Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

10u AAA

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
C3-Greenberry Athletics (W)

10u AAA Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2-City BBC Navy (W) 2 0 0 16 30 5
A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) 0 2 0 -9 11 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3-GB Elite (O) 2 0 0 9 21 10
B2-MI Lightning (W) 1 1 0 -2 14 18
B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) 0 2 0 -14 8 24
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) 2 0 0 16 26 2
C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) 1 1 0 -4 10 19
C1-Bend Elks (O) 0 2 0 -12 4 19
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D2-KC Monarchs (W) 2 0 0 13 30 6
D1-Sunwest Black (O) 1 1 0 -6 15 22
D3-NW Futures (W) 0 2 0 -9 13 22
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E2-MI Thunder (W) 2 0 0 9 23 13
E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) 1 1 0 3 16 13
E1-The Bat Company Red (O) 0 2 0 -10 11 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (A)
3 18 A2-City BBC Navy (W) (A)
P2 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Stadium E B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) (B)
6 12 B2-MI Lightning (W) (B)
P3 9:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 1 D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D)
10 8 E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E)
P4 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (A)
8 9 B3-GB Elite (O) (B)
P5 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Stadium E B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) (B)
2 12 A2-City BBC Navy (W) (A)
P6 11:00 AM Sunset Park - Field 1 D2-KC Monarchs (W) (D)
22 3 E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E)
P7 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Stadium E B2-MI Lightning (W) (B)
2 12 B3-GB Elite (O) (B)
P8 1:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 1 D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D)
5 14 E2-MI Thunder (W) (E)
P9 3:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 C1-Bend Elks (O) (C)
4 8 C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) (C)
P10 3:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 1 D2-KC Monarchs (W) (D)
8 3 E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E)
P11 5:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 C1-Bend Elks (O) (C)
0 11 C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C)
P12 5:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 1 D3-NW Futures (W) (D)
8 9 E2-MI Thunder (W) (E)
P13 7:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) (C)
2 15 C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C)
P14 7:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 1 D3-NW Futures (W) (D)
5 13 E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3 [4] B3-GB Elite (O) (B)
14 5 [5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E)
B10 8:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [12] B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) (B)
0 21 [13] A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (A)
B2 10:00 AM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3 [2] A2-City BBC Navy (W) (A)
13 5 [3] D2-KC Monarchs (W) (D)
B9 10:00 AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [11] D3-NW Futures (W) (D)
6 0 [14] E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E)
B11 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [14] E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E)
21 3 [12] B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) (B)
B12 12:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8 [11] D3-NW Futures (W) (D)
16 7 [13] A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (A)
B13 12:00 PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3 [5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E)
12 2 [3] D2-KC Monarchs (W) (D)
B3 2:00 PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3 [1] C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C)
14 2 [4] B3-GB Elite (O) (B)
B5 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8 [9] D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D)
3 11 [10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C)
B6 2:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [7] B2-MI Lightning (W) (B)
3 14 [8] C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) (C)
B7 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8 [6] E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E)
13 1 [10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C)
B14 4:00 PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3 [4] B3-GB Elite (O) (B)
3 7 [5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E)
B15 4:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [9] D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D)
17 12 [7] B2-MI Lightning (W) (B)
B4 6:00 PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3 [1] C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C)
7 4 [2] A2-City BBC Navy (W) (A)
B8 6:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8 [6] E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E)
11 1 [8] C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) (C)
B16 6:00 PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3 [10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C)
12 7 [9] D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D)

Bracket

10u AAA Silver Bracket--6-10 OVERALL SEEDS
10u AAA Gold Bracket--TOP 5 OVERALL SEEDS
10u AAA Bronze Bracket--11-14 OVERALL SEEDS
10 Border Wars Points
[1] C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C)
10u AAA Gold Champions!
[6] E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E)
Silver Winner
[11] D3-NW Futures (W) (D)
Bronze Winner
[14] E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E)
13th Place
[5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E)
3rd Place
[10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C)
10th Place
[2] A2-City BBC Navy (W) (A) - 13
B2 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3
[3] D2-KC Monarchs (W) (D) - 5
[1] C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C) - 7
B4 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3
[2] A2-City BBC Navy (W) (A) - 4
[1] C3-Greenberry Athletics (W) (C) - 14
B3 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3
[4] B3-GB Elite (O) (B) - 2
[4] B3-GB Elite (O) (B) - 14
B1 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3
[5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E) - 5
[7] B2-MI Lightning (W) (B) - 3
B6 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[8] C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) (C) - 14
[6] E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E) - 11
B8 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8
[8] C2-Sandy Dirtbags (O) (C) - 1
[6] E3-Central Oregon Crush (O) (E) - 13
B7 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8
[10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C) - 1
[9] D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D) - 3
B5 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8
[10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C) - 11
[12] B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) (B) - 0
B10 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[13] A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (A) - 21
[11] D3-NW Futures (W) (D) - 16
B12 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 8
[13] A1-Bridgetown Baseball (O) (A) - 7
[11] D3-NW Futures (W) (D) - 6
B9 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[14] E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E) - 0
[14] E1-The Bat Company Red (O) (E) - 21
B11 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[12] B1-Sunwest Yellow (O) (B) - 3
[5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E) - 12
B13 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3
[3] D2-KC Monarchs (W) (D) - 2
[4] B3-GB Elite (O) (B) - 3
B14 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Luke Jensen Park - Field 3
[5] E2-MI Thunder (W) (E) - 7
[9] D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D) - 17
B15 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] B2-MI Lightning (W) (B) - 12
[10] C1-Bend Elks (O) (C) - 12
B16 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Harmony Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] D1-Sunwest Black (O) (D) - 7