Baseball

Tournament Note

Games: 3 Game Guarantee. Weather Permitting
Bat Type: Wood Bat Only
Age: 2021,2022 Grad Year Players are eligible
Fee: $1,650
Format:
- Teams will play 3 games
- The first 16 teams to register are guaranteed to play at the main site.
- 4 College Coaches will be on site per field to evaluate players
- All rostered players will receive a player profile in the tournament database

2021/2022

Villanova University 2021/2022 Grads

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
PA

Stat Leaders

HR
RBI
Ks (Pitcher)
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Nova 2021/2022
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Whiz Kids 18u 2020 (Palmyra, NJ) 3 0 0 6 8 2
Falcons Baseball 15u (Philadelphia, PA) 3 0 0 31 34 3
Whiz Kids 17u American (Palmyra, NJ) 3 0 0 26 29 3
Titus Sports Academy-2021 Prospect Team (Newark, DE) 3 0 0 24 31 7
Team COMBAT / Scanzano (Cherry Hill, NJ) 2 0 1 13 15 2
Rochester Cougars Elite 15u (Rochester, NY) 2 0 1 12 16 4
Dig In Baseball (Gaithersburg, MD) 2 1 0 17 20 3
Aces Baseball (Mohegan Lake, NY) 2 1 0 12 16 4
GoWags Jays (Brandywine, PA) 2 1 0 19 24 5
PV Baseball (River Vale, NJ) 2 1 0 11 18 7
Titanium Drillers 15U (New City, NY) 2 1 0 2 10 8
ASBA Futures 2021 Gold (West Chester, PA) 2 1 0 9 18 9
Diamond Baseball Academy (Holtsville, NY) 2 1 0 -3 10 13
Berks Barnstormers (Douglassville, PA) 2 2 0 -11 11 22
Collegeville Blue Sox (Collegeville, PA) 1 2 0 4 15 11
Astoria Storm (Astoria, NY) 1 2 0 -6 6 12
Northeast Pride Select 2021 (beach lake, PA) 1 2 0 -11 4 15
SJ Elite 16u 2021 White (Westampton, NJ) 1 2 0 -11 9 20
ASBA Futures 2022 Grey (West Chester, PA) 1 2 0 -11 12 23
SJ Elite 15u 2022 White (Westampton, NJ) 0 3 0 -15 3 18
16u Ravens (Upper Saddle River, NJ) 0 3 0 -14 6 20
Pride of the Diamond Prep - Varsity (Center Valley, PA) 0 3 0 -17 3 20
15u Ravens (Upper Saddle River, NJ) 0 3 0 -16 5 21
ASBA - Cherry Hill 2021 Stars (Cherry Hill, NJ) 0 3 0 -31 3 34
ASBA Futures 2021 Grey (West Chester, PA) 0 3 0 -40 0 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:30 AM Cabrini University Baseball Field SJ Elite 16u 2021 White
2 6 Astoria Storm
P2 8:30 AM Eastern University 16u Ravens
4 7 Titus Sports Academy-2021 Prospect Team
P3 8:30 AM Immaculata University Falcons Baseball 15u
14 0 ASBA Futures 2022 Grey
P5 10:45 AM Cabrini University Baseball Field ASBA - Cherry Hill 2021 Stars
1 12 Collegeville Blue Sox
P6 10:45 AM Eastern University PV Baseball
13 0 ASBA Futures 2021 Grey
P7 10:45 AM Immaculata University Diamond Baseball Academy
5 1 15u Ravens
P4 12:00 PM Villanova GoWags Jays
7 1 ASBA Futures 2021 Gold
P9 1:00 PM Cabrini University Baseball Field Titus Sports Academy-2021 Prospect Team
8 3 Pride of the Diamond Prep - Varsity
P10 1:00 PM Eastern University Astoria Storm
0 5 Dig In Baseball
P11 1:00 PM Immaculata University 16u Ravens
1 4 Titanium Drillers 15U
P8 2:00 PM Villanova ASBA Futures 2022 Grey
4 5 Berks Barnstormers
P13 3:15 PM Cabrini University Baseball Field ASBA Futures 2021 Gold
10 1 Diamond Baseball Academy
P14 3:15 PM Eastern University GoWags Jays
15 0 ASBA - Cherry Hill 2021 Stars
P15 3:15 PM Immaculata University Collegeville Blue Sox
0 3 Whiz Kids 18u 2020
P12 4:00 PM Villanova PV Baseball
4 0 SJ Elite 15u 2022 White
P17 5:30 PM Cabrini University Baseball Field Dig In Baseball
13 0 Berks Barnstormers
P18 5:30 PM Eastern University Aces Baseball
3 4 Titanium Drillers 15U
P19 5:30 PM Immaculata University Whiz Kids 17u American
11 0 Northeast Pride Select 2021
P16 6:00 PM Villanova Rochester Cougars Elite 15u
1 1 Team COMBAT / Scanzano
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P20 8:00 AM Cabrini University Baseball Field GoWags Jays
2 4 Whiz Kids 18u 2020
P24 8:30 AM Eastern University Rochester Cougars Elite 15u
4 3 Berks Barnstormers
P29 8:30 AM Villanova Titanium Drillers 15U
2 4 Diamond Baseball Academy
P34 8:30 AM Immaculata University ASBA Futures 2021 Gold
7 1 PV Baseball
P21 10:15 AM Cabrini University Baseball Field Aces Baseball
8 0 15u Ravens
P25 10:45 AM Eastern University Whiz Kids 17u American
7 3 Collegeville Blue Sox
P30 10:45 AM Villanova Dig In Baseball
2 3 Northeast Pride Select 2021
P35 10:45 AM Immaculata University SJ Elite 16u 2021 White
0 12 Team COMBAT / Scanzano
P22 12:30 PM Cabrini University Baseball Field ASBA Futures 2021 Grey
0 11 Rochester Cougars Elite 15u
P26 1:00 PM Eastern University Whiz Kids 18u 2020
1 0 Pride of the Diamond Prep - Varsity
P31 1:00 PM Villanova Falcons Baseball 15u
9 1 16u Ravens
P36 1:00 PM Immaculata University SJ Elite 15u 2022 White
1 3 Berks Barnstormers
P23 2:45 PM Cabrini University Baseball Field Northeast Pride Select 2021
1 2 Team COMBAT / Scanzano
P27 3:15 PM Eastern University 15u Ravens
4 8 ASBA Futures 2022 Grey
P32 3:15 PM Villanova ASBA - Cherry Hill 2021 Stars
2 7 SJ Elite 16u 2021 White
P37 3:15 PM Immaculata University Aces Baseball
5 0 Astoria Storm
P28 5:30 PM Eastern University Falcons Baseball 15u
11 2 SJ Elite 15u 2022 White
P33 5:30 PM Villanova Pride of the Diamond Prep - Varsity
0 11 Whiz Kids 17u American
P38 5:30 PM Immaculata University ASBA Futures 2021 Grey
0 16 Titus Sports Academy-2021 Prospect Team

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division