Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - Red

2018 Orlando Open

Dec 1 - 2, 2018
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
Team 91

HS A - Red Champion

Sat Dec 1, 2018 - Sun Dec 2, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sandsharks 3 0 0 19 9
WO Outlaws Orange 2 1 0 13 9
FCA South 2 1 0 17 10
LC Gainesville 2 1 0 13 10
Empire Orlando 0 3 0 6 18
Royals 0 3 0 10 22
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Team 91 2 1 0 22 10
Retrievers 2 1 0 18 15
Fleming Island 2 1 0 18 16
Renegades 1 2 0 14 15
Tropics 1 2 0 13 20
813 Express 1 2 0 14 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:30 PM NERP - T2 FCA South
7 2 Empire Orlando
P4 2:25 PM NERP - T1 Retrievers
7 4 813 Express
P5 2:25 PM NERP - T2 Fleming Island
5 3 Tropics
P6 2:25 PM NERP - T3 Renegades
1 7 Team 91
P7 3:20 PM NERP - T2 Sandsharks
7 5 FCA South
P8 3:20 PM NERP - T3 WO Outlaws Orange
7 3 Royals
P9 3:20 PM NERP - T1 Empire Orlando
1 6 LC Gainesville
P10 4:15 PM NERP - T1 813 Express
8 7 Fleming Island
P11 4:15 PM NERP - T2 Retrievers
6 4 Renegades
P12 4:15 PM NERP - T3 Tropics
3 10 Team 91
P1 5:10 PM NERP - T1 WO Outlaws Orange
1 3 Sandsharks
P3 5:10 PM NERP - T2 Royals
4 6 LC Gainesville
P16 6:05 PM NERP - T1 Renegades
9 2 813 Express
P13 7:00 PM NERP - T1 Royals
3 9 Sandsharks
P17 7:00 PM NERP - T2 Team 91
5 6 Fleming Island
P18 7:00 PM NERP - T3 Tropics
7 5 Retrievers
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Omni - F2 LC Gainesville
1 5 FCA South
P15 8:55 AM Omni - F2 Empire Orlando
3 5 WO Outlaws Orange
B1 10:45 AM Omni - F1 Sandsharks
3 12 Retrievers
B2 10:45 AM Omni - F2 WO Outlaws Orange
2 13 Team 91
B5 10:45 AM Omni - F6 LC Gainesville
6 8 Renegades
B6 10:45 AM Omni - F7 Empire Orlando
7 8 Tropics
B7 10:45 AM Omni - F8 Royals
3 5 813 Express
B4 11:40 AM Omni - F8 FCA South
10 4 Fleming Island
B3 1:30 PM Omni - F5 Retrievers
6 9 Team 91

Bracket

Consolation Games
Team 91
Champion
Empire Orlando - 7
B6 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F7
Tropics - 8
Royals - 3
B7 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F8
813 Express - 5
LC Gainesville - 6
B5 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F6
Renegades - 8
FCA South - 10
B4 - Sun 12/2 11:40AM Omni - F8
Fleming Island - 4
Sandsharks - 3
B1 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F1
Retrievers - 12
WO Outlaws Orange - 2
B2 - Sun 12/2 10:45AM Omni - F2
Team 91 - 13
Retrievers - 6
B3 - Sun 12/2 1:30PM Omni - F5
Team 91 - 9