Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

HS Girls

2019 Summer Faceoff

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
True Monsters 1

HS Girls Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
True Monsters 1 3 0 0 50 6
St. Pete Dragons* 3 0 0 32 10
Brevard Panthers Black 2 1 0 28 24
True Monsters 2 1 2 0 15 28
Florida Wild 1 2 0 16 22
Brevard Panthers White 0 3 0 8 39
Team North Pinellas 0 3 0 9 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 PM NERP - NE4 True Monsters 2
3 13 St. Pete Dragons
P8 12:00 PM NERP - NE5 Team North Pinellas
1 17 True Monsters 1
P7 1:00 PM NERP - NE4 Florida Wild
7 6 Brevard Panthers White
P3 2:00 PM NERP - NE5 Team North Pinellas
4 10 St. Pete Dragons
P9 2:00 PM NERP - NE4 True Monsters 2
5 9 Brevard Panthers Black
P4 3:00 PM NERP - NE4 Brevard Panthers White
0 18 True Monsters 1
P5 4:00 PM NERP - NE4 Brevard Panthers Black
14 4 Team North Pinellas
P10 4:00 PM NERP - NE5 Florida Wild
3 9 St. Pete Dragons
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM NERP - NE4 True Monsters 1
15 5 Brevard Panthers Black
P2 10:00 AM NERP - NE4 Florida Wild
6 7 True Monsters 2
P11 10:00 AM NERP - NE5 Brevard Panthers White
2 14 St. Pete Dragons*
B1 11:30 AM NERP - NE4 True Monsters 1
17 0 True Monsters 2
B2 11:30 AM NERP - NE5 St. Pete Dragons
13 12 Brevard Panthers Black
B4 12:30 PM NERP - NE5 Florida Wild
8 7 Brevard Panthers White
B3 1:00 PM NERP - NE4 True Monsters 1
11 10 St. Pete Dragons
B5 2:00 PM NERP - NE4 Brevard Panthers White
5 6 Team North Pinellas

Bracket

Consolation Games
True Monsters 1
Champion
True Monsters 1 - 17
B1 - Sun 6/2 11:30AM NERP - NE4
True Monsters 2 - 0
St. Pete Dragons - 13
B2 - Sun 6/2 11:30AM NERP - NE5
Brevard Panthers Black - 12
True Monsters 1 - 11
B3 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM NERP - NE4
St. Pete Dragons - 10
Brevard Panthers White - 5
B5 - Sun 6/2 2:00PM NERP - NE4
Team North Pinellas - 6
Florida Wild - 8
B4 - Sun 6/2 12:30PM NERP - NE5
Brevard Panthers White - 7