Softball

10U

Chisago Lakes Challenge 10U - 12U

May 11 - 12, 2019
Lindstrom, MN
Forest Lake Rangers

10U Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
STMA 10U Gold 3 0 0 27 37
Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Coon Rapids, MN) 2 1 0 -1 31
Chisago Lakes Wille 1 2 0 -9 26
Forest Lake 10U Black 0 3 0 -17 26
Pool 5
Team W L T
RD
RS
Forest Lake Rangers (Forest Lake, Mn) 3 0 0 37 37
Stillwater 10U B White (Woodbury, MN) 1 2 0 -7 33
Forest Lake 10U Gold 1 2 0 -17 27
White Bear Lake 10U Orange 1 2 0 -13 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CLHS - Field 11 Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4)
13 12 Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4)
P2 9:15 AM CLHS - Field 11 STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4)
12 1 Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4)
P3 10:30 AM CLHS - Field 11 Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5)
15 0 White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5)
P4 11:45 AM CLHS - Field 11 Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5)
14 15 Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5)
P5 1:00 PM CLHS - Field 11 Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4)
4 15 STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4)
P6 2:15 PM CLHS - Field 11 Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4)
13 10 Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4)
P7 3:30 PM CLHS - Field 11 White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5)
18 19 Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5)
P8 3:30 PM CLHS - Field 6 Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5)
15 0 Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5)
P9 4:45 PM CLHS - Field 11 Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4)
15 10 Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4)
P10 4:45 PM CLHS - Field 6 Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4)
5 10 STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4)
P11 6:00 PM CLHS - Field 11 Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5)
12 15 White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5)
P12 6:00 PM CLHS - Field 6 Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5)
7 0 Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5)
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM CLHS - Field 6 [5] Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5)
11 15 [8] Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4)
B1 10:15 AM CLHS - Field 6 [1] Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5)
10 3 [4] Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4)
B2 11:30 AM CLHS - Field 6 [2] STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4)
12 2 [3] Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4)
B6 12:45 PM CLHS - Field 6 [6] Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5)
12 11 [7] White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5)
B3 2:15 PM CLHS - Field 8 [4] Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4)
11 12 [3] Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4)
B7 2:15 PM CLHS - Field 7 [5] Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5)
16 15 [7] White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5)
B8 2:15 PM CLHS - Field 9 [8] Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4)
4 15 [6] Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5)
B4 3:30 PM CLHS - Field 8 [1] Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5)
13 1 [2] STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4)

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
[6] Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5)
Bracket Winner
[1] Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5)
Bracket Winner
[3] Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4)
3rd Place
[5] Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5)
3rd Place
[8] Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4) - 4
B8 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM CLHS - Field 9
[6] Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5) - 15
[6] Forest Lake 10U Gold (Pool 5) - 12
B6 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM CLHS - Field 6
[7] White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5) - 11
[1] Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5) - 10
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM CLHS - Field 6
[4] Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4) - 3
[5] Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5) - 16
B7 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM CLHS - Field 7
[7] White Bear Lake 10U Orange (Pool 5) - 15
[2] STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4) - 12
B2 - Sun 5/12 11:30AM CLHS - Field 6
[3] Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4) - 2
[4] Chisago Lakes Wille (Pool 4) - 11
B3 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM CLHS - Field 8
[3] Coon Rapids Cardinals 10U Black (Pool 4) - 12
[1] Forest Lake Rangers (Pool 5) - 13
B4 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM CLHS - Field 8
[2] STMA 10U Gold (Pool 4) - 1
[5] Stillwater 10U B White (Pool 5) - 11
B5 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM CLHS - Field 6
[8] Forest Lake 10U Black (Pool 4) - 15