Lacrosse

High School Boys (2020/2021)

2019 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Oct 12 - 13, 2019
Mooresville, NC
Register
champion
Sled Dogs

High School Boys (2020/2021) Champion

Sat Oct 12, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sled Dogs (Cornelius, NC) 3 0 0 30 40 5
DeadShots High School (Oak Ridge, NC) 2 1 0 -5 13 18
Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020 (Wantagh, NY) 2 1 0 0 12 12
Howlin' Hounds (Crestwood, KY) 0 3 0 -17 5 22
Triad Blackhawks (Kernersville, NC) 0 3 0 -16 12 33
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
The Lake (Mooresville, NC) 3 0 0 22 32 10
PD Empire* (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 14 24 10
TL Loggerheads (Mount Pleasant, SC) 1 2 0 6 23 17
GCP (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -1 17 18
Mav Lax (Weddington, NC) 1 2 0 -9 15 24
Wild Tide (Sunset beach, NC) 0 3 0 -32 2 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Sled Dogs
11 1 DeadShots High School
P17 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F2 (Grass) Howlin' Hounds
2 10 PD Empire*
P2 2:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020
9 6 Triad Blackhawks
P3 3:00 PM Mazeppa - F2 (Grass) The Lake
8 5 TL Loggerheads
P4 3:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) PD Empire
7 2 Mav Lax
P5 3:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Wild Tide
1 9 GCP
P6 3:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Howlin' Hounds
3 11 Sled Dogs
P7 4:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) DeadShots High School
6 5 Triad Blackhawks
P11 5:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020
1 0 Howlin' Hounds
P13 5:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Wild Tide
1 13 TL Loggerheads
P14 5:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) GCP
3 9 PD Empire
P15 5:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Mav Lax
5 12 The Lake
P12 6:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Triad Blackhawks
1 18 Sled Dogs
P8 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) TL Loggerheads
5 8 PD Empire
P9 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) The Lake
12 0 Wild Tide
P10 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Mav Lax
8 5 GCP
P16 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020
2 6 DeadShots High School
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 12:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [10] Wild Tide
2 7 [11] Howlin' Hounds
B20 12:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [6] TL Loggerheads
9 1 [7] GCP
B21 12:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [5] Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020
4 14 [8] Mav Lax
B23 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [1] Sled Dogs
8 1 [4] DeadShots High School
B24 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [2] The Lake
6 7 [3] PD Empire
B26 2:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [8] Mav Lax
5 6 [6] TL Loggerheads
B27 2:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [9] Triad Blackhawks
99 0 [11] Howlin' Hounds
B28 2:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [5] Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020
6 7 [7] GCP
B29 3:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [1] Sled Dogs
7 1 [3] PD Empire
B30 3:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [4] DeadShots High School
0 9 [2] The Lake

Bracket

[1] Sled Dogs
"A" Champion
[2] The Lake
3rd Place
[7] GCP
"B" Consolation
[6] TL Loggerheads
"B" Champion
[9] Triad Blackhawks
"C" Champion
[1] Sled Dogs - 8
B23 - Sun 10/13 1:00PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[4] DeadShots High School - 1
[5] Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020 - 4
B21 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[8] Mav Lax - 14
[4] DeadShots High School - 0
B30 - Sun 10/13 3:00PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[2] The Lake - 9
[6] TL Loggerheads - 9
B20 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[7] GCP - 1
[9] Triad Blackhawks - 99
B27 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[11] Howlin' Hounds - 0
[2] The Lake - 6
B24 - Sun 10/13 1:00PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[3] PD Empire - 7
[5] Wave Lacrosse Boys 2020 - 6
B28 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[7] GCP - 7
[10] Wild Tide - 2
B19 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[11] Howlin' Hounds - 7
[1] Sled Dogs - 7
B29 - Sun 10/13 3:00PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[3] PD Empire - 1
[8] Mav Lax - 5
B26 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[6] TL Loggerheads - 6