Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - Blue

2019 Summer Faceoff

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
Wahoos

HS A - Blue Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sandsharks 3 0 0 30 7
Apprentice Prospects 2 1 0 17 9
Dorados 2 1 0 19 14
Always Sunny 2 1 0 16 13
PV Sandgnats 0 3 0 8 26
Empire Elite 0 3 0 10 31
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Wahoos 3 0 0 38 5
Mid Coast Renegades 3 0 0 24 7
SpartanLax Blue 1 2 0 18 14
813 Express 1 2 0 11 16
863 Lax Swans 1 2 0 11 33
LCO Gold 0 3 0 7 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Wahoos
13 0 LCO Gold
P1 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Always Sunny
10 5 Empire Elite
P2 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Sandsharks
8 3 Dorados
P3 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Apprentice Prospects
6 2 PV Sandgnats
P10 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 LCO Gold
1 14 Mid Coast Renegades
P11 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Wahoos
16 0 863 Lax Swans
P12 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 813 Express
4 3 SpartanLax Blue
P7 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Empire Elite
2 13 Sandsharks
P8 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Always Sunny
4 3 Apprentice Prospects
P9 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Dorados
11 4 PV Sandgnats
P16 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 863 Lax Swans
7 6 LCO Gold
P17 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 SpartanLax Blue
4 6 Mid Coast Renegades
P18 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 813 Express
5 9 Wahoos
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Mid Coast Renegades
4 2 813 Express
P6 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 863 Lax Swans
4 11 SpartanLax Blue
P13 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 Apprentice Prospects
8 3 Empire Elite
P14 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 PV Sandgnats
2 9 Sandsharks
P15 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 Dorados
5 2 Always Sunny
B1 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 Sandsharks
5 6 Mid Coast Renegades
B2 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - STDM Apprentice Prospects
1 11 Wahoos
B4 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 Dorados
7 6 SpartanLax Blue
B5 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Always Sunny
4 3 813 Express
B6 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 PV Sandgnats
13 0 863 Lax Swans
B7 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Empire Elite
5 4 LCO Gold
B3 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - STDM Mid Coast Renegades
3 10 Wahoos

Bracket

Consolation Games
Wahoos
Champion
Sandsharks - 5
B1 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT8
Mid Coast Renegades - 6
Apprentice Prospects - 1
B2 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Austin Tindall - STDM
Wahoos - 11
Mid Coast Renegades - 3
B3 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Austin Tindall - STDM
Wahoos - 10
Empire Elite - 5
B7 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT5
LCO Gold - 4
Always Sunny - 4
B5 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
813 Express - 3
Dorados - 7
B4 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT7
SpartanLax Blue - 6
PV Sandgnats - 13
B6 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
863 Lax Swans - 0