Baseball

13u

WCP AZ Elite Championships

Mar 22 - 24, 2019
Scottsdale, AZ • Tempe, AZ • Tucson, AZ
A7-NW Bandits Black

13u Champion

Fri Mar 22, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A6-Dirt Devils* 3 0 0 13 22 9
A4-66er Baseball 1 2 0 -4 17 20
A7-NW Bandits Black 1 2 0 -4 20 22
A5-HZ Xtreme 1 2 0 -12 13 32
A2-Okanagan Thunder 0 3 0 -17 9 28
A1-Central Oregon Crush Black 0 3 0 -17 8 31
A3-Dragons Elite 0 3 0 -20 11 35
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-Saddleback Cowboys 3 0 0 24 41 4
B3-Tri-County Baseball 3 0 0 20 29 6
B4-City Baseball Navy 2 0 1 9 24 15
B2-Garco Crew 2 1 0 8 18 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A2-Okanagan Thunder (A)
3 13 B3-Tri-County Baseball (B)
P2 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A1-Central Oregon Crush Black (A)
3 17 A7-NW Bandits Black (A)
P3 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A5-HZ Xtreme (A)
6 11 B4-City Baseball Navy (B)
P4 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A1-Central Oregon Crush Black (A)
0 8 A6-Dirt Devils (A)
P5 12:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A5-HZ Xtreme (A)
0 15 B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B)
P6 12:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A6-Dirt Devils (A)
5 4 B2-Garco Crew (B)
P7 2:45 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A3-Dragons Elite (A)
2 12 A4-66er Baseball (A)
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A3-Dragons Elite (A)
5 9 A6-Dirt Devils (A)
P9 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A7-NW Bandits Black (A)
0 12 B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B)
P10 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A6-Dirt Devils (A)*
4 4 B4-City Baseball Navy (B)
P11 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A1-Central Oregon Crush Black (A)
5 6 B2-Garco Crew (B)
P12 12:45 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A7-NW Bandits Black (A)
3 7 B3-Tri-County Baseball (B)
P13 12:45 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A3-Dragons Elite (A)
4 14 B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B)
P14 3:00 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A4-66er Baseball (A)
5 9 B4-City Baseball Navy (B)
P15 3:00 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A2-Okanagan Thunder (A)
0 8 B2-Garco Crew (B)
P16 5:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A4-66er Baseball (A)
0 9 B3-Tri-County Baseball (B)
P17 5:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE A2-Okanagan Thunder (A)
6 7 A5-HZ Xtreme (A)
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW [4] A5-HZ Xtreme (A)
2 15 [5] A2-Okanagan Thunder (A)
B5 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW [3] A7-NW Bandits Black (A)
9 0 [6] A1-Central Oregon Crush Black (A)
B6 8:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE [2] A4-66er Baseball (A)
8 5 [7] A3-Dragons Elite (A)
B2 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE [2] B3-Tri-County Baseball (B)
11 8 [3] B4-City Baseball Navy (B)
B7 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW [1] A6-Dirt Devils (A)
13 7 A2-Okanagan Thunder (A)
B1 12:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE [1] B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B)
10 1 [4] B2-Garco Crew (B)
B8 12:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A7-NW Bandits Black (A)
8 3 A4-66er Baseball (A)
B3 2:45 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B)
13 5 B3-Tri-County Baseball (B)
B9 2:45 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW A6-Dirt Devils (A)
1 10 A7-NW Bandits Black (A)

Bracket

13u Elite Bracket
13u Open Bracket
[1] B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B)
13u Elite Champions!
[3] A7-NW Bandits Black (A)
13u Open Champions!
[1] B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B) - 10
B1 - Sun 3/24 12:30PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE
[4] B2-Garco Crew (B) - 1
[2] B3-Tri-County Baseball (B) - 11
B2 - Sun 3/24 10:15AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE
[3] B4-City Baseball Navy (B) - 8
B1-Saddleback Cowboys (B) - 13
B3 - Sun 3/24 2:45PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE
B3-Tri-County Baseball (B) - 5
[1] A6-Dirt Devils (A) - 13
B7 - Sun 3/24 10:15AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW
A2-Okanagan Thunder (A) - 7
A6-Dirt Devils (A) - 1
B9 - Sun 3/24 2:45PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW
A7-NW Bandits Black (A) - 10
[4] A5-HZ Xtreme (A) - 2
B4 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW
[5] A2-Okanagan Thunder (A) - 15
A7-NW Bandits Black (A) - 8
B8 - Sun 3/24 12:30PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SW
A4-66er Baseball (A) - 3
[3] A7-NW Bandits Black (A) - 9
B5 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW
[6] A1-Central Oregon Crush Black (A) - 0
[2] A4-66er Baseball (A) - 8
B6 - Sun 3/24 8:00AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-SE
[7] A3-Dragons Elite (A) - 5