Baseball

Tournament Note

BORDER WARS FINAL SCORE:
Washington - 334, Oregon - 289

11u Majors

WCP Border Wars

Apr 27 - 28, 2019
OR • WA
B1-New Level Xtreme (W)

11u Majors Champion

Sat Apr 27, 2019 - Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-NW Futures Select (W) 2 0 0 11 21 8
A3-Showtime Red (W) 1 1 0 -2 13 17
A2-Kingers (O) 0 2 0 -9 1 10
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-New Level Xtreme (W) 2 0 0 16 23 0
B2-West Linn Baseball (O) 1 1 0 -5 13 22
B3-Premier Baseball (W) 0 2 0 -11 10 24
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2-NWDS (O) 2 0 0 13 23 5
C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) 2 0 0 12 22 6
C4-Whatcom Prep (W) 0 2 0 -12 4 21
C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) 0 2 0 -13 7 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM HMT Complex - SB 3 A1-NW Futures Select (W) (A)
4 1 A2-Kingers (O) (A)
P2 11:00 AM HMT Complex - SB 3 A1-NW Futures Select (W) (A)
17 7 A3-Showtime Red (W) (A)
P3 1:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C)
14 2 C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
P4 1:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 3 A2-Kingers (O) (A)
0 6 A3-Showtime Red (W) (A)
P5 3:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C)
8 4 C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C)
P6 3:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 3 B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B)
12 0 B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B)
P7 5:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 C2-NWDS (O) (C)
10 5 C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
P8 5:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 3 B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B)
11 0 B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B)
P9 7:00 PM Sunset Park - Field 2 C2-NWDS (O) (C)
13 0 C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C)
P10 7:00 PM HMT Complex - SB 3 B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B)
13 10 B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B)
Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [7] A2-Kingers (O) (A)
8 9 [10] C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
B9 8:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [8] C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C)
8 15 [9] B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B)
B10 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [7] A2-Kingers (O) (A)
2 16 [8] C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C)
B11 10:00 AM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [10] C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C)
1 9 [9] B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B)
B1 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [4] A1-NW Futures Select (W) (A)
4 5 [6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B)
B2 12:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [3] C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C)
6 7 [5] A3-Showtime Red (W) (A)
B4 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [1] B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B)
11 1 [6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B)
B5 2:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [5] A3-Showtime Red (W) (A)
5 8 [2] C2-NWDS (O) (C)
B3 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [4] A1-NW Futures Select (W) (A)
1 11 [3] C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C)
B6 4:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 6 [6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B)
15 9 [5] A3-Showtime Red (W) (A)
B7 6:00 PM Gordon Faber - Field 4 [1] B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B)
12 7 [2] C2-NWDS (O) (C)

Bracket

11u Majors GOLD BRACKET--Top 6 Overall Seeds
10 Border Wars Points
11u Majors SILVER BRACKET--Seeds 7-10
Pool Protected
Pool Protected
[1] B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B)
11u Majors Gold Champions!
[6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B)
Gold 3rd Place
[3] C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C)
Gold 5th Place
[9] B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B)
Silver Winner
[8] C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C)
Silver 3rd Place
[4] A1-NW Futures Select (W) (A) - 4
B1 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B) - 5
[5] A3-Showtime Red (W) (A) - 5
B5 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[2] C2-NWDS (O) (C) - 8
[6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B) - 15
B6 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[5] A3-Showtime Red (W) (A) - 9
[1] B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B) - 12
B7 - Sun 4/28 6:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[2] C2-NWDS (O) (C) - 7
[1] B1-New Level Xtreme (W) (B) - 11
B4 - Sun 4/28 2:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[6] B2-West Linn Baseball (O) (B) - 1
[3] C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C) - 6
B2 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[5] A3-Showtime Red (W) (A) - 7
[4] A1-NW Futures Select (W) (A) - 1
B3 - Sun 4/28 4:00PM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[3] C1-MoundTime Baseball (O) (C) - 11
[8] C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C) - 8
B9 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[9] B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B) - 15
[10] C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C) - 1
B11 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[9] B3-Premier Baseball (W) (B) - 9
[7] A2-Kingers (O) (A) - 8
B8 - Sun 4/28 8:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 4
[10] C3-Seattle Rawlings Tigers (W) (C) - 9
[7] A2-Kingers (O) (A) - 2
B10 - Sun 4/28 10:00AM Gordon Faber - Field 6
[8] C4-Whatcom Prep (W) (C) - 16