Lacrosse

MS Boys (2024/2025)

2019 Lake Norman Fall Boys Lacrosse Classic

Oct 12 - 13, 2019
Mooresville, NC
Register
champion
Team 24/7 24/25

MS Boys (2024/2025) Champion

Sat Oct 12, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Winston Salem Lacrosse Select (Winston Salem, NC) 3 0 0 9 26 17
Red Balloons (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 4 24 20
Carolina Hilltopper 2024 (Chapel Hill, NC) 1 2 0 2 17 15
2024 Rattlesnake (Waxhaw, NC) 0 3 0 -15 9 24
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team 24/7 24/25 (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 18 24 6
Foothills Bears (Hickory, NC) 2 1 0 16 26 10
DeadShots 14U (Oak Ridge, NC) 1 2 0 -6 12 18
Carolina Hilltoppers Youth (Chapel Hill, NC) 0 3 0 -28 4 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) DeadShots 14U
0 6 Team 24/7 24/25
P2 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Carolina Hilltoppers Youth
1 11 Foothills Bears
P3 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) 2024 Rattlesnake
1 8 Winston Salem Lacrosse Select
P4 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Red Balloons
5 4 Carolina Hilltopper 2024
P5 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) 2024 Rattlesnake
2 6 Carolina Hilltopper 2024
P6 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Winston Salem Lacrosse Select
10 9 Red Balloons
P7 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) DeadShots 14U
3 10 Foothills Bears
P8 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Team 24/7 24/25
12 1 Carolina Hilltoppers Youth
P9 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Foothills Bears
5 6 Team 24/7 24/25
P11 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Carolina Hilltopper 2024
7 8 Winston Salem Lacrosse Select
P12 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) 2024 Rattlesnake
6 10 Red Balloons
P10 2:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) DeadShots 14U
9 2 Carolina Hilltoppers Youth
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F2 (Grass) [5] Carolina Hilltopper 2024
4 1 [8] Carolina Hilltoppers Youth
B14 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [1] Team 24/7 24/25
8 5 [4] Red Balloons
B15 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [2] Winston Salem Lacrosse Select
10 5 [3] Foothills Bears
B16 9:00 AM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [6] DeadShots 14U
4 7 [7] 2024 Rattlesnake
B17 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F2 (Grass) [8] Carolina Hilltoppers Youth
3 7 [6] DeadShots 14U
B18 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [5] Carolina Hilltopper 2024
6 2 [7] 2024 Rattlesnake
B19 11:00 AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [4] Red Balloons
9 4 [3] Foothills Bears
B20 12:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [1] Team 24/7 24/25
7 3 [2] Winston Salem Lacrosse Select

Bracket

[4] Red Balloons
3rd Place
[1] Team 24/7 24/25
"A" Champion
[5] Carolina Hilltopper 2024
"B" Champion
[6] DeadShots 14U
"B" Consolation
[6] DeadShots 14U - 4
B16 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[7] 2024 Rattlesnake - 7
[2] Winston Salem Lacrosse Select - 10
B15 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[3] Foothills Bears - 5
[4] Red Balloons - 9
B19 - Sun 10/13 11:00AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[3] Foothills Bears - 4
[1] Team 24/7 24/25 - 7
B20 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[2] Winston Salem Lacrosse Select - 3
[1] Team 24/7 24/25 - 8
B14 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[4] Red Balloons - 5
[5] Carolina Hilltopper 2024 - 6
B18 - Sun 10/13 11:00AM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[7] 2024 Rattlesnake - 2
[5] Carolina Hilltopper 2024 - 4
B13 - Sun 10/13 9:00AM Mazeppa - F2 (Grass)
[8] Carolina Hilltoppers Youth - 1
[8] Carolina Hilltoppers Youth - 3
B17 - Sun 10/13 11:00AM Mazeppa - F2 (Grass)
[6] DeadShots 14U - 7