Softball

Tournament Note

Thanks for coming and enduring the Sunday downpour. Based on ASA qualifier rules for an “incomplete” tournament, the winners are:

14u – VE Buck (overall record)
16u – Ashland Blaze (advancing furthest in bracket play)
18u – Ohio Ice Gold (overall record)

16u

Summer Starter

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Warren, OH

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Explosive Gray 3 0 0 17 22 5
Ohio Energy - Bregitzer 2 0 1 16 20 4
Ashland Blaze 1 1 1 -1 15 16
Explosive White 0 1 2 -4 13 17
Wolfpack - Imler 0 2 1 -8 6 14
Keystone Kombat 0 2 1 -20 7 27
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wolfpack - Dudek 3 0 0 16 19 3
Explosive Black 2 1 0 6 12 6
Buckeye Charge - Carden* 1 2 0 -12 12 24
Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas 0 2 1 -8 3 11
IVL Impact 0 2 1 -8 8 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas
2 2 IVL Impact
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Ohio Energy - Bregitzer
12 0 Keystone Kombat
P3 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Ashland Blaze
4 7 Explosive Gray
P4 9:15 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Keystone Kombat
1 9 Explosive Gray
P5 9:15 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Wolfpack - Imler
4 6 Ashland Blaze
P6 10:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Ohio Energy - Bregitzer
6 2 Explosive White
P7 11:45 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Explosive Gray
6 0 Wolfpack - Imler
P8 11:45 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Explosive White
5 5 Ashland Blaze
P9 11:45 AM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Explosive Black
6 1 Buckeye Charge - Carden
P10 1:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Wolfpack - Dudek
14 1 Buckeye Charge - Carden
P11 1:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Wolfpack - Imler
2 2 Ohio Energy - Bregitzer
P12 2:15 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Explosive White
6 6 Keystone Kombat
P13 3:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Buckeye Charge - Carden
10 4 IVL Impact
P14 4:45 PM Candlelight Knolls - 1 Wolfpack - Dudek
2 0 Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas
P15 4:45 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 IVL Impact
2 4 Explosive Black
P16 6:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 Wolfpack - Dudek
3 2 Explosive Black
P17 6:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 3 Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas
1 7 Buckeye Charge - Carden*
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 [4] Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas
5 2 [6] Keystone Kombat
B19 8:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 [4] Explosive White
0 5 [5] IVL Impact
B20 9:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 [2] Explosive Black
7 8 [3] Ashland Blaze
B21 9:30 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 [3] Buckeye Charge - Carden
4 5 [5] Wolfpack - Imler
B22 11:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 1 [1] Explosive Gray
1 0 [4] Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas
B23 11:00 AM Candlelight Knolls - 2 [1] Wolfpack - Dudek
5 1 [5] IVL Impact
B24 12:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 1 [1] Explosive Gray
2 3 [3] Ashland Blaze
B25 12:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 [2] Ohio Energy - Bregitzer
0 1 [5] Wolfpack - Imler
B26 2:00 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 [1] Wolfpack - Dudek
[5] Wolfpack - Imler
B27 3:30 PM Candlelight Knolls - 2 [3] Ashland Blaze
Bracket Winner B26

Bracket

Bracket Winner B27
CHAMPIONS
[1] Wolfpack - Dudek - 5
B23 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 2
[5] IVL Impact - 1
[4] Explosive White - 0
B19 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 2
[5] IVL Impact - 5
[3] Buckeye Charge - Carden - 4
B21 - Sun 6/3 9:30AM Candlelight Knolls - 2
[5] Wolfpack - Imler - 5
[3] Ashland Blaze
B27 - Sun 6/3 3:30PM Candlelight Knolls - 2
Bracket Winner B26
[4] Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas - 5
B18 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 1
[6] Keystone Kombat - 2
[1] Explosive Gray - 2
B24 - Sun 6/3 12:30PM Candlelight Knolls - 1
[3] Ashland Blaze - 3
[1] Explosive Gray - 1
B22 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Candlelight Knolls - 1
[4] Willoughby Starzz - Gialamas - 0
[1] Wolfpack - Dudek
B26 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Candlelight Knolls - 2
[5] Wolfpack - Imler
[2] Explosive Black - 7
B20 - Sun 6/3 9:30AM Candlelight Knolls - 1
[3] Ashland Blaze - 8
[2] Ohio Energy - Bregitzer - 0
B25 - Sun 6/3 12:30PM Candlelight Knolls - 2
[5] Wolfpack - Imler - 1