Volleyball

11U

2019 AAU Big House Volleyball Super Regional

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

B
Team W L
SW
SL
CVA 2 0 4 0
Power- National 1 1 2 2
Five Stars VBC 0 2 0 4
C
Team W L
SW
SL
Upontop-Tim 2 0 4 0
Legacy 1 1 2 2
Elite Volleyball Prep 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Elite Volleyball Prep
Upontop-Tim
25-12 25-19
2 0 Legacy
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Power- National
Five Stars VBC
0 2 CVA
25-5 25-11
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Legacy
Elite Volleyball Prep
0 2 Upontop-Tim
25-10 25-11
P5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: CVA
Power- National
25-14 25-12
2 0 Five Stars VBC
P1 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: Five Stars VBC
CVA
25-23 25-21
2 0 Power- National
P6 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Upontop-Tim
Legacy
25-21 25-16
2 0 Elite Volleyball Prep
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 2
WT: CVA
Legacy
25-18 25-4
2 0 Five Stars VBC
B3 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Upontop-Tim
Power- National
25-9 25-10
2 0 Elite Volleyball Prep
B2 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 CVA
25-16 25-18
2 0 Legacy
B4 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 Upontop-Tim
1 2 Power- National
25-18 13-25 15-13
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1
WT: Five Stars VBC
Legacy
1 2 Elite Volleyball Prep
25-21 24-26 17-15
B6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 Upontop-Tim
25-7 25-15
2 0 Five Stars VBC
B7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 Elite Volleyball Prep
0 2 CVA
25-9 25-15
B8 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 Upontop-Tim
25-17 19-25 15-8
2 1 Power- National
B9 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 CVA
25-18 22-25 15-8
2 1 Upontop-Tim

Bracket

Saturday Crossover
11U Sunday Championship
CVA
Champion
Power- National
Champion
CVA
Champion
Legacy - 2
B1 - Sat 3/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-18 25-4
Five Stars VBC - 0
CVA - 2
B2 - Sat 3/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-16 25-18
Legacy - 0
Power- National - 2
B3 - Sat 3/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 3
25-9 25-10
Elite Volleyball Prep - 0
Upontop-Tim - 1
B4 - Sat 3/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 3
25-18 13-25 15-13
Power- National - 2
Legacy - 1
B5 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 1
25-21 24-26 17-15
Elite Volleyball Prep - 2
Upontop-Tim - 2
B6 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 1
25-7 25-15
Five Stars VBC - 0
Elite Volleyball Prep - 0
B7 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 1
25-9 25-15
CVA - 2
Upontop-Tim - 2
B8 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM The Big House - Court 1
25-17 19-25 15-8
Power- National - 1
CVA - 2
B9 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 1
25-18 22-25 15-8
Upontop-Tim - 1