Volleyball

12U

2019 AAU Big House Volleyball Super Regional

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Tavares, FL
NMB Club Nelson

12U Champion

Sat Mar 2, 2019 - Sun Mar 3, 2019

Pool Standings

C
Team W L
SW
SL
CVA 2 0 4 0
NMB Club Nelson 1 1 2 3
Highlands Heat 0 2 1 4
D
Team W L
SW
SL
Power-Elite 2 0 4 0
Momentum 1 1 2 2
Top Select 12U 0 2 0 4
E
Team W L
SW
SL
Upontop- Wes 2 0 4 1
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal 1 1 2 2
Driven 0 2 1 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: NMB Club Nelson
CVA
25-13 25-12
2 0 Highlands Heat
P2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Momentum
Power-Elite
25-13 25-15
2 0 Top Select 12U
P3 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Jacksonville Skyline-Royal
Driven
1 2 Upontop- Wes
25-14 23-25 15-5
corrected
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: Highlands Heat
NMB Club Nelson
0 2 CVA
25-11 25-9
P5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Top Select 12U
Momentum
0 2 Power-Elite
25-13 25-10
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Upontop- Wes
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal
26-24 25-23
2 0 Driven
P7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4
WT: CVA
Highlands Heat
1 2 NMB Club Nelson
22-25 25-18 15-11
P8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Power-Elite
Top Select 12U
0 2 Momentum
25-17 25-18
P9 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Driven
Upontop- Wes
25-16 25-13
2 0 Jacksonville Skyline-Royal
B1 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 4
WT: CVA
Momentum
25-19 25-8
2 0 Driven
B3 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 5
WT: Power-Elite
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal
26-24 25-18
2 0 Highlands Heat
B5 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Upontop- Wes
NMB Club Nelson
0 2 Top Select 12U
25-3 25-21
B2 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 CVA
26-24 25-14
2 0 Momentum
B4 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 Power-Elite
25-8 25-10
2 0 Jacksonville Skyline-Royal
B6 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 Upontop- Wes
0 2 Top Select 12U
25-15 25-10
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2
WT: CVA
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal
0 2 Upontop- Wes
25-14 25-12
B8 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3
WT: Power-Elite
Top Select 12U
0 2 Momentum
25-12 25-20
B9 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 Upontop- Wes
0 2 CVA
25-15 25-9
B10 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 3 Momentum
0 2 Power-Elite
25-20 29-27
B11 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 CVA
0 2 Power-Elite
25-8 25-13
B12 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Highlands Heat
0 2 NMB Club Nelson
25-10 25-12
B13 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 Driven
1 2 NMB Club Nelson
22-25 25-18 15-3

Bracket

12U Saturday Crossover
12U Championship - Gold
12U Silver Championship
CVA
To Game 9
Power-Elite
To Game 10
Top Select 12U
To Game 8
Power-Elite
Champion
NMB Club Nelson
Champion
Momentum - 2
B1 - Sat 3/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 4
25-19 25-8
Driven - 0
CVA - 2
B2 - Sat 3/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 4
26-24 25-14
Momentum - 0
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal - 2
B3 - Sat 3/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 5
26-24 25-18
Highlands Heat - 0
Power-Elite - 2
B4 - Sat 3/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-8 25-10
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal - 0
NMB Club Nelson - 0
B5 - Sat 3/2 12:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-3 25-21
Top Select 12U - 2
Upontop- Wes - 0
B6 - Sat 3/2 1:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-15 25-10
Top Select 12U - 2
Jacksonville Skyline-Royal - 0
B7 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 2
25-14 25-12
Upontop- Wes - 2
Top Select 12U - 0
B8 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 3
25-12 25-20
Momentum - 2
Upontop- Wes - 0
B9 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 2
25-15 25-9
CVA - 2
Momentum - 0
B10 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 3
25-20 29-27
Power-Elite - 2
CVA - 0
B11 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM The Big House - Court 2
25-8 25-13
Power-Elite - 2
Highlands Heat - 0
B12 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 2
25-10 25-12
NMB Club Nelson - 2
Driven - 1
B13 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM The Big House - Court 2
22-25 25-18 15-3
NMB Club Nelson - 2