u

Summer Starter

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Warren, OH

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Big Bad Blue 2 0 1 13 22 9
SPC HotSox 03 1 1 1 -4 10 14
Valley Extreme - Angelo 1 1 1 11 23 12
Pitts Power - Korotko 0 2 1 -20 7 27
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Valley Extreme - Buck 3 0 0 33 37 4
Ashland Blaze 2 1 0 -7 14 21
SPC HotSox - Augusta 1 2 0 -3 7 10
Pitts Pride 0 3 0 -23 1 24
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Energy 2 0 1 9 19 10
SPC HotSox 04 1 1 1 5 17 12
Diamond Dogs 1 2 0 -9 12 21
Cranberry Chaos 0 1 2 -5 8 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Cranberry Chaos
2 7 Diamond Dogs
P2 5:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Valley Extreme - Buck
6 3 SPC HotSox - Augusta
P3 5:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 SPC HotSox 03
1 7 Big Bad Blue
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Ohio Energy
8 3 SPC HotSox 04
P5 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Big Bad Blue
8 1 Pitts Power - Korotko
P6 9:15 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Valley Extreme - Buck
13 0 Pitts Pride
P7 9:15 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Valley Extreme - Angelo
14 1 Pitts Power - Korotko
P8 10:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Diamond Dogs
1 11 SPC HotSox 04
P9 10:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Valley Extreme - Buck
18 1 Ashland Blaze
P10 10:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Valley Extreme - Angelo
7 7 Big Bad Blue
P11 11:45 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Ohio Energy
3 3 Cranberry Chaos
P12 1:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Ohio Energy
8 4 Diamond Dogs
P13 1:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Pitts Power - Korotko
5 5 SPC HotSox 03
P14 2:15 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 SPC HotSox 04
3 3 Cranberry Chaos
P15 2:15 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Pitts Pride
0 2 SPC HotSox - Augusta
P16 3:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Ashland Blaze
9 1 Pitts Pride
P17 3:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 Valley Extreme - Angelo
2 4 SPC HotSox 03
P18 4:45 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 SPC HotSox - Augusta
2 4 Ashland Blaze
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 [3] Diamond Dogs
1 5 [4] Pitts Power - Korotko
B20 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 [2] SPC HotSox 03
6 5 [4] Pitts Pride
B21 9:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 [2] SPC HotSox 04
14 1 [3] SPC HotSox - Augusta
B22 9:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 [3] Valley Extreme - Angelo
12 0 [4] Cranberry Chaos
B23 11:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 [2] Ashland Blaze
3 15 [3] Valley Extreme - Angelo
B24 11:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 4 [1] Ohio Energy
14 3 [2] SPC HotSox 03
B25 12:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 [1] Big Bad Blue
3 9 [2] SPC HotSox 04
B26 12:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 [1] Valley Extreme - Buck
12 2 [4] Pitts Power - Korotko
B27 2:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 [2] SPC HotSox 04
[3] Valley Extreme - Angelo
B28 2:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 4 [1] Valley Extreme - Buck
[1] Ohio Energy
B29 3:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B28

Bracket

Bracket Winner B29
CHAMPIONS
[1] Valley Extreme - Buck - 12
B26 - Sun 6/3 12:30PM Candlelight Knolls - 4
[4] Pitts Power - Korotko - 2
Bracket Winner B27
B29 - Sun 6/3 3:30PM Candlelight Knolls - 3
Bracket Winner B28
[1] Ohio Energy - 14
B24 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 4
[2] SPC HotSox 03 - 3
[3] Valley Extreme - Angelo - 12
B22 - Sun 6/3 9:30AM Candlelight Knolls - 4
[4] Cranberry Chaos - 0
[3] Diamond Dogs - 1
B19 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 3
[4] Pitts Power - Korotko - 5
[2] SPC HotSox 03 - 6
B20 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 4
[4] Pitts Pride - 5
[1] Valley Extreme - Buck
B28 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Candlelight Knolls - 4
[1] Ohio Energy
[1] Big Bad Blue - 3
B25 - Sun 6/3 12:30PM Candlelight Knolls - 3
[2] SPC HotSox 04 - 9
[2] SPC HotSox 04 - 14
B21 - Sun 6/3 9:30AM Candlelight Knolls - 3
[3] SPC HotSox - Augusta - 1
[2] SPC HotSox 04
B27 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Candlelight Knolls - 3
[3] Valley Extreme - Angelo
[2] Ashland Blaze - 3
B23 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 3
[3] Valley Extreme - Angelo - 15