Volleyball

16U

2019 AAU Big House Volleyball Super Regional

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Tavares, FL

Pool Standings

G
Team W L
SW
SL
Upontop Elite-Tim 3 0 6 0
PSVA Valdosta 16-1 2 1 4 3
Five Stars 16 Regional 1 2 3 4
Highlands Heat 0 3 0 6
H
Team W L
SW
SL
MBS National Elite 3 0 6 0
AHVC 2 1 4 3
Upontop- Sal 1 2 3 4
AAC 0 3 0 6
J
Team W L
SW
SL
ST7 Volleyball 2 0 5 1
NMB National Danny 1 1 4 2
Power 16 Black 0 2 0 6
K
Team W L
SW
SL
Power 16 Elite 3 0 6 0
Lake Nona Luis 1 2 3 4
DME American 1 2 3 5
Florida Boom 1 2 2 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: PSVA Valdosta 16-1
Highlands Heat
0 2 Upontop Elite-Tim
25-4 25-15
P4 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: Upontop- Sal
AHVC
0 2 MBS National Elite
25-19 25-12
P6 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 15
WT: NMB National Danny
ST7 Volleyball
25-16 25-18 25-14
3 0 Power 16 Black
Auto3
P16 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Florida Boom
DME American
19-25 25-21 15-5
2 1 Lake Nona Luis
P2 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Upontop Elite-Tim
PSVA Valdosta 16-1
25-12 22-25 15-11
2 1 Five Stars 16 Regional
P3 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: AHVC
AAC
0 2 Upontop- Sal
25-10 25-16
P8 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: DME American
Florida Boom
0 2 Power 16 Elite
25-14 25-16
P13 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 15
WT: Power 16 Black
NMB National Danny
1 2 ST7 Volleyball
25-19 25-23 28-30
Auto3
P9 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Highlands Heat
Upontop Elite-Tim
25-18 25-19
2 0 PSVA Valdosta 16-1
P11 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: MBS National Elite
Upontop- Sal
1 2 AHVC
21-25 25-14 15-12
P23 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Florida Boom
Power 16 Elite
25-12 25-22
2 0 DME American
P10 6:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Upontop Elite-Tim
Highlands Heat
0 2 Five Stars 16 Regional
25-20 25-14
P12 6:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: Upontop- Sal
AAC
0 2 MBS National Elite
25-14 25-14
P21 6:00 PM The Big House - Court 15
WT: ST7 Volleyball
Power 16 Black
0 3 NMB National Danny
25-15 25-7 25-19
Auto3
P25 6:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Power 16 Elite
Florida Boom
0 2 Lake Nona Luis
25-17 25-18
P18 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: Five Stars 16 Regional
Highlands Heat
0 2 PSVA Valdosta 16-1
25-14 25-14
P20 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: MBS National Elite
AAC
0 2 AHVC
25-21 25-11
P28 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: DME American
Lake Nona Luis
0 2 Power 16 Elite
25-11 25-14
P17 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 7
WT: PSVA Valdosta 16-1
Five Stars 16 Regional
0 2 Upontop Elite-Tim
25-8 25-10
P19 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 9
WT: AAC
MBS National Elite
25-18 25-23
2 0 Upontop- Sal
P26 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 8
WT: Lake Nona Luis
DME American
1 2 Florida Boom
9-25 25-11 15-10
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 5 Upontop Elite-Tim
0 2 NMB National Danny
25-21 25-22
B5 9:00 AM The Big House - Court 4 PSVA Valdosta 16-1
0 2 MBS National Elite
25-13 25-20
B3 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 5 Power 16 Elite
13-25 25-17 15-10
2 1 AHVC
B4 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 4 ST7 Volleyball
25-17 25-22
2 0 Lake Nona Luis
B10 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 9 Florida Boom
0 2 AAC
25-18
B11 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 4 Power 16 Black
0 2 DME American
25-15 26-24
B12 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 5 Highlands Heat
0 2 Upontop- Sal
B6 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 4 NMB National Danny
26-24 25-21
2 0 Power 16 Elite
B7 12:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 ST7 Volleyball
0 2 MBS National Elite
25-15 25-15
B8 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 NMB National Danny
0 2 MBS National Elite
25-17 25-17
B13 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 Five Stars 16 Regional
0 2 AAC
25-12 25-13
B14 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 DME American
1 2 Upontop- Sal
25-17 15-25 15-13
B15 2:00 PM The Big House - Court 7 AAC
1 2 Upontop- Sal
18-25 25-22 15-11

Bracket

16U Gold Championship
16U Silver Championship
MBS National Elite
Champion
Upontop- Sal
Champion
Upontop Elite-Tim - 0
B2 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 5
25-21 25-22
NMB National Danny - 2
Power 16 Elite - 2
B3 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 5
13-25 25-17 15-10
AHVC - 1
ST7 Volleyball - 0
B7 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-15 25-15
MBS National Elite - 2
NMB National Danny - 2
B6 - Sun 3/3 12:00PM The Big House - Court 4
26-24 25-21
Power 16 Elite - 0
NMB National Danny - 0
B8 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM The Big House - Court 5
25-17 25-17
MBS National Elite - 2
ST7 Volleyball - 2
B4 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 4
25-17 25-22
Lake Nona Luis - 0
PSVA Valdosta 16-1 - 0
B5 - Sun 3/3 9:00AM The Big House - Court 4
25-13 25-20
MBS National Elite - 2
Power 16 Black - 0
B11 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM The Big House - Court 4
25-15 26-24
DME American - 2
Five Stars 16 Regional - 0
B13 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM The Big House - Court 7
25-12 25-13
AAC - 2
AAC - 1
B15 - Sun 3/3 2:00PM The Big House - Court 7
18-25 25-22 15-11
Upontop- Sal - 2
Florida Boom - 0
B10 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM The Big House - Court 9
25-18
AAC - 2
Highlands Heat - 0
B12 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM The Big House - Court 5
Upontop- Sal - 2
DME American - 1
B14 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM The Big House - Court 6
25-17 15-25 15-13
Upontop- Sal - 2