Volleyball

17U

2019 AAU Big House Volleyball Super Regional

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
Tavares, FL
ST7 Volleyball

17U Champion

Sat Mar 2, 2019 - Sun Mar 3, 2019

Pool Standings

H
Team W L
SW
SL
MVA 2 0 4 1
Upontop National- Ed 1 1 3 2
Riptide 0 2 0 4
K
Team W L
SW
SL
ST7 Volleyball 2 0 4 1
Heartland 1 1 3 2
NMB National Coco 0 2 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: MVA
Riptide
0 2 Upontop National- Ed
25-20 25-21
P3 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 14
WT: Heartland
ST7 Volleyball
25-14 25-12
2 0 NMB National Coco
P5 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Upontop National- Ed
Riptide
0 2 MVA
25-4 25-23
P6 4:00 PM The Big House - Court 14
WT: NMB National Coco
Heartland
1 2 ST7 Volleyball
20-25 25-18 15-0
P7 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: Riptide
MVA
25-21 25-27 17-15
2 1 Upontop National- Ed
P9 5:00 PM The Big House - Court 14
WT: ST7 Volleyball
NMB National Coco
0 2 Heartland
25-18 25-15
B1 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 13
WT: MVA
Heartland
25-9 25-15
2 0 Riptide
B3 7:00 PM The Big House - Court 14
WT: ST7 Volleyball
Upontop National- Ed
25-20 25-14
2 0 NMB National Coco
B2 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 13 MVA
25-18 25-16
2 0 Heartland
B4 8:00 PM The Big House - Court 14 ST7 Volleyball
17-25 25-23 15-8
2 1 Upontop National- Ed
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 12
WT: AAC (18U)
Upontop National- Ed
25-22 25-12
2 0 Riptide
B6 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 5
WT: NMB National Danny (16U)
Heartland
25-13 25-17
2 0 NMB National Coco
B7 10:00 AM The Big House - Court 11 Upontop National- Ed
1 2 MVA
21-25 25-10 15-8
B8 11:00 AM The Big House - Court 6 Heartland
0 2 ST7 Volleyball
25-19 25-19
B9 1:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 MVA
1 2 ST7 Volleyball
23-25 25-23 15-11

Bracket

Saturday Cross Over
17U Championship
MVA
To Game 7
ST7 Volleyball
To Game 8
ST7 Volleyball
Champion
Heartland - 2
B1 - Sat 3/2 7:00PM The Big House - Court 13
25-9 25-15
Riptide - 0
MVA - 2
B2 - Sat 3/2 8:00PM The Big House - Court 13
25-18 25-16
Heartland - 0
Upontop National- Ed - 2
B3 - Sat 3/2 7:00PM The Big House - Court 14
25-20 25-14
NMB National Coco - 0
ST7 Volleyball - 2
B4 - Sat 3/2 8:00PM The Big House - Court 14
17-25 25-23 15-8
Upontop National- Ed - 1
Upontop National- Ed - 2
B5 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 12
25-22 25-12
Riptide - 0
Heartland - 2
B6 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM The Big House - Court 5
25-13 25-17
NMB National Coco - 0
Upontop National- Ed - 1
B7 - Sun 3/3 10:00AM The Big House - Court 11
21-25 25-10 15-8
MVA - 2
Heartland - 0
B8 - Sun 3/3 11:00AM The Big House - Court 6
25-19 25-19
ST7 Volleyball - 2
MVA - 1
B9 - Sun 3/3 1:00PM The Big House - Court 3
23-25 25-23 15-11
ST7 Volleyball - 2