Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

U10 - 7v7

2019 Summer Faceoff

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
FCA Palm Beach

U10 - 7v7 Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA Palm Beach 3 0 0 40 8
Creeks 2 1 0 23 20
Panthers SRQ 1 2 0 20 23
West Tampa Wolves 0 3 0 5 37
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Wahoos Blue 3 0 0 37 14
Swarm 2 1 0 32 21
Yellow Jackets 1 2 0 27 32
Ohana LC 0 3 0 15 44
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Space Coast Stingrays 3 0 0 34 14
Team 91 2 1 0 29 21
Tampa Palms 1 2 0 20 37
Red Fish 0 3 0 24 35
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Generals 3 0 0 36 21
Wahoos White 2 1 0 35 25
Flat Hatters LC 2 1 0 36 21
Stealth* 1 2 0 20 31
Tarpons 0 3 0 19 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Omni - CG2A Tarpons
5 11 Stealth
P1 10:00 AM Omni - CG2B Panthers SRQ
7 9 Creeks
P2 10:00 AM Omni - CG4B FCA Palm Beach
17 1 West Tampa Wolves
P3 10:00 AM Omni - CG4A Swarm
5 11 Wahoos Blue
P23 10:00 AM Omni - CG2A Wahoos White
6 11 Generals
P4 11:00 AM Omni - CG4B Yellow Jackets
14 9 Ohana LC
P5 11:00 AM Omni - CG4A Red Fish
10 12 Tampa Palms
P16 11:00 AM Omni - CG2A Stealth
3 12 Flat Hatters LC
P6 12:00 PM Omni - CG2B Team 91
5 8 Space Coast Stingrays
P9 12:00 PM Omni - CG4A Creeks
5 11 FCA Palm Beach
P10 12:00 PM Omni - CG4B Panthers SRQ
11 2 West Tampa Wolves
P15 12:00 PM Omni - CG2A Generals
11 9 Tarpons
P8 1:00 PM Omni - CG2A Wahoos White
13 10 Flat Hatters LC
P11 1:00 PM Omni - CG4A Wahoos Blue
10 5 Yellow Jackets
P12 1:00 PM Omni - CG4B Swarm
14 2 Ohana LC
P13 2:00 PM Omni - CG4A Tampa Palms
4 13 Team 91
P14 2:00 PM Omni - CG4B Red Fish
5 12 Space Coast Stingrays
P26 2:00 PM Omni - CG2A Generals
14 6 Stealth
P17 3:00 PM Omni - CG4A West Tampa Wolves
2 9 Creeks
P18 3:00 PM Omni - CG4B Panthers SRQ
2 12 FCA Palm Beach
P19 3:00 PM Omni - CG2A Ohana LC
4 16 Wahoos Blue
P20 4:00 PM Omni - CG4B Swarm
13 8 Yellow Jackets
P21 4:00 PM Omni - CG4A Space Coast Stingrays
14 4 Tampa Palms
P22 4:00 PM Omni - CG2A Red Fish
9 11 Team 91
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Omni - CG2B Creeks
6 9 Swarm
P24 9:00 AM Omni - CG4A Flat Hatters LC
14 5 Tarpons
P25 9:00 AM Omni - CG4B Wahoos White
16 4 Stealth*
B6 10:00 AM Omni - CG2B Panthers SRQ
6 10 Yellow Jackets
B8 10:00 AM Omni - CG4A West Tampa Wolves
4 11 Ohana LC
B1 11:00 AM Omni - CG4A FCA Palm Beach
12 10 Wahoos Blue
B2 11:00 AM Omni - CG4B Space Coast Stingrays
11 6 Generals
B9 11:00 AM Omni - CG2B Red Fish
11 8 Stealth
B5 12:00 PM Omni - CG2B Team 91
7 12 Wahoos White
B7 12:00 PM Omni - CG4A Tampa Palms
0 12 Flat Hatters LC
B3 1:00 PM Omni - CG4B FCA Palm Beach
10 5 Space Coast Stingrays
B10 1:00 PM Omni - CG2B Red Fish
11 6 Tarpons

Bracket

Consolation Games
FCA Palm Beach
Champion
FCA Palm Beach - 12
B1 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Omni - CG4A
Wahoos Blue - 10
Space Coast Stingrays - 11
B2 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Omni - CG4B
Generals - 6
FCA Palm Beach - 10
B3 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Omni - CG4B
Space Coast Stingrays - 5
Tampa Palms - 0
B7 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Omni - CG4A
Flat Hatters LC - 12
Team 91 - 7
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Omni - CG2B
Wahoos White - 12
Creeks - 6
B4 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Omni - CG2B
Swarm - 9
Panthers SRQ - 6
B6 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Omni - CG2B
Yellow Jackets - 10
West Tampa Wolves - 4
B8 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Omni - CG4A
Ohana LC - 11
Red Fish - 11
B10 - Sun 6/2 1:00PM Omni - CG2B
Tarpons - 6
Red Fish - 11
B9 - Sun 6/2 11:00AM Omni - CG2B
Stealth - 8