Baseball

13U - Division

Grand Haven Summer Blast - 2019

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
MI
Register

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Legacy Baseball - Gullekson (Brighton, MI) 2 1 0 6 16 10
Elite Black (Byron Center, MI) 2 1 0 18 30 12
Young Bucs 13U (Grand Haven, MI) 2 1 0 1 22 21
Michigan Bulldogs (Livonia, MI) 0 3 0 -25 5 30
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fenton TIgers (fenton, mi) 3 0 0 18 23 5
Hawks GOLD 13U - Weaver (Howell, MI) 2 1 0 7 19 12
Muskegon Channel Cats 13U (Muskegon, Michigan) 1 2 0 -10 10 20
Chelsea Baseball Club 13U (Chelsea, MI) 0 3 0 -15 13 28
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Hurricanes (Jenison, MI) 3 0 0 24 33 9
West Michigan Riptide 13U Darling (Spring Lake, Michigan) 2 1 0 4 23 19
84th St Sliders 1 2 0 -5 26 31
Precision Patriots 13 Ploucha (Northville, mi) 0 3 0 -23 18 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM GHHS - JV Baseball Legacy Baseball - Gullekson (Blue)
4 1 Michigan Bulldogs (Blue)
P1 2:15 PM Mona Shores High School Young Bucs 13U (Blue)
9 8 Elite Black (Blue)
P3 4:30 PM GHHS - JV Baseball Muskegon Channel Cats 13U (Gold)
2 4 Hawks GOLD 13U - Weaver (Gold)
P4 4:30 PM Mona Shores High School Fenton TIgers (Gold)
9 1 Chelsea Baseball Club 13U (Gold)
P5 4:30 PM Sluka Precision Patriots 13 Ploucha (White)
5 9 West Michigan Riptide 13U Darling (White)
P6 6:45 PM Mona Shores High School 84th St Sliders (White)
4 9 Elite Hurricanes (White)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:15 AM GHHS - JV Baseball Elite Black (Blue)
8 1 Legacy Baseball - Gullekson (Blue)
P8 11:15 AM Fruitport High School Young Bucs 13U (Blue)
12 2 Michigan Bulldogs (Blue)
P10 11:15 AM Spring Lake Muskegon Channel Cats 13U (Gold)
7 6 Chelsea Baseball Club 13U (Gold)
P11 11:15 AM GHHS - Varsity Baseball West Michigan Riptide 13U Darling (White)
9 7 84th St Sliders (White)
P9 11:30 AM GHHS - JV Baseball Hawks GOLD 13U - Weaver (Gold)
3 4 Fenton TIgers (Gold)
P12 11:30 AM Sluka Precision Patriots 13 Ploucha (White)
0 17 Elite Hurricanes (White)
P13 3:45 PM Fruitport High School Michigan Bulldogs (Blue)
2 14 Elite Black (Blue)
P15 3:45 PM GHHS - Varsity Baseball Chelsea Baseball Club 13U (Gold)
6 12 Hawks GOLD 13U - Weaver (Gold)
P16 3:45 PM Mona Shores High School Muskegon Channel Cats 13U (Gold)
1 10 Fenton TIgers (Gold)
P14 4:00 PM GHHS - JV Baseball Young Bucs 13U (Blue)
1 11 Legacy Baseball - Gullekson (Blue)
P17 4:00 PM Sluka Elite Hurricanes (White)
7 5 West Michigan Riptide 13U Darling (White)
P18 6:15 PM Sluka Precision Patriots 13 Ploucha (White)
13 15 84th St Sliders (White)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Sluka Fenton TIgers (Gold)
2 11 Elite Black (Blue)
B2 11:15 AM Sluka Elite Hurricanes (White)
4 3 Legacy Baseball - Gullekson (Blue)
B3 1:50 PM GHHS - JV Baseball Elite Black (Blue)
12 2 Elite Hurricanes (White)

Bracket

[4] Elite Black (Blue)
Champion
Fenton TIgers (Gold) - 2
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM Sluka
Elite Black (Blue) - 11
Elite Hurricanes (White) - 4
B2 - Sun 7/14 11:15AM Sluka
Legacy Baseball - Gullekson (Blue) - 3
Elite Black (Blue) - 12
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:50PM GHHS - JV Baseball
Elite Hurricanes (White) - 2