Volleyball

16U/17U

2019 Big House Kickoff Volleyball

Jan 26 - 27, 2019
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

F
Team W L
SW
SL
SWSVB Orange 17U 2 0 4 1
DME American 16U 1 1 3 2
BVA Orange 16U 0 2 0 4
G
Team W L
SW
SL
WINKS 17U 2 0 4 0
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U 1 1 2 2
Florida Boom 16U 0 2 0 4
H
Team W L
SW
SL
DME American 17U 2 0 4 0
AAC 16U 1 1 2 3
Lake Nona Luis 16U 0 2 1 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Lake Nona Luis 16U
AAC 16U
0 2 DME American 17U
25-23 25-8
P2 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Florida Boom 16U
WINKS 17U
25-5 25-18
2 0 Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
P3 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: BVA Orange 16U
DME American 16U
1 2 SWSVB Orange 17U
15-25 25-18 15-13
P4 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: DME American 17U
Lake Nona Luis 16U
1 2 AAC 16U
25-15 16-25 15-9
P5 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
Florida Boom 16U
0 2 WINKS 17U
25-8 25-3
P6 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: SWSVB Orange 17U
BVA Orange 16U
0 2 DME American 16U
26-24 26-24
P7 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: AAC 16U
DME American 17U
25-9 25-14
2 0 Lake Nona Luis 16U
P8 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: WINKS 17U
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
25-10 25-12
2 0 Florida Boom 16U
P9 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: DME American 16U
SWSVB Orange 17U
25-8 25-14
2 0 BVA Orange 16U
B1 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: DME American 17U
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
25-15 25-13
2 0 BVA Orange 16U
B3 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: WINKS 17U
DME American 16U
25-12 16-25 15-7
2 1 Lake Nona Luis 16U
B5 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 6
WT: SWSVB Orange 17U
AAC 16U
25-21 25-21
2 0 Florida Boom 16U
B2 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 DME American 17U
25-20 25-15
2 0 Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
B4 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 WINKS 17U
25-15 25-15
2 0 DME American 16U
B6 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 SWSVB Orange 17U
25-21 25-15
2 0 AAC 16U
Sunday, January 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 7 DME American 16U
25-17 25-10
2 0 AAC 16U
B8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 8 SWSVB Orange 17U
0 2 Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
25-14 25-19
B12 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 9 BVA Orange 16U
0 2 Lake Nona Luis 16U
B9 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 7 DME American 16U
0 2 DME American 17U
25-16 25-9
B10 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 8 Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U
0 2 WINKS 17U
25-9 25-12
B13 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 9 Florida Boom 16U
0 2 Lake Nona Luis 16U
25-22 25-16
B11 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 DME American 17U
0 2 WINKS 17U
25-17 25-18

Bracket

Saturday Seed Round to Sunday
Champions to Gold, 2nd Place to Silver, 3rd Place to Bronze
Sunday, Championship Brackets
DME American 17U
Champion
WINKS 17U
Champion
SWSVB Orange 17U
Champion
WINKS 17U
Champion
Lake Nona Luis 16U
Champion
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U - 2
B1 - Sat 1/26 1:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-15 25-13
BVA Orange 16U - 0
DME American 17U - 2
B2 - Sat 1/26 2:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-20 25-15
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U - 0
DME American 16U - 2
B3 - Sat 1/26 1:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-12 16-25 15-7
Lake Nona Luis 16U - 1
WINKS 17U - 2
B4 - Sat 1/26 2:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-15 25-15
DME American 16U - 0
AAC 16U - 2
B5 - Sat 1/26 1:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-21 25-21
Florida Boom 16U - 0
SWSVB Orange 17U - 2
B6 - Sat 1/26 2:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-21 25-15
AAC 16U - 0
DME American 16U - 2
B7 - Sun 1/27 10:00AM The Big House - Court 7
25-17 25-10
AAC 16U - 0
SWSVB Orange 17U - 0
B8 - Sun 1/27 10:00AM The Big House - Court 8
25-14 25-19
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U - 2
DME American 16U - 0
B9 - Sun 1/27 11:00AM The Big House - Court 7
25-16 25-9
DME American 17U - 2
Aspire Higher Volleyball 16U - 0
B10 - Sun 1/27 11:00AM The Big House - Court 8
25-9 25-12
WINKS 17U - 2
DME American 17U - 0
B11 - Sun 1/27 12:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-17 25-18
WINKS 17U - 2
BVA Orange 16U - 0
B12 - Sun 1/27 10:00AM The Big House - Court 9
Lake Nona Luis 16U - 2
Florida Boom 16U - 0
B13 - Sun 1/27 11:00AM The Big House - Court 9
25-22 25-16
Lake Nona Luis 16U - 2