Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and the 2nd place team from Pool 3 will advance to the championship bracket.

U12A

2018 Orlando Open

Dec 1 - 2, 2018
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
FCA South

U12A Champion

Sat Dec 1, 2018 - Sun Dec 2, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA South 3 0 0 27 3
Lake Mary Mohicans 2 1 0 16 14
Mass Bay Red 1 2 0 7 19
Dragon Tribe 0 3 0 6 20
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Snipers 3 0 0 30 5
Swarm 2 1 0 12 17
Tarpons 1 2 0 9 12
Birmingham Bandits 0 3 0 7 24
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth 2025 3 0 0 46 1
Dorados 3 0 0 26 9
Monsters 2 1 0 21 11
Dirty Birds 1 2 0 9 23
Xtreme 0 3 0 6 31
Sandgnats 0 3 0 2 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - F5 Dragon Tribe
4 5 Lake Mary Mohicans
P2 8:55 AM Omni - F5 FCA South
9 0 Mass Bay Red
P4 8:55 AM Omni - F3 Swarm
1 11 Snipers
P5 8:55 AM Omni - F6 Stealth 2025
17 1 Xtreme
P6 8:55 AM Omni - F7 Monsters
8 1 Sandgnats
P7 8:55 AM Omni - F8 Dirty Birds
1 7 Dorados
P3 9:50 AM Omni - F5 Tarpons
5 1 Birmingham Bandits
P8 10:45 AM Omni - F5 Lake Mary Mohicans
3 8 FCA South
P9 10:45 AM Omni - F3 Dragon Tribe
2 5 Mass Bay Red
P12 10:45 AM Omni - F6 Xtreme
2 6 Monsters
P13 10:45 AM Omni - F7 Stealth 2025
13 0 Dirty Birds
P14 10:45 AM Omni - F8 Sandgnats
1 11 Dorados
P10 11:40 AM Omni - F3 Birmingham Bandits
3 7 Swarm
P11 11:40 AM Omni - F5 Tarpons
1 7 Snipers
P19 12:35 PM Omni - F6 Dirty Birds
8 3 Xtreme
P20 12:35 PM Omni - F7 Dorados
8 7 Monsters
P21 12:35 PM Omni - F8 Sandgnats
0 16 Stealth 2025
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Omni - F1 Mass Bay Red
2 8 Lake Mary Mohicans
P16 8:00 AM Omni - F3 Dragon Tribe
0 10 FCA South
P17 8:00 AM Omni - F5 Snipers
12 3 Birmingham Bandits
P18 8:00 AM Omni - F6 Tarpons
3 4 Swarm
B4 9:50 AM Omni - F6 Lake Mary Mohicans
11 4 Swarm
B5 9:50 AM Omni - F7 Mass Bay Red
5 6 Monsters
B6 9:50 AM Omni - F2 Tarpons
1 6 Dirty Birds
B7 9:50 AM Omni - F1 Dragon Tribe
6 9 Xtreme
B8 9:50 AM Omni - F5 Birmingham Bandits
7 6 Sandgnats
B1 10:45 AM Omni - F4A FCA South
9 7 Stealth 2025
B2 10:45 AM Omni - F5 Snipers
10 8 Dorados
B3 12:35 PM Omni - F4A FCA South
8 3 Snipers

Bracket

Consolation Games
FCA South
Champion
Mass Bay Red - 5
B5 - Sun 12/2 9:50AM Omni - F7
Monsters - 6
Lake Mary Mohicans - 11
B4 - Sun 12/2 9:50AM Omni - F6
Swarm - 4
Tarpons - 1
B6 - Sun 12/2 9:50AM Omni - F2
Dirty Birds - 6
Dragon Tribe - 6
B7 - Sun 12/2 9:50AM Omni - F1
Xtreme - 9
Birmingham Bandits - 7
B8 - Sun 12/2 9:50AM Omni - F5
Sandgnats - 6
FCA South - 9
B1 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F4A
Stealth 2025 - 7
Snipers - 10
B2 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F5
Dorados - 8
FCA South - 8
B3 - Sun 12/2 12:35PM Omni - F4A
Snipers - 3