Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

U12A

2019 Summer Faceoff

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
FCA Palm Beach

U12A Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA Palm Beach 3 0 0 36 4
Snipers Black* 2 1 0 20 17
Tarpons 2 1 0 18 13
Creeks 1 2 0 18 18
3D Florida 1 2 0 10 22
Always Sunny 1 2 0 14 26
Swarm 0 3 0 5 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Monsters 3 0 0 18 8
Wahoos White 3 0 0 22 15
Xtreme 1 2 0 16 14
Mohicans 1 2 0 17 17
Team 91 1 2 0 24 20
Sandsharks 0 3 0 6 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM NERP - NE1 Team 91
5 7 Mohicans
P5 9:00 AM NERP - NE2 True Monsters
7 0 Sandsharks
P6 9:00 AM NERP - NE3 Wahoos White
8 4 Xtreme
P1 10:00 AM NERP - NE1 Always Sunny
3 11 Snipers Black
P2 10:00 AM NERP - NE2 3D Florida
1 12 FCA Palm Beach
P3 10:00 AM NERP - NE3 Tarpons
6 3 Swarm
P10 11:00 AM NERP - NE1 Mohicans
5 6 True Monsters
P11 11:00 AM NERP - NE2 Team 91
6 8 Wahoos White
P12 11:00 AM NERP - NE3 Sandsharks
1 9 Xtreme
P7 12:00 PM NERP - NE1 Creeks
6 7 Always Sunny
P8 12:00 PM NERP - NE2 Snipers Black
6 3 Tarpons
P9 12:00 PM NERP - NE3 FCA Palm Beach
13 0 Swarm
P16 1:00 PM NERP - NE1 Wahoos White
6 5 Mohicans
P17 1:00 PM NERP - NE2 Xtreme
3 5 True Monsters
P18 1:00 PM NERP - NE3 Sandsharks
5 13 Team 91
P13 2:00 PM NERP - NE1 3D Florida
5 8 Creeks
P14 2:00 PM NERP - NE2 Tarpons
9 4 Always Sunny
P15 2:00 PM NERP - NE3 FCA Palm Beach
11 3 Snipers Black
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Omni - CG1 3D Florida
4 2 Swarm
P20 9:00 AM Omni - CG5 Creeks
4 6 Snipers Black*
B6 11:00 AM Omni - CG1 3D Florida
5 6 Team 91
B7 11:00 AM Omni - CG5 Always Sunny
7 0 Sandsharks
B4 12:00 PM Omni - CG1 Tarpons
3 7 Xtreme
B5 12:00 PM Omni - CG5 Creeks
6 7 Mohicans
B1 1:00 PM Omni - CG6 FCA Palm Beach
15 2 Wahoos White
B2 1:00 PM Omni - CG8 Snipers Black
4 2 True Monsters
B8 1:00 PM Omni - CG5 Swarm
6 2 Sandsharks
B3 3:00 PM Omni - CG6 FCA Palm Beach
9 2 Snipers Black

Bracket

Consolation Games
FCA Palm Beach
Champion
FCA Palm Beach - 15
B1 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Omni - CG6
Wahoos White - 2
Snipers Black - 4
B2 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Omni - CG8
True Monsters - 2
FCA Palm Beach - 9
B3 - Sun 6/2 3:00PM Omni - CG6
Snipers Black - 2
Always Sunny - 7
B7 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Omni - CG5
Sandsharks - 0
Creeks - 6
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Omni - CG5
Mohicans - 7
Tarpons - 3
B4 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Omni - CG1
Xtreme - 7
3D Florida - 5
B6 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Omni - CG1
Team 91 - 6
Swarm - 6
B8 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Omni - CG5
Sandsharks - 2