Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and the 2nd place team from Pool 3 will advance to the championship bracket.

U14A

2019 Summer Faceoff

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
Always Sunny

U14A Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Always Sunny 3 0 0 28 11
Leatherbacks 2 1 0 24 16
Sandsharks 1 2 0 18 27
Space Coast Stingrays 0 3 0 9 25
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sixers 3 0 0 32 4
Tarpons 2 1 0 25 10
Xtreme 1 2 0 17 23
Dorados 0 3 0 1 38
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO Red 3 0 0 28 6
True Monsters 3 0 0 36 8
Wahoos 2 1 0 18 22
Stealth 1 2 0 21 12
SpartanLax 0 3 0 10 25
Team 24 0 3 0 3 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM Omni - CG8 Sixers
5 4 Tarpons
P5 1:00 PM Omni - CG5 Stealth
2 6 LCO Red
P6 1:00 PM Omni - CG6 SpartanLax
6 7 Wahoos
P7 1:00 PM Omni - CG7 Team 24
2 12 True Monsters
P1 2:00 PM Omni - CG5 Always Sunny
9 5 Sandsharks
P2 2:00 PM Omni - CG6 Leatherbacks
8 1 Space Coast Stingrays
P3 2:00 PM Omni - CG7 Xtreme
12 1 Dorados
P12 3:00 PM Omni - CG5 LCO Red
6 3 SpartanLax
P13 3:00 PM Omni - CG6 Stealth
15 0 Team 24
P14 3:00 PM Omni - CG7 Wahoos
5 12 True Monsters
P8 4:00 PM Omni - CG5 Sandsharks
6 12 Leatherbacks
P9 4:00 PM Omni - CG6 Always Sunny
10 2 Space Coast Stingrays
P10 4:00 PM Omni - CG7 Dorados
0 12 Sixers
P11 4:00 PM Omni - CG8 Xtreme
5 7 Tarpons
P19 5:00 PM Omni - CG5 Team 24
1 16 LCO Red
P20 5:00 PM Omni - CG6 True Monsters
12 1 SpartanLax
P21 5:00 PM Omni - CG7 Wahoos
6 4 Stealth
P15 6:00 PM Omni - CG5 Space Coast Stingrays
6 7 Sandsharks
P16 6:00 PM Omni - CG6 Always Sunny
9 4 Leatherbacks
P17 6:00 PM Omni - CG7 Tarpons
14 0 Dorados
P18 6:00 PM Omni - CG8 Xtreme
0 15 Sixers
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM NERP - NE3 Space Coast Stingrays
7 2 SpartanLax
B8 9:00 AM NERP - NE6 Dorados
3 8 Team 24
B1 10:00 AM Omni - CG6 Always Sunny
8 7 True Monsters
B2 10:00 AM Omni - CG8 Sixers
8 2 LCO Red
B6 10:00 AM NERP - NE3 Xtreme
7 9 Stealth
B4 11:00 AM NERP - NE3 Leatherbacks
9 5 Tarpons
B3 12:00 PM Omni - CG6 Always Sunny
5 3 Sixers
B5 12:00 PM NERP - NE3 Sandsharks
6 4 Wahoos

Bracket

Consolation Games
Always Sunny
Champion
Always Sunny - 8
B1 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Omni - CG6
True Monsters - 7
Sixers - 8
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Omni - CG8
LCO Red - 2
Always Sunny - 5
B3 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Omni - CG6
Sixers - 3
Space Coast Stingrays - 7
B7 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM NERP - NE3
SpartanLax - 2
Sandsharks - 6
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM NERP - NE3
Wahoos - 4
Leatherbacks - 9
B4 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM NERP - NE3
Tarpons - 5
Xtreme - 7
B6 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM NERP - NE3
Stealth - 9
Dorados - 3
B8 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM NERP - NE6
Team 24 - 8