Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - White

2018 Orlando Open

Dec 1 - 2, 2018
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
Mako Lacrosse

HS A - White Champion

Sat Dec 1, 2018 - Sun Dec 2, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mid Coast Renegades 3 0 0 28 7
Apprentice Athletics 3 0 0 29 11
First Coast Crush 1 2 0 14 16
Warhawks 1 2 0 11 20
Duval Hurricanes 1 2 0 10 20
Chill 0 3 0 11 29
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mako Lacrosse 3 0 0 27 7
Chomp LC 3 0 0 22 15
Space Coast Stingrays 2 1 0 24 11
Firebirds 1 2 0 15 26
FCA Broward 0 3 0 9 25
Sick Lax 0 3 0 15 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM NERP - T6 Chill
5 6 Duval Hurricanes
P2 1:30 PM NERP - T5 Warhawks
2 12 Apprentice Athletics
P4 2:25 PM Omni - F3 Mako Lacrosse
9 1 FCA Broward
P5 2:25 PM Omni - F1 Chomp LC
7 6 Sick Lax
P6 2:25 PM Omni - F2 Space Coast Stingrays
10 1 Firebirds
P7 3:20 PM NERP - T4 Duval Hurricanes
3 5 Warhawks
P8 3:20 PM NERP - T5 Chill
4 14 Mid Coast Renegades
P9 3:20 PM NERP - T6 Apprentice Athletics
8 7 First Coast Crush
P10 4:15 PM Omni - F1 FCA Broward
5 6 Chomp LC
P11 4:15 PM Omni - F3 Mako Lacrosse
7 4 Space Coast Stingrays
P12 4:15 PM Omni - F2 Sick Lax
7 10 Firebirds
P3 5:10 PM NERP - T3 Mid Coast Renegades
4 2 First Coast Crush
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 11:40 AM NERP - T6 Firebirds
4 9 Chomp LC
P13 12:35 PM NERP - T1 Mid Coast Renegades
10 1 Duval Hurricanes
P14 12:35 PM NERP - T2 First Coast Crush
5 4 Warhawks
P15 12:35 PM NERP - T3 Apprentice Athletics
9 2 Chill
P16 12:35 PM NERP - T5 Space Coast Stingrays
10 3 FCA Broward
P18 12:35 PM NERP - T6 Sick Lax
2 11 Mako Lacrosse
B1 2:25 PM NERP - T1 Mid Coast Renegades
5 3 Chomp LC
B2 2:25 PM NERP - T2 Apprentice Athletics
4 5 Mako Lacrosse
B4 3:20 PM NERP - T2 First Coast Crush
3 6 Space Coast Stingrays
B5 3:20 PM NERP - T6 Warhawks
6 4 Firebirds
B6 3:20 PM NERP - T4 Duval Hurricanes
0 4 FCA Broward
B7 3:20 PM NERP - T5 Chill
5 9 Sick Lax
B3 4:15 PM NERP - T3 Mid Coast Renegades
6 7 Mako Lacrosse

Bracket

Consolation Games
Mako Lacrosse
Champion
Duval Hurricanes - 0
B6 - Sun 12/2 3:20PM NERP - T4
FCA Broward - 4
Chill - 5
B7 - Sun 12/2 3:20PM NERP - T5
Sick Lax - 9
Warhawks - 6
B5 - Sun 12/2 3:20PM NERP - T6
Firebirds - 4
First Coast Crush - 3
B4 - Sun 12/2 3:20PM NERP - T2
Space Coast Stingrays - 6
Mid Coast Renegades - 5
B1 - Sun 12/2 2:25PM NERP - T1
Chomp LC - 3
Apprentice Athletics - 4
B2 - Sun 12/2 2:25PM NERP - T2
Mako Lacrosse - 5
Mid Coast Renegades - 6
B3 - Sun 12/2 4:15PM NERP - T3
Mako Lacrosse - 7