Baseball

14U - Division

Grand Haven Summer Blast - 2019

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
MI
Register

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Michigan Ballers (Holland, Mi) 2 1 0 -10 17 27
Precision Patriots 14u (Dearborn Hts, Michigan) 2 1 0 4 18 14
Dawgs Baseball (Grandville, Michigan) 1 1 1 -1 13 14
Lakeshore Storm 14U (Zeeland, MI) 1 1 1 0 22 22
Chelsea Baseball Club (Chelsea, MI) 1 2 0 -3 10 13
Zeeland Hawx (Zeeland, MI) 1 2 0 10 36 26
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Spring Lake, Michigan) 3 0 0 15 28 13
Young Bucs 14U (Grand Haven, MI) 3 1 0 12 30 18
Westside Smash (Grand Rapids, MI) 1 2 0 -1 15 16
BATTLE CREEK SHAMROCKS 14U GREEN (Battle Creek, MI) 1 2 0 -13 12 25
Indiana Hawks (Osceola, Indiana) 0 3 0 -13 9 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:45 AM GHHS - Varsity Baseball Zeeland Hawx (Blue)
13 14 Lakeshore Storm 14U (Blue)
P2 12:00 PM Mona Shores High School Dawgs Baseball (Blue)
5 4 Chelsea Baseball Club (Blue)
P4 12:00 PM Spring Lake Indiana Hawks (Gold)
2 9 Young Bucs 14U (Gold)
P5 2:15 PM Spring Lake West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold)
9 3 BATTLE CREEK SHAMROCKS 14U GREEN (Gold)
P17 4:15 PM GHHS - Varsity Baseball Westside Smash (Gold)
4 8 Young Bucs 14U (Gold)
P1 4:30 PM Spring Lake Precision Patriots 14u (Blue)
6 7 West Michigan Ballers (Blue)
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Fruitport High School West Michigan Ballers (Blue)
5 3 Dawgs Baseball (Blue)
P7 9:00 AM GHHS - Varsity Baseball Precision Patriots 14u (Blue)
7 5 Zeeland Hawx (Blue)
P8 9:00 AM Spring Lake Chelsea Baseball Club (Blue)
4 3 Lakeshore Storm 14U (Blue)
P9 9:00 AM Mona Shores High School Westside Smash (Gold)
5 0 Indiana Hawks (Gold)
P10 9:15 AM Sluka Young Bucs 14U (Gold)
9 1 BATTLE CREEK SHAMROCKS 14U GREEN (Gold)
P14 1:30 PM Spring Lake West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold)
8 6 Westside Smash (Gold)
P15 1:30 PM GHHS - Varsity Baseball BATTLE CREEK SHAMROCKS 14U GREEN (Gold)
8 7 Indiana Hawks (Gold)
P11 1:45 PM Sluka Zeeland Hawx (Blue)
18 5 West Michigan Ballers (Blue)
P12 1:45 PM GHHS - JV Baseball Lakeshore Storm 14U (Blue)
5 5 Dawgs Baseball (Blue)
P13 3:45 PM Spring Lake Chelsea Baseball Club (Blue)
2 5 Precision Patriots 14u (Blue)
P16 6:00 PM Spring Lake West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold)
11 4 Young Bucs 14U (Gold)
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM GHHS - Varsity Baseball Young Bucs 14U (Gold)
1 14 Precision Patriots 14u (Blue)
B2 9:00 AM GHHS - JV Baseball West Michigan Ballers (Blue)
1 14 West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold)
B3 1:30 PM GHHS - Varsity Baseball Precision Patriots 14u (Blue)
3 4 West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold)

Bracket

[1] West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold)
Champion
Young Bucs 14U (Gold) - 1
B1 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM GHHS - Varsity Baseball
Precision Patriots 14u (Blue) - 14
West Michigan Ballers (Blue) - 1
B2 - Sun 7/14 9:00AM GHHS - JV Baseball
West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold) - 14
Precision Patriots 14u (Blue) - 3
B3 - Sun 7/14 1:30PM GHHS - Varsity Baseball
West Michigan Riptide 14U Houts (Gold) - 4