Volleyball

14U

2019 AAU Big House Volleyball Super Regional

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

E
Team W L
SW
SL
Upontop National-Ed 3 0 6 0
Predator- White 2 1 4 3
Hunters Volleyball Academy 1 2 3 4
NMB Club Zina 0 3 0 6
F
Team W L
SW
SL
ST7 Volleyball 3 0 6 0
Upontop- Stacy 2 1 4 4
POV 14U Carla 1 2 3 4
Beachwave Volleyball Cub 0 3 1 6
G
Team W L
SW
SL
CVA 3 0 6 1
Jacksonville Skyline -Royal 2 1 4 2
Highlands Heat 1 2 3 4
Power-Black 0 3 0 6
H
Team W L
SW
SL
NMB National Ashley 3 0 6 1
Top Select 14U 2 1 5 2
Upontop- Allen 1 2 2 4
AAC 0 3 0 6
J
Team W L
SW
SL
Momentum 2 0 4 0
ST7 Volleyball 13/14 1 1 2 2
DME American 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 10
WT: DME American
ST7 Volleyball 13/14
0 2 Momentum
25-12 25-18
P10 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Upontop National-Ed
Hunters Volleyball Academy
1 2 Predator- White
25-20 17-25 15-12
P12 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: AAC
Top Select 14U
1 2 NMB National Ashley
25-13 21-25 15-8
P14 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: ST7 Volleyball
Beachwave Volleyball Cub
1 2 Upontop- Stacy
23-25 25-19 15-13
P16 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 14
WT: Highlands Heat
CVA
25-20 25-14
2 0 Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
P2 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: NMB Club Zina
Predator- White
0 2 Upontop National-Ed
25-17 25-11
P4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Top Select 14U
NMB National Ashley
25-9 25-7
2 0 Upontop- Allen
P6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: POV 14U Carla
Upontop- Stacy
0 2 ST7 Volleyball
25-14 25-9
P17 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 14
WT: CVA
Highlands Heat
25-6 25-19
2 0 Power-Black
P18 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 10
WT: Momentum
DME American
0 2 ST7 Volleyball 13/14
25-10 25-22
P1 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Upontop National-Ed
NMB Club Zina
0 2 Hunters Volleyball Academy
25-19 25-15
P3 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Upontop- Allen
AAC
0 2 Top Select 14U
25-9 25-6
P5 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Upontop- Stacy
POV 14U Carla
25-11 25-16
2 0 Beachwave Volleyball Cub
P7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 14
WT: Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
Highlands Heat
1 2 CVA
23-25 25-21 15-6
P8 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 14
WT: Highlands Heat
Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
25-21 25-21
2 0 Power-Black
P11 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Predator- White
NMB Club Zina
0 2 Upontop National-Ed
25-8 25-9
P13 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 13
WT: NMB National Ashley
AAC
0 2 Upontop- Allen
25-15 25-11
P15 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Beachwave Volleyball Cub
POV 14U Carla
0 2 ST7 Volleyball
25-19 25-18
P27 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 10
WT: ST7 Volleyball 13/14
Momentum
25-22 25-17
2 0 DME American
P19 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Predator- White
Upontop National-Ed
25-19 25-15
2 0 Hunters Volleyball Academy
P21 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: NMB National Ashley
Upontop- Allen
0 2 Top Select 14U
25-13 25-10
P23 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 11
WT: Upontop- Stacy
ST7 Volleyball
25-19 25-10
2 0 Beachwave Volleyball Cub
P25 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 14
WT: Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
Power-Black
0 2 CVA
25-9 25-11
P20 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 12
WT: Hunters Volleyball Academy
NMB Club Zina
0 2 Predator- White
25-22 25-17
P22 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Upontop- Allen
AAC
0 2 NMB National Ashley
25-8 25-12
P24 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 11
WT: ST7 Volleyball
POV 14U Carla
1 2 Upontop- Stacy
25-18 20-25 15-7
P26 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 14
WT: Power-Black
Highlands Heat
0 2 Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
25-12 25-9
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 6
WT: Upontop National-Ed
ST7 Volleyball 13/14
0 2 Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
25-19 25-18
B2 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 7
WT: ST7 Volleyball
Momentum
25-9 25-16
2 0 Predator- White
B10 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Upontop- Stacy
Upontop- Allen
1 2 DME American
24-26 25-16 16-4
B3 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 8 NMB National Ashley
27-25 25-5
2 0 Upontop- Stacy
B4 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 9
WT: Highlands Heat
CVA
0 2 Top Select 14U
25-16 25-21
B5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 6 Upontop National-Ed
25-15 25-21
2 0 Jacksonville Skyline -Royal
B6 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 7 Momentum
17-25 25-18 15-9
2 1 ST7 Volleyball
B7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 6 Upontop National-Ed
27-25 25-18
2 0 NMB National Ashley
B8 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 7 Top Select 14U
0 2 Momentum
25-19 25-18
B11 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 9 Highlands Heat
0 2 POV 14U Carla
25-7 25-21
B12 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 8 Hunters Volleyball Academy
1 2 DME American
26-24 21-25 26-24
B9 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 9 Upontop National-Ed
1 2 Momentum
25-11 20-25 15-12
B13 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 8 DME American
0 2 POV 14U Carla
25-19 25-12
B14 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 10 NMB Club Zina
1 2 Power-Black
19-25 25-21 15-6
B15 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 AAC
1 2 Beachwave Volleyball Cub
25-19 15-9
B16 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 Power-Black
0 2 Beachwave Volleyball Cub
25-17 25-16

Bracket

14U Gold Championship
14U Silver Championship
14U Bronze Championship
Momentum
Champion
POV 14U Carla
Champion
Beachwave Volleyball Cub
Champion
NMB National Ashley - 2
B3 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 8
27-25 25-5
Upontop- Stacy - 0
Momentum - 2
B6 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 7
17-25 25-18 15-9
ST7 Volleyball - 1
Top Select 14U - 0
B8 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 7
25-19 25-18
Momentum - 2
CVA - 0
B4 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 9
25-16 25-21
Top Select 14U - 2
Upontop National-Ed - 2
B7 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 6
27-25 25-18
NMB National Ashley - 0
Upontop National-Ed - 1
B9 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 9
25-11 20-25 15-12
Momentum - 2
Momentum - 2
B2 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 7
25-9 25-16
Predator- White - 0
Upontop National-Ed - 2
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 6
25-15 25-21
Jacksonville Skyline -Royal - 0
ST7 Volleyball 13/14 - 0
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 6
25-19 25-18
Jacksonville Skyline -Royal - 2
Highlands Heat - 0
B11 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 9
25-7 25-21
POV 14U Carla - 2
DME American - 0
B13 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 8
25-19 25-12
POV 14U Carla - 2
Hunters Volleyball Academy - 1
B12 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 8
26-24 21-25 26-24
DME American - 2
Upontop- Allen - 1
B10 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 8
24-26 25-16 16-4
DME American - 2
NMB Club Zina - 1
B14 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 10
19-25 25-21 15-6
Power-Black - 2
AAC - 1
B15 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 3
25-19 15-9
Beachwave Volleyball Cub - 2
Power-Black - 0
B16 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-17 25-16
Beachwave Volleyball Cub - 2