Baseball

12u

WCP AZ Elite Championships

Mar 22 - 24, 2019
Scottsdale, AZ • Tempe, AZ • Tucson, AZ
B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue

12u Champion

Fri Mar 22, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-CBA Bulldogs 3 0 0 24 44 8
A3-Saddleback Cowboys 3 0 0 24 61 9
A4-MoundTime 2 0 1 16 40 13
A2-Slammers Leins 0 1 2 -5 22 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B5-Mizuno Maniacs* 2 1 0 5 27 17
B2-Idaho Prospect Baseball 1 2 0 -14 15 43
B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue 0 2 1 -13 26 43
B1-TRPR Elite 0 3 0 -24 6 45
B3-Dragons Elite 0 3 0 -18 11 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
10 2 B1-TRPR Elite (B)
P2 4:00 PM Vista del Camino - Field 1 A2-Slammers Leins (A)
3 8 B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B)
P3 4:00 PM Vista del Camino - Field 2 B2-Idaho Prospect Baseball (B)
7 5 B3-Dragons Elite (B)
P4 6:00 PM Vista del Camino - Field 1 A1-CBA Bulldogs (A)
12 1 B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B)
P5 6:00 PM Vista del Camino - Field 2 A4-MoundTime (A)
16 4 B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B)
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE A2-Slammers Leins (A)
7 7 A4-MoundTime (A)
P7 9:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
25 3 B2-Idaho Prospect Baseball (B)
P8 11:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE A2-Slammers Leins (A)
12 12 B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B)
P9 11:00 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
26 4 B3-Dragons Elite (B)
P10 1:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE B1-TRPR Elite (B)
2 17 A4-MoundTime (A)
P11 1:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW A1-CBA Bulldogs (A)
13 5 B2-Idaho Prospect Baseball (B)
P12 3:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE B1-TRPR Elite (B)
2 18 B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B)
P13 3:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW A1-CBA Bulldogs (A)
19 2 B3-Dragons Elite (B)
P14 5:30 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B)
10 15 B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B)*
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE [5] B3-Dragons Elite (B)
13 0 [4] B1-TRPR Elite (B)
B2 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW [2] A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
12 4 [3] A4-MoundTime (A)
B5 10:15 AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE [2] B2-Idaho Prospect Baseball (B)
7 10 [3] B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B)
B1 12:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW [1] A1-CBA Bulldogs (A)
13 3 [4] A2-Slammers Leins (A)
B6 12:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE [1] B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B)
12 7 B3-Dragons Elite (B)
B3 2:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW A1-CBA Bulldogs (A)
5 1 A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A)
B7 2:15 PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B)
9 12 B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B)

Bracket

12u Open Bracket
12u Elite Bracket
[1] A1-CBA Bulldogs (A)
12u Elite Champions!
[3] B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B)
12u Open Champions!
[1] A1-CBA Bulldogs (A) - 13
B1 - Sun 3/24 12:15PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW
[4] A2-Slammers Leins (A) - 3
[2] A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A) - 12
B2 - Sun 3/24 10:15AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW
[3] A4-MoundTime (A) - 4
A1-CBA Bulldogs (A) - 5
B3 - Sun 3/24 2:15PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NW
A3-Saddleback Cowboys (A) - 1
[2] B2-Idaho Prospect Baseball (B) - 7
B5 - Sun 3/24 10:15AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE
[3] B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B) - 10
B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B) - 9
B7 - Sun 3/24 2:15PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE
B4-Gwynn Baseball Blue (B) - 12
[1] B5-Mizuno Maniacs (B) - 12
B6 - Sun 3/24 12:15PM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE
B3-Dragons Elite (B) - 7
[5] B3-Dragons Elite (B) - 13
B4 - Sun 3/24 8:15AM Tempe Sports Complex - TSC-NE
[4] B1-TRPR Elite (B) - 0