Baseball

14u

WCP AZ Elite Championships

Mar 22 - 24, 2019
Scottsdale, AZ • Tempe, AZ • Tucson, AZ
C3-Wilson Sandlot

14u Champion

Fri Mar 22, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-Saddleback Cowboys 3 0 0 14 27 9
A2-MoundTime 2 1 0 5 21 16
A4-Americans Baseball 13u 1 2 0 -8 12 22
A3-Slammers Little 0 3 0 -11 10 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3-Americans Baseball 3 0 0 19 28 4
B1-West Coast Premier 2 1 0 1 22 22
B2-Desert Bandits 1 2 0 4 23 11
B4-Lightning Baseball 0 3 0 -24 6 42
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C1-GBG San Diego Patriots 3 0 0 15 33 11
C3-Wilson Sandlot 2 1 0 9 16 7
C4-Crew Baseball 1 2 0 -9 12 21
C2-CBA Bulldogs American 0 3 0 -15 14 36
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1-GBG Renegades 3 0 0 14 23 9
D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy 3 0 0 16 30 12
D2-CBA Bulldogs National 2 0 1 12 27 13
D5-3D Gold 0 2 1 -10 17 27
D4-Storm Baseball 0 3 0 -8 13 21
D6-Langley Blaze 0 3 0 -24 4 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D)
12 2 D6-Langley Blaze (D)
P2 2:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 D2-CBA Bulldogs National (D)
11 11 D5-3D Gold (D)
P3 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 C1-GBG San Diego Patriots (C)
22 7 C2-CBA Bulldogs American (C)
P4 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 D1-GBG Renegades (D)
7 2 D5-3D Gold (D)
P5 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 A3-Slammers Little (A)
2 12 A4-Americans Baseball 13u (A)
P6 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 B3-Americans Baseball (B)
12 0 B4-Lightning Baseball (B)
P7 7:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
9 1 C4-Crew Baseball (C)
P8 7:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 D1-GBG Renegades (D)
6 5 D4-Storm Baseball (D)
P9 7:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 A1-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
11 6 A2-MoundTime (A)
P10 7:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 B1-West Coast Premier (B)
6 5 B2-Desert Bandits (B)
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 D1-GBG Renegades (D)
10 2 D6-Langley Blaze (D)
P12 9:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D)
9 4 D5-3D Gold (D)
P13 9:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 D2-CBA Bulldogs National (D)
6 2 D4-Storm Baseball (D)
P14 9:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 A1-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
12 0 A4-Americans Baseball 13u (A)
P15 11:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 D2-CBA Bulldogs National (D)
10 0 D6-Langley Blaze (D)
P16 11:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D)
9 6 D4-Storm Baseball (D)
P17 11:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 C1-GBG San Diego Patriots (C)
6 1 C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
P18 11:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 A1-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
4 3 A3-Slammers Little (A)
P19 2:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 B1-West Coast Premier (B)
2 11 B3-Americans Baseball (B)
P20 2:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 B2-Desert Bandits (B)
16 0 B4-Lightning Baseball (B)
P21 2:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 C2-CBA Bulldogs American (C)
7 8 C4-Crew Baseball (C)
P22 2:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 A2-MoundTime (A)
8 0 A4-Americans Baseball 13u (A)
P23 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 B1-West Coast Premier (B)
14 6 B4-Lightning Baseball (B)
P24 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 C1-GBG San Diego Patriots (C)
5 3 C4-Crew Baseball (C)
P25 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 C2-CBA Bulldogs American (C)
0 6 C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
P26 4:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 A2-MoundTime (A)
7 5 A3-Slammers Little (A)
P27 7:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 B2-Desert Bandits (B)
2 5 B3-Americans Baseball (B)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 B3-Americans Baseball (B)
7 1 A2-MoundTime (A)
B4 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 A1-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
4 12 C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
B8 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 A4-Americans Baseball 13u (A)
5 16 D5-3D Gold (D)
B9 8:00 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 C4-Crew Baseball (C)
8 10 D4-Storm Baseball (D)
B2 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 C1-GBG San Diego Patriots (C)
5 15 D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D)
B3 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 D1-GBG Renegades (D)
8 7 D2-CBA Bulldogs National (D)
B13 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 A3-Slammers Little (A)
10 0 B4-Lightning Baseball (B)
B14 10:30 AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 D6-Langley Blaze (D)
10 2 C2-CBA Bulldogs American (C)
B5 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] B3-Americans Baseball (B)
5 2 [5] D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D)
B6 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 [3] D1-GBG Renegades (D)
9 11 [7] C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
B10 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 [13] D5-3D Gold (D)
4 6 B1-West Coast Premier (B)
B11 1:00 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 [14] D4-Storm Baseball (D)
5 10 B2-Desert Bandits (B)
B7 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] B3-Americans Baseball (B)
3 11 [7] C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
B12 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 [9] B1-West Coast Premier (B)
6 10 [10] B2-Desert Bandits (B)
B15 3:30 PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7 [15] A3-Slammers Little (A)
10 2 [16] D6-Langley Blaze (D)

Bracket

14u Elite Gold Bracket
14u Elite Silver Bracket
14u Open (Bronze) Bracket
[7] C3-Wilson Sandlot (C)
14u Elite Gold Champions!
[10] B2-Desert Bandits (B)
14u Elite Silver Champions!
[15] A3-Slammers Little (A)
14u Bronze Champions!
D1-GBG Renegades (D) - 8
B3 - Sun 3/24 10:30AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5
D2-CBA Bulldogs National (D) - 7
[1] B3-Americans Baseball (B) - 5
B5 - Sun 3/24 1:00PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D) - 2
[1] B3-Americans Baseball (B) - 3
B7 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4
[7] C3-Wilson Sandlot (C) - 11
C1-GBG San Diego Patriots (C) - 5
B2 - Sun 3/24 10:30AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4
D3-Total Baseball Vipers Navy (D) - 15
A1-Saddleback Cowboys (A) - 4
B4 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5
C3-Wilson Sandlot (C) - 12
[3] D1-GBG Renegades (D) - 9
B6 - Sun 3/24 1:00PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] C3-Wilson Sandlot (C) - 11
B3-Americans Baseball (B) - 7
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 4
A2-MoundTime (A) - 1
A4-Americans Baseball 13u (A) - 5
B8 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6
D5-3D Gold (D) - 16
C4-Crew Baseball (C) - 8
B9 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7
D4-Storm Baseball (D) - 10
[13] D5-3D Gold (D) - 4
B10 - Sun 3/24 1:00PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6
B1-West Coast Premier (B) - 6
[14] D4-Storm Baseball (D) - 5
B11 - Sun 3/24 1:00PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7
B2-Desert Bandits (B) - 10
[9] B1-West Coast Premier (B) - 6
B12 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6
[10] B2-Desert Bandits (B) - 10
A3-Slammers Little (A) - 10
B13 - Sun 3/24 10:30AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 6
B4-Lightning Baseball (B) - 0
D6-Langley Blaze (D) - 10
B14 - Sun 3/24 10:30AM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7
C2-CBA Bulldogs American (C) - 2
[15] A3-Slammers Little (A) - 10
B15 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Kino Sports Complex - Field 7
[16] D6-Langley Blaze (D) - 2