Basketball

Girls

'No Regrets' Basketball Tournament 2018

Dec 6 - 8, 2018
North Vancouver, BC • West Vancouver, BC
Heritage Woods

Girls Champion

Thu Dec 6, 2018 - Sat Dec 8, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:30 AM Handsworth Secondary School Handsworth
47 48 Aden Bowman (SK)
POG Bowman #7 Hayley Poier, 15pts, Fieldgate 21pts
B2 11:30 AM Collingwood School Collingwood
66 54 Archbishop MacDonald (AB)
Garland (POG) & Gill 18pts (CW), Nagpal 11pts (AM)
B4 12:30 PM Argyle Secondary School Argyle
56 68 Heritage Woods
POG Instant #15 (HW), Martin & Griffin 18pts (HW)
B3 4:00 PM Carson Graham Secondary School Carson Graham
44 46 Barker College (Australia)
POG Vandervelde (BC) 7 pts, Sproule 10 pts (CG)
Friday, December 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 3:00 PM Collingwood School Handsworth
75 49 Archbishop MacDonald (AB)
POG Strigl (HSS) 23 pts, Graham 10pts (AM)
B7 4:45 PM Handsworth Secondary School Aden Bowman (SK)
62 54 Collingwood
POG #14 A. Wiebe 23 pts (AB), Gill 24pts (CW)
B8 4:45 PM Carson Graham Secondary School Barker College (Australia)
36 57 Heritage Woods
POG #15 Instant (HW)
B6 6:30 PM Carson Graham Secondary School Carson Graham
54 89 Argyle
POG #4 Brewer (ARG) 21 pts, Bauder 16 pts (CG)
Saturday, December 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:45 AM Carson Graham Secondary School Archbishop MacDonald (AB)
52 32 Carson Graham
POG #8 Nagpal (AM) 8pts. Cross 11pts (CG)
B10 10:45 AM Argyle Secondary School Handsworth
74 63 Argyle
POGFieldgate-Feenie 28pts (HSS. Brewer 23pts (ARG)
B11 2:15 PM Collingwood School Collingwood
57 55 Barker College (Australia)
POG #8 Garland (CW)
B12 5:45 PM Collingwood School Aden Bowman (SK)
50 69 Heritage Woods
POG #8 Griffin (HW).

Bracket

Collingwood
3rd Place
Handsworth
5th Place
Heritage Woods
Champion
Archbishop MacDonald (AB)
7th Place
Barker College (Australia) - 36
B8 - Fri 12/7 4:45PM Carson Graham Secondary School
Heritage Woods - 57
Aden Bowman (SK) - 62
B7 - Fri 12/7 4:45PM Handsworth Secondary School
Collingwood - 54
Handsworth - 47
B1 - Thu 12/6 11:30AM Handsworth Secondary School
Aden Bowman (SK) - 48
Archbishop MacDonald (AB) - 52
B9 - Sat 12/8 10:45AM Carson Graham Secondary School
Carson Graham - 32
Argyle - 56
B4 - Thu 12/6 12:30PM Argyle Secondary School
Heritage Woods - 68
Carson Graham - 44
B3 - Thu 12/6 4:00PM Carson Graham Secondary School
Barker College (Australia) - 46
Aden Bowman (SK) - 50
B12 - Sat 12/8 5:45PM Collingwood School
Heritage Woods - 69
Handsworth - 75
B5 - Fri 12/7 3:00PM Collingwood School
Archbishop MacDonald (AB) - 49
Collingwood - 57
B11 - Sat 12/8 2:15PM Collingwood School
Barker College (Australia) - 55
Collingwood - 66
B2 - Thu 12/6 11:30AM Collingwood School
Archbishop MacDonald (AB) - 54
Handsworth - 74
B10 - Sat 12/8 10:45AM Argyle Secondary School
Argyle - 63
Carson Graham - 54
B6 - Fri 12/7 6:30PM Carson Graham Secondary School
Argyle - 89